53
VS.
88
Jarvis Christian College
(23)LSU Shreveport
Final12F
Jarvis Christian (Texas) 7-5, 0-4 RRAC183553
LSU Shreveport 10-3, 3-1 RRAC434588
Jan. 6, 2017 at 7:30 pm
Shreveport, LA
Jarvis Christian (Texas)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Chris AdamsG244-110-33-31341100011
3Chasen KingG233-110-42-2033000048
21Isaiah LopezG130-60-20-0011001120
22Gerardo ChavezC141-20-00-0033210002
30Leonard HerringF130-30-03-4033100003
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 20-67 1-16 12-16 8 35 43 9 5 3 19 15 53
 29.9%6.3%75%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
Technical fouls: Walter Bell
00Jawuan WilliamsG51-20-00-0000000102
2Dion MaloneG112-50-20-0011000114
4Churon Thomas Jr.G102-61-12-4000020207
5Jalen WestF91-30-00-0033000202
10Deon FisherG10-00-00-0000000000
11Sam AugusteG160-70-40-0123000310
20Letron Manning 112-40-00-0112001014
23Christian MillerG30-10-00-0000001000
24Walter BellF92-20-02-2134000426
25Keegan JonesF192-30-00-1123110224
33Justyn FranksC180-10-00-0088400310
LSU Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3Josh WalkerG230-20-02-2077014122
11Greg PollinsF215-91-10-01560014111
12Rashard OwensF223-102-50-0033011218
21Anthony WalkerF226-61-13-4110112024116
30Malik AndrusG190-10-01-2011031121
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 33-71 12-21 10-15 7 42 49 6 9 17 18 13 88
 46.5%57.1%66.7%Deadball Rebounds: (0,0)
1Benjamin BattsG207-135-72-30330010021
2Tyrell SpringerG215-60-00-10222224410
4C. J. McGillG185-112-40-01340032212
10Austin HelmsG61-41-20-1000001003
13Uzonna AkaziF181-50-12-2022120004
33David HolmesF100-40-00-0022101000
Other Information
Location: Shreveport, LA
Largest Lead: 39 (LSUS)
Officials: Danny Chance, Joe Stephens, Wesley Jones
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Jarvis Christian (Texas)9-350-90-061723512107
LSU Shreveport16-347-104-742024461064
TimeJarvis Christian (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
20:00ADAMS,CHRIS STARTER SUB--
20:00KING,CHASEN STARTER SUB--
20:00LOPEZ,ISAIAH STARTER SUB--
20:00CHAVEZ,GERARDO STARTER SUB--
20:00HERRING,LEONARD STARTER SUB--
20:00-WALKER,JOSH STARTER SUB-
20:00-POLLINS,GREG STARTER SUB-
20:00-OWENS,RASHARD STARTER SUB-
20:00-WALKER,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-ANDRUS,MALIK STARTER SUB-
19:45HERRING,LEONARD 2PTR MISS--
19:45ADAMS,CHRIS OFF REBOUND--
19:45-WALKER,ANTHONY BLOCK-
19:31LOPEZ,ISAIAH 3PTR MISS--
19:31-OWENS,RASHARD DEF REBOUND-
19:20-WALKER,JOSH TURNOVER-
19:20ADAMS,CHRIS STEAL--
19:14HERRING,LEONARD 2PTR MISS--
19:14-ANDRUS,MALIK DEF REBOUND-
19:10-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
18:43-2POLLINS,GREG 2PTR GOOD2 (LSUS)
18:23KING,CHASEN 2PTR GOOD2-2Tied
18:08-OWENS,RASHARD 3PTR MISS-
18:08-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
18:05LOPEZ,ISAIAH PERSONAL FOUL--
17:59-OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR MISS-
17:59HERRING,LEONARD DEF REBOUND--
17:59HERRING,LEONARD BLOCK--
17:42LOPEZ,ISAIAH 2PTR MISS--
17:42-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
17:322-5WALKER,ANTHONY 3PTR GOOD3 (LSUS)
17:28-WALKER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL-
17:19LOPEZ,ISAIAH TURNOVER--
17:19-OWENS,RASHARD STEAL-
17:14-OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR MISS-
17:14-WALKER,ANTHONY OFF REBOUND-
17:112-7WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD5 (LSUS)
17:05-ANDRUS,MALIK PERSONAL FOUL-
16:55ADAMS,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
16:55-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
16:402-9WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD7 (LSUS)
16:40-WALKER,JOSH ASSIST-
16:31CHAVEZ,GERARDO 2PTR GOOD4-95 (LSUS)
16:094-11POLLINS,GREG 2PTR GOOD7 (LSUS)
16:09-WALKER,JOSH ASSIST-
15:54LOPEZ,ISAIAH ASSIST--
15:46LOPEZ,ISAIAH TURNOVER--
15:46-ANDRUS,MALIK STEAL-
15:38-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
15:38-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
15:38-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
15:38-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
15:38-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
15:38-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
15:38-ANDRUS,MALIK OUT SUB-
15:38-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
15:38-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
15:38-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
15:38-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
15:38-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
15:38-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
15:38-HOLMES,DAVID IN SUB-
15:354-13AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR GOOD9 (LSUS)
15:25ADAMS,CHRIS OUT SUB--
15:25KING,CHASEN OUT SUB--
15:25LOPEZ,ISAIAH OUT SUB--
15:25CHAVEZ,GERARDO OUT SUB--
15:25HERRING,LEONARD OUT SUB--
15:25AUGUSTE,SAM IN SUB--
15:25MALONE,DION IN SUB--
15:25CHAVEZ,GERARDO IN SUB--
15:25KING,CHASEN IN SUB--
15:25HERRING,LEONARD IN SUB--
15:15HERRING,LEONARD 2PTR MISS--
15:15TEAM OFF REBOUND--
15:13KING,CHASEN TURNOVER--
15:13-SPRINGER,TYRELL STEAL-
15:11MALONE,DION PERSONAL FOUL--
15:02AUGUSTE,SAM OUT SUB--
15:02MALONE,DION OUT SUB--
15:02CHAVEZ,GERARDO OUT SUB--
15:02KING,CHASEN OUT SUB--
15:02HERRING,LEONARD OUT SUB--
15:02MALONE,DION IN SUB--
15:02AUGUSTE,SAM IN SUB--
15:02KING,CHASEN IN SUB--
15:02BELL,WALTER IN SUB--
15:02FRANKS,JUSTYN IN SUB--
14:494-15MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR GOOD11 (LSUS)
14:40MALONE,DION 2PTR GOOD6-159 (LSUS)
14:32-HOLMES,DAVID 2PTR MISS-
14:32-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
14:32FRANKS,JUSTYN BLOCK--
14:30BELL,WALTER PERSONAL FOUL--
14:19-BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR MISS-
14:19-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
14:10-MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR MISS-
14:10KING,CHASEN DEF REBOUND--
14:10FRANKS,JUSTYN BLOCK--
14:00AUGUSTE,SAM 3PTR MISS--
14:00-HOLMES,DAVID DEF REBOUND-
13:52-AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR MISS-
13:52FRANKS,JUSTYN DEF REBOUND--
13:44MALONE,DION 2PTR GOOD8-157 (LSUS)
13:31-HOLMES,DAVID 2PTR MISS-
13:31BELL,WALTER DEF REBOUND--
13:31FRANKS,JUSTYN BLOCK--
13:15MALONE,DION TURNOVER--
13:15-SPRINGER,TYRELL STEAL-
13:108-17SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR GOOD9 (LSUS)
12:55AUGUSTE,SAM 3PTR MISS--
12:55-HOLMES,DAVID DEF REBOUND-
12:42FRANKS,JUSTYN PERSONAL FOUL--
12:428-20BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR GOOD12 (LSUS)
12:42-MCGILL,C.J. ASSIST-
12:42KING,CHASEN 3PTR MISS--
12:42AUGUSTE,SAM OFF REBOUND--
12:42AUGUSTE,SAM 2PTR MISS--
12:42-MCGILL,C.J. DEF REBOUND-
12:36BELL,WALTER PERSONAL FOUL--
12:25BELL,WALTER OUT SUB--
12:25JONES,KEEGAN IN SUB--
12:02-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
12:02FRANKS,JUSTYN DEF REBOUND--
11:58MALONE,DION 2PTR MISS--
11:58-MCGILL,C.J. DEF REBOUND-
11:58-SPRINGER,TYRELL BLOCK-
11:52AUGUSTE,SAM PERSONAL FOUL--
11:47-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
11:47-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
11:47-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
11:47-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
11:47-HOLMES,DAVID OUT SUB-
11:47-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
11:47-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
11:47-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
11:47-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
11:47-ANDRUS,MALIK IN SUB-
11:22FRANKS,JUSTYN PERSONAL FOUL--
11:228-21WALKER,ANTHONY FT GOOD13 (LSUS)
11:22-WALKER,ANTHONY FT MISS-
11:22KING,CHASEN DEF REBOUND--
11:12KING,CHASEN 3PTR MISS--
11:12-WALKER,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
11:10AUGUSTE,SAM PERSONAL FOUL--
11:08KING,CHASEN OUT SUB--
11:08AUGUSTE,SAM OUT SUB--
11:08ADAMS,CHRIS IN SUB--
11:08LOPEZ,ISAIAH IN SUB--
11:088-22WALKER,JOSH FT GOOD14 (LSUS)
11:08FRANKS,JUSTYN OUT SUB--
11:08CHAVEZ,GERARDO IN SUB--
11:088-23WALKER,JOSH FT GOOD15 (LSUS)
10:47LOPEZ,ISAIAH 2PTR MISS--
10:47-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
10:31-POLLINS,GREG 2PTR MISS-
10:31LOPEZ,ISAIAH DEF REBOUND--
10:24MALONE,DION 3PTR MISS--
10:24-OWENS,RASHARD DEF REBOUND-
10:11-OWENS,RASHARD 3PTR MISS-
10:11JONES,KEEGAN DEF REBOUND--
10:00ADAMS,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
10:00-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
9:34-OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR MISS-
9:34CHAVEZ,GERARDO DEF REBOUND--
9:13CHAVEZ,GERARDO 2PTR MISS--
9:13-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
9:06-OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR MISS-
9:06CHAVEZ,GERARDO DEF REBOUND--
8:59MALONE,DION 3PTR MISS--
8:59-WALKER,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
8:36-WALKER,JOSH 2PTR MISS-
8:36MALONE,DION DEF REBOUND--
8:36CHAVEZ,GERARDO BLOCK--
8:26LOPEZ,ISAIAH 2PTR MISS--
8:26-OWENS,RASHARD DEF REBOUND-
8:088-26POLLINS,GREG 3PTR GOOD18 (LSUS)
8:08-WALKER,ANTHONY ASSIST-
7:58TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
7:58-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
7:58-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
7:58-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
7:58-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
7:58-ANDRUS,MALIK OUT SUB-
7:58-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
7:58-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
7:58-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
7:58-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
7:58-HOLMES,DAVID IN SUB-
7:58WEST,JALEN 2PTR MISS--
7:58-SPRINGER,TYRELL DEF REBOUND-
7:58-AKAZI,UZONNA BLOCK-
7:52-SPRINGER,TYRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
7:07-HOLMES,DAVID 2PTR MISS-
7:07AUGUSTE,SAM DEF REBOUND--
6:33-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
6:33WEST,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
6:28MALONE,DION OUT SUB--
6:28JONES,KEEGAN OUT SUB--
6:28ADAMS,CHRIS OUT SUB--
6:28LOPEZ,ISAIAH OUT SUB--
6:28CHAVEZ,GERARDO OUT SUB--
6:28AUGUSTE,SAM IN SUB--
6:28WEST,JALEN IN SUB--
6:28HERRING,LEONARD IN SUB--
6:28WILLIAMS,JAWUAN IN SUB--
6:28FRANKS,JUSTYN IN SUB--
6:17FRANKS,JUSTYN OUT SUB--
6:17MANNING,LETRON IN SUB--
6:14-AKAZI,UZONNA STEAL-
6:14TEAM TURNOVER--
6:148-28SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR GOOD20 (LSUS)
6:14-MCGILL,C.J. ASSIST-
6:14WILLIAMS,JAWUAN PERSONAL FOUL--
6:14-SPRINGER,TYRELL FT MISS-
6:14WEST,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
6:00WILLIAMS,JAWUAN OUT SUB--
6:00KING,CHASEN IN SUB--
5:48MANNING,LETRON 2PTR MISS--
5:48-BATTS,BENJAMIN DEF REBOUND-
5:48-HOLMES,DAVID BLOCK-
5:37-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
5:37-SPRINGER,TYRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
5:12AUGUSTE,SAM 2PTR MISS--
5:12-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
4:50-MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR MISS-
4:50HERRING,LEONARD DEF REBOUND--
4:42KING,CHASEN 3PTR MISS--
4:42MANNING,LETRON OFF REBOUND--
4:35MANNING,LETRON 2PTR GOOD10-2818 (LSUS)
4:2210-31MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR GOOD21 (LSUS)
4:22-HOLMES,DAVID ASSIST-
4:11KING,CHASEN 2PTR GOOD12-3119 (LSUS)
3:5712-34BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR GOOD22 (LSUS)
3:57-MCGILL,C.J. ASSIST-
3:43KING,CHASEN 2PTR MISS--
3:43-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
3:3412-37MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR GOOD25 (LSUS)
3:34-BATTS,BENJAMIN ASSIST-
3:18WEST,JALEN 2PTR GOOD14-3723 (LSUS)
2:47-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
2:47WEST,JALEN OUT SUB--
2:47BELL,WALTER IN SUB--
2:47-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
2:47-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
2:47-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
2:47-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
2:47-HOLMES,DAVID OUT SUB-
2:47-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
2:47-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
2:47-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
2:47-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
2:47-ANDRUS,MALIK IN SUB-
2:31-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
2:22MANNING,LETRON 2PTR GOOD16-3721 (LSUS)
1:5916-39WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD23 (LSUS)
1:59-WALKER,JOSH ASSIST-
1:54LOPEZ,ISAIAH 2PTR MISS--
1:54TEAM OFF REBOUND--
1:50AUGUSTE,SAM OUT SUB--
1:50HERRING,LEONARD OUT SUB--
1:50MANNING,LETRON OUT SUB--
1:50KING,CHASEN OUT SUB--
1:50BELL,WALTER OUT SUB--
1:50BELL,WALTER IN SUB--
1:50KING,CHASEN IN SUB--
1:50LOPEZ,ISAIAH IN SUB--
1:50FISHER,DEON IN SUB--
1:50MANNING,LETRON IN SUB--
1:50AUGUSTE,SAM 3PTR MISS--
1:50BELL,WALTER OFF REBOUND--
1:50BELL,WALTER TURNOVER--
1:50-ANDRUS,MALIK STEAL-
1:28-POLLINS,GREG TURNOVER-
1:28-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
1:28-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
1:28-HOLMES,DAVID IN SUB-
1:16BELL,WALTER 2PTR GOOD18-3921 (LSUS)
1:16MANNING,LETRON ASSIST--
0:57BELL,WALTER PERSONAL FOUL--
0:5318-40ANDRUS,MALIK FT GOOD22 (LSUS)
0:53BELL,WALTER OUT SUB--
0:53CHAVEZ,GERARDO IN SUB--
0:53-ANDRUS,MALIK FT MISS-
0:53MANNING,LETRON DEF REBOUND--
0:49MANNING,LETRON TURNOVER--
0:34-HOLMES,DAVID 2PTR MISS-
0:34CHAVEZ,GERARDO DEF REBOUND--
0:25AUGUSTE,SAM 2PTR MISS--
0:25-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
0:21KING,CHASEN OUT SUB--
0:21LOPEZ,ISAIAH OUT SUB--
0:21FISHER,DEON OUT SUB--
0:21MANNING,LETRON OUT SUB--
0:21CHAVEZ,GERARDO OUT SUB--
0:21MANNING,LETRON IN SUB--
0:21AUGUSTE,SAM IN SUB--
0:21KING,CHASEN IN SUB--
0:21LOPEZ,ISAIAH IN SUB--
0:21CHAVEZ,GERARDO IN SUB--
0:21-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
0:21-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
0:21-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
0:21-ANDRUS,MALIK OUT SUB-
0:21-HOLMES,DAVID OUT SUB-
0:21-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
0:21-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
0:21-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
0:21-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
0:21-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
0:0018-43BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR GOOD25 (LSUS)
0:00-SPRINGER,TYRELL ASSIST-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Jarvis Christian (Texas)11-321-712-162182044198
LSU Shreveport17-375-116-832225237129
TimeJarvis Christian (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
20:00KING,CHASEN STARTER SUB--
20:00HERRING,LEONARD STARTER SUB--
20:00ADAMS,CHRIS STARTER SUB--
20:00CHAVEZ,GERARDO STARTER SUB--
20:00FRANKS,JUSTYN STARTER SUB--
20:00-OWENS,RASHARD STARTER SUB-
20:00-WALKER,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-ANDRUS,MALIK STARTER SUB-
20:00-WALKER,JOSH STARTER SUB-
20:00-POLLINS,GREG STARTER SUB-
19:47-POLLINS,GREG 2PTR MISS-
19:47-POLLINS,GREG OFF REBOUND-
19:47CHAVEZ,GERARDO BLOCK--
19:3418-45POLLINS,GREG 2PTR GOOD27 (LSUS)
19:26KING,CHASEN 3PTR MISS--
19:26-WALKER,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
18:51-POLLINS,GREG 2PTR MISS-
18:51KING,CHASEN DEF REBOUND--
18:37WILLIAMS,JAWUAN 2PTR GOOD20-4525 (LSUS)
18:24KING,CHASEN OUT SUB--
18:24HERRING,LEONARD OUT SUB--
18:24ADAMS,CHRIS OUT SUB--
18:24CHAVEZ,GERARDO OUT SUB--
18:24FRANKS,JUSTYN OUT SUB--
18:24WILLIAMS,JAWUAN IN SUB--
18:24ADAMS,CHRIS IN SUB--
18:24FRANKS,JUSTYN IN SUB--
18:24CHAVEZ,GERARDO IN SUB--
18:24KING,CHASEN IN SUB--
18:0820-48OWENS,RASHARD 3PTR GOOD28 (LSUS)
18:08-WALKER,JOSH ASSIST-
17:50ADAMS,CHRIS 3PTR MISS--
17:50-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
17:4420-50OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR GOOD30 (LSUS)
17:44-ANDRUS,MALIK ASSIST-
17:33-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
17:31FRANKS,JUSTYN 2PTR MISS--
17:31-WALKER,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
17:25-WALKER,JOSH 2PTR MISS-
17:25ADAMS,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
17:19ADAMS,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
17:19-POLLINS,GREG DEF REBOUND-
17:12-ANDRUS,MALIK TURNOVER-
17:12CHAVEZ,GERARDO STEAL--
17:05ADAMS,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD22-5028 (LSUS)
16:47-WALKER,ANTHONY TURNOVER-
16:47-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
16:47-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
16:47-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
16:47-ANDRUS,MALIK OUT SUB-
16:47-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
16:47-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
16:47-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
16:47-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
16:47-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
16:47-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
16:47-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
16:47WILLIAMS,JAWUAN OUT SUB--
16:47ADAMS,CHRIS OUT SUB--
16:47FRANKS,JUSTYN OUT SUB--
16:47CHAVEZ,GERARDO OUT SUB--
16:47KING,CHASEN OUT SUB--
16:47ADAMS,CHRIS IN SUB--
16:47MANNING,LETRON IN SUB--
16:47KING,CHASEN IN SUB--
16:47WEST,JALEN IN SUB--
16:47FRANKS,JUSTYN IN SUB--
16:45KING,CHASEN TURNOVER--
16:45-AKAZI,UZONNA STEAL-
16:2922-52MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR GOOD30 (LSUS)
16:16-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
16:13WEST,JALEN 2PTR MISS--
16:13-BATTS,BENJAMIN DEF REBOUND-
16:13-SPRINGER,TYRELL BLOCK-
16:08-SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR MISS-
16:08FRANKS,JUSTYN DEF REBOUND--
16:08ADAMS,CHRIS BLOCK--
15:56KING,CHASEN 2PTR MISS--
15:56-WALKER,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
15:52-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
15:52FRANKS,JUSTYN DEF REBOUND--
15:44KING,CHASEN 2PTR MISS--
15:44-WALKER,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
15:37-BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR MISS-
15:37FRANKS,JUSTYN DEF REBOUND--
15:23-MCGILL,C.J. PERSONAL FOUL-
15:20ADAMS,CHRIS FT GOOD23-5229 (LSUS)
15:20FRANKS,JUSTYN OUT SUB--
15:20JONES,KEEGAN IN SUB--
15:20ADAMS,CHRIS FT GOOD24-5228 (LSUS)
15:11WEST,JALEN PERSONAL FOUL--
15:1124-53AKAZI,UZONNA FT GOOD29 (LSUS)
15:11KING,CHASEN OUT SUB--
15:11AUGUSTE,SAM IN SUB--
15:1124-54AKAZI,UZONNA FT GOOD30 (LSUS)
14:53MANNING,LETRON 2PTR MISS--
14:53JONES,KEEGAN OFF REBOUND--
14:50JONES,KEEGAN 2PTR GOOD26-5428 (LSUS)
14:24-AKAZI,UZONNA 3PTR MISS-
14:24-MCGILL,C.J. OFF REBOUND-
14:17-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
14:17-SPRINGER,TYRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
14:17MANNING,LETRON OUT SUB--
14:17THOMASJR.,CHURON IN SUB--
14:08ADAMS,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD28-5426 (LSUS)
14:01-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
13:48ADAMS,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD30-5424 (LSUS)
13:48-MCGILL,C.J. PERSONAL FOUL-
13:48ADAMS,CHRIS FT GOOD31-5423 (LSUS)
13:39-MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR MISS-
13:39WEST,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
13:24ADAMS,CHRIS 3PTR MISS--
13:24-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
13:1731-56BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR GOOD25 (LSUS)
13:04-WALKER,JOSH STEAL-
13:04AUGUSTE,SAM TURNOVER--
13:0031-58MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR GOOD27 (LSUS)
13:00THOMASJR.,CHURON PERSONAL FOUL--
13:00-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
13:0031-59BATTS,BENJAMIN FT GOOD28 (LSUS)
12:49AUGUSTE,SAM 3PTR MISS--
12:49-BATTS,BENJAMIN DEF REBOUND-
12:42-WALKER,JOSH TURNOVER-
12:42THOMASJR.,CHURON STEAL--
12:37THOMASJR.,CHURON 2PTR MISS--
12:37-SPRINGER,TYRELL DEF REBOUND-
12:2031-61SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR GOOD30 (LSUS)
12:02JONES,KEEGAN TURNOVER--
12:02JONES,KEEGAN PERSONAL FOUL--
11:51-AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR MISS-
11:51-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
11:51JONES,KEEGAN BLOCK--
11:37-MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR MISS-
11:37AUGUSTE,SAM DEF REBOUND--
11:24ADAMS,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
11:24-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
11:24-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
11:24-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
11:24-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
11:24-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
11:24-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
11:24-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
11:24-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
11:24-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
11:24-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
11:24-ANDRUS,MALIK IN SUB-
11:20AUGUSTE,SAM PERSONAL FOUL--
11:01WEST,JALEN PERSONAL FOUL--
11:01AUGUSTE,SAM OUT SUB--
11:01ADAMS,CHRIS OUT SUB--
11:01MALONE,DION IN SUB--
11:01LOPEZ,ISAIAH IN SUB--
11:01WEST,JALEN OUT SUB--
11:01FRANKS,JUSTYN IN SUB--
10:51-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
10:51FRANKS,JUSTYN DEF REBOUND--
10:43THOMASJR.,CHURON 2PTR MISS--
10:43-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
10:26-OWENS,RASHARD 3PTR MISS-
10:26FRANKS,JUSTYN DEF REBOUND--
10:13JONES,KEEGAN 2PTR GOOD33-6128 (LSUS)
9:4733-64BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR GOOD31 (LSUS)
9:47-POLLINS,GREG ASSIST-
9:28-OWENS,RASHARD PERSONAL FOUL-
9:28THOMASJR.,CHURON FT MISS--
9:28THOMASJR.,CHURON FT MISS--
9:28-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
9:21-ANDRUS,MALIK TURNOVER-
9:21THOMASJR.,CHURON STEAL--
9:16LOPEZ,ISAIAH 3PTR MISS--
9:16-POLLINS,GREG DEF REBOUND-
9:13THOMASJR.,CHURON PERSONAL FOUL--
9:13LOPEZ,ISAIAH OUT SUB--
9:13THOMASJR.,CHURON OUT SUB--
9:13KING,CHASEN IN SUB--
9:13BELL,WALTER IN SUB--
9:02FRANKS,JUSTYN PERSONAL FOUL--
9:0233-65WALKER,ANTHONY FT GOOD32 (LSUS)
9:0233-66WALKER,ANTHONY FT GOOD33 (LSUS)
8:48-ANDRUS,MALIK STEAL-
8:48KING,CHASEN TURNOVER--
8:43-ANDRUS,MALIK 2PTR MISS-
8:43-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
8:41BELL,WALTER FT GOOD34-6632 (LSUS)
8:41MALONE,DION OUT SUB--
8:41ADAMS,CHRIS IN SUB--
8:41-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
8:41-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
8:41-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
8:41-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
8:41-ANDRUS,MALIK OUT SUB-
8:41-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
8:41-HELMS,AUSTIN IN SUB-
8:41-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
8:41-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
8:41-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
8:41BELL,WALTER FT GOOD35-6631 (LSUS)
8:35-MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR MISS-
8:35ADAMS,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
8:21KING,CHASEN TURNOVER--
7:58-MCGILL,C.J. TURNOVER-
7:43KING,CHASEN 2PTR MISS--
7:43-WALKER,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
7:34-HELMS,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS-
7:34BELL,WALTER DEF REBOUND--
7:26BELL,WALTER 2PTR GOOD37-6629 (LSUS)
7:20-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
7:05-AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR MISS-
7:05BELL,WALTER DEF REBOUND--
7:00BELL,WALTER TURNOVER--
6:49-HELMS,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
6:49TEAM DEF REBOUND--
6:47JONES,KEEGAN PERSONAL FOUL--
6:47-HELMS,AUSTIN FT MISS-
6:47JONES,KEEGAN DEF REBOUND--
6:39JONES,KEEGAN TURNOVER--
6:2437-68SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR GOOD31 (LSUS)
6:20FRANKS,JUSTYN TURNOVER--
6:16-MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR MISS-
6:16ADAMS,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
6:16FRANKS,JUSTYN BLOCK--
6:05KING,CHASEN 2PTR GOOD39-6829 (LSUS)
5:52-HELMS,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
5:52FRANKS,JUSTYN DEF REBOUND--
5:41JONES,KEEGAN 2PTR MISS--
5:41-MCGILL,C.J. DEF REBOUND-
5:32-MCGILL,C.J. TURNOVER-
5:32JONES,KEEGAN STEAL--
5:28ADAMS,CHRIS 3PTR MISS--
5:28-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
5:26-SPRINGER,TYRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
5:26-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
5:26-HELMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
5:26-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
5:26-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
5:26-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
5:26-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
5:26-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
5:26-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
5:26-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
5:26-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
5:26KING,CHASEN FT GOOD40-6828 (LSUS)
5:26KING,CHASEN FT GOOD41-6827 (LSUS)
5:26KING,CHASEN OUT SUB--
5:26WILLIAMS,JAWUAN IN SUB--
5:0041-71BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR GOOD30 (LSUS)
5:00-WALKER,ANTHONY ASSIST-
4:48BELL,WALTER TECH FOUL--
4:4841-72BATTS,BENJAMIN FT GOOD31 (LSUS)
4:48-BATTS,BENJAMIN FT MISS-
4:45BELL,WALTER OUT SUB--
4:45THOMASJR.,CHURON IN SUB--
4:45TEAM DEF REBOUND--
4:2541-74WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD33 (LSUS)
4:11ADAMS,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD43-7431 (LSUS)
4:0543-76POLLINS,GREG 2PTR GOOD33 (LSUS)
4:05-SPRINGER,TYRELL ASSIST-
3:53WILLIAMS,JAWUAN 2PTR MISS--
3:53-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
3:4543-78BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR GOOD35 (LSUS)
3:45-OWENS,RASHARD ASSIST-
3:32THOMASJR.,CHURON 2PTR MISS--
3:32-POLLINS,GREG DEF REBOUND-
3:2443-80SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR GOOD37 (LSUS)
3:07THOMASJR.,CHURON 2PTR MISS--
3:07-POLLINS,GREG DEF REBOUND-
2:55-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
2:55-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
2:55-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
2:55-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
2:55-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
2:55-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
2:55-HELMS,AUSTIN IN SUB-
2:55-ANDRUS,MALIK IN SUB-
2:55-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
2:55-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
2:55-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
2:54JONES,KEEGAN FT MISS--
2:54-POLLINS,GREG DEF REBOUND-
2:32-OWENS,RASHARD TURNOVER-
2:32ADAMS,CHRIS OUT SUB--
2:32JONES,KEEGAN OUT SUB--
2:32WILLIAMS,JAWUAN OUT SUB--
2:32AUGUSTE,SAM IN SUB--
2:32MANNING,LETRON IN SUB--
2:32MILLER,CHRISTIAN IN SUB--
2:12-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
2:12HERRING,LEONARD FT MISS--
2:12HERRING,LEONARD FT GOOD44-8036 (LSUS)
2:04FRANKS,JUSTYN OUT SUB--
2:04HERRING,LEONARD IN SUB--
2:0044-83OWENS,RASHARD 3PTR GOOD39 (LSUS)
1:44THOMASJR.,CHURON 3PTR GOOD47-8336 (LSUS)
1:44MILLER,CHRISTIAN ASSIST--
1:19-POLLINS,GREG 2PTR MISS-
1:19HERRING,LEONARD DEF REBOUND--
1:10-OWENS,RASHARD PERSONAL FOUL-
1:07THOMASJR.,CHURON FT GOOD48-8335 (LSUS)
1:07THOMASJR.,CHURON FT GOOD49-8334 (LSUS)
0:4949-86HELMS,AUSTIN 3PTR GOOD37 (LSUS)
0:49THOMASJR.,CHURON 2PTR GOOD51-8635 (LSUS)
0:3451-88WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD37 (LSUS)
0:34-HELMS,AUSTIN ASSIST-
0:22MILLER,CHRISTIAN 2PTR MISS--
0:22TEAM OFF REBOUND--
0:22-WALKER,ANTHONY BLOCK-
0:11-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
0:11HERRING,LEONARD FT GOOD52-8836 (LSUS)
0:11HERRING,LEONARD FT GOOD53-8835 (LSUS)
--
Jarvis Christian (Texas)Team StatisticsLSU Shreveport
 Scoring 
29.9% (20 - 67) Field Goals % 46.5% (33 - 71)
6.3% (1 - 16) 3 Point Field Goals % 57.1% (12 - 21)
75% (12 - 16) Free Throws 66.7% (10 - 15)
12Pts off Turnovers 17
62nd Chance Pts 4
29Bench Pts 50
 Rebounds 
43Total Rebounds 49
8Offensive Rebounds 7
35Defensive Rebounds 42
 Fouls 
19Personal Fouls 18
1Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
3Assists 17
9Blocks 6
5Steals 9
15Turnovers 13
Individual Stats
Jarvis Christian (Texas)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Chris AdamsG244-110-33-31341100011
3Chasen KingG233-110-42-2033000048
21Isaiah LopezG130-60-20-0011001120
22Gerardo ChavezC141-20-00-0033210002
30Leonard HerringF130-30-03-4033100003
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 20-67 1-16 12-16 8 35 43 9 5 3 19 15 53
 29.9%6.3%75%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
Technical fouls: Walter Bell
00Jawuan WilliamsG51-20-00-0000000102
2Dion MaloneG112-50-20-0011000114
4Churon Thomas Jr.G102-61-12-4000020207
5Jalen WestF91-30-00-0033000202
10Deon FisherG10-00-00-0000000000
11Sam AugusteG160-70-40-0123000310
20Letron Manning 112-40-00-0112001014
23Christian MillerG30-10-00-0000001000
24Walter BellF92-20-02-2134000426
25Keegan JonesF192-30-00-1123110224
33Justyn FranksC180-10-00-0088400310
LSU Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3Josh WalkerG230-20-02-2077014122
11Greg PollinsF215-91-10-01560014111
12Rashard OwensF223-102-50-0033011218
21Anthony WalkerF226-61-13-4110112024116
30Malik AndrusG190-10-01-2011031121
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 33-71 12-21 10-15 7 42 49 6 9 17 18 13 88
 46.5%57.1%66.7%Deadball Rebounds: (0,0)
1Benjamin BattsG207-135-72-30330010021
2Tyrell SpringerG215-60-00-10222224410
4C. J. McGillG185-112-40-01340032212
10Austin HelmsG61-41-20-1000001003
13Uzonna AkaziF181-50-12-2022120004
33David HolmesF100-40-00-0022101000
Jarvis Christian (Texas)Team StatisticsLSU Shreveport
 Scoring 
29.9% (20 - 67) Field Goals % 46.5% (33 - 71)
6.3% (1 - 16) 3 Point Field Goals % 57.1% (12 - 21)
75% (12 - 16) Free Throws 66.7% (10 - 15)
12Pts off Turnovers 17
62nd Chance Pts 4
29Bench Pts 50
 Rebounds 
43Total Rebounds 49
8Offensive Rebounds 7
35Defensive Rebounds 42
 Fouls 
19Personal Fouls 18
1Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
3Assists 17
9Blocks 6
5Steals 9
15Turnovers 13
Play by Play
TimeJarvis Christian (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
20:00ADAMS,CHRIS STARTER SUB--
20:00KING,CHASEN STARTER SUB--
20:00LOPEZ,ISAIAH STARTER SUB--
20:00CHAVEZ,GERARDO STARTER SUB--
20:00HERRING,LEONARD STARTER SUB--
20:00-WALKER,JOSH STARTER SUB-
20:00-POLLINS,GREG STARTER SUB-
20:00-OWENS,RASHARD STARTER SUB-
20:00-WALKER,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-ANDRUS,MALIK STARTER SUB-
19:45HERRING,LEONARD 2PTR MISS--
19:45ADAMS,CHRIS OFF REBOUND--
19:45-WALKER,ANTHONY BLOCK-
19:31LOPEZ,ISAIAH 3PTR MISS--
19:31-OWENS,RASHARD DEF REBOUND-
19:20-WALKER,JOSH TURNOVER-
19:20ADAMS,CHRIS STEAL--
19:14HERRING,LEONARD 2PTR MISS--
19:14-ANDRUS,MALIK DEF REBOUND-
19:10-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
18:43-2POLLINS,GREG 2PTR GOOD2 (LSUS)
18:23KING,CHASEN 2PTR GOOD2-20 (LSUS)
18:08-OWENS,RASHARD 3PTR MISS-
18:08-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
18:05LOPEZ,ISAIAH PERSONAL FOUL--
17:59-OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR MISS-
17:59HERRING,LEONARD DEF REBOUND--
17:59HERRING,LEONARD BLOCK--
17:42LOPEZ,ISAIAH 2PTR MISS--
17:42-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
17:322-5WALKER,ANTHONY 3PTR GOOD3 (LSUS)
17:28-WALKER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL-
17:19LOPEZ,ISAIAH TURNOVER--
17:19-OWENS,RASHARD STEAL-
17:14-OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR MISS-
17:14-WALKER,ANTHONY OFF REBOUND-
17:112-7WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD5 (LSUS)
17:05-ANDRUS,MALIK PERSONAL FOUL-
16:55ADAMS,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
16:55-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
16:402-9WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD7 (LSUS)
16:40-WALKER,JOSH ASSIST-
16:31CHAVEZ,GERARDO 2PTR GOOD4-95 (LSUS)
16:094-11POLLINS,GREG 2PTR GOOD7 (LSUS)
16:09-WALKER,JOSH ASSIST-
15:54LOPEZ,ISAIAH ASSIST--
15:46LOPEZ,ISAIAH TURNOVER--
15:46-ANDRUS,MALIK STEAL-
15:38-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
15:38-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
15:38-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
15:38-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
15:38-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
15:38-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
15:38-ANDRUS,MALIK OUT SUB-
15:38-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
15:38-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
15:38-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
15:38-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
15:38-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
15:38-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
15:38-HOLMES,DAVID IN SUB-
15:354-13AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR GOOD9 (LSUS)
15:25ADAMS,CHRIS OUT SUB--
15:25KING,CHASEN OUT SUB--
15:25LOPEZ,ISAIAH OUT SUB--
15:25CHAVEZ,GERARDO OUT SUB--
15:25HERRING,LEONARD OUT SUB--
15:25AUGUSTE,SAM IN SUB--
15:25MALONE,DION IN SUB--
15:25CHAVEZ,GERARDO IN SUB--
15:25KING,CHASEN IN SUB--
15:25HERRING,LEONARD IN SUB--
15:15HERRING,LEONARD 2PTR MISS--
15:15TEAM OFF REBOUND--
15:13KING,CHASEN TURNOVER--
15:13-SPRINGER,TYRELL STEAL-
15:11MALONE,DION PERSONAL FOUL--
15:02AUGUSTE,SAM OUT SUB--
15:02MALONE,DION OUT SUB--
15:02CHAVEZ,GERARDO OUT SUB--
15:02KING,CHASEN OUT SUB--
15:02HERRING,LEONARD OUT SUB--
15:02MALONE,DION IN SUB--
15:02AUGUSTE,SAM IN SUB--
15:02KING,CHASEN IN SUB--
15:02BELL,WALTER IN SUB--
15:02FRANKS,JUSTYN IN SUB--
14:494-15MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR GOOD11 (LSUS)
14:40MALONE,DION 2PTR GOOD6-159 (LSUS)
14:32-HOLMES,DAVID 2PTR MISS-
14:32-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
14:32FRANKS,JUSTYN BLOCK--
14:30BELL,WALTER PERSONAL FOUL--
14:19-BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR MISS-
14:19-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
14:10-MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR MISS-
14:10KING,CHASEN DEF REBOUND--
14:10FRANKS,JUSTYN BLOCK--
14:00AUGUSTE,SAM 3PTR MISS--
14:00-HOLMES,DAVID DEF REBOUND-
13:52-AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR MISS-
13:52FRANKS,JUSTYN DEF REBOUND--
13:44MALONE,DION 2PTR GOOD8-157 (LSUS)
13:31-HOLMES,DAVID 2PTR MISS-
13:31BELL,WALTER DEF REBOUND--
13:31FRANKS,JUSTYN BLOCK--
13:15MALONE,DION TURNOVER--
13:15-SPRINGER,TYRELL STEAL-
13:108-17SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR GOOD9 (LSUS)
12:55AUGUSTE,SAM 3PTR MISS--
12:55-HOLMES,DAVID DEF REBOUND-
12:42FRANKS,JUSTYN PERSONAL FOUL--
12:428-20BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR GOOD12 (LSUS)
12:42-MCGILL,C.J. ASSIST-
12:42KING,CHASEN 3PTR MISS--
12:42AUGUSTE,SAM OFF REBOUND--
12:42AUGUSTE,SAM 2PTR MISS--
12:42-MCGILL,C.J. DEF REBOUND-
12:36BELL,WALTER PERSONAL FOUL--
12:25BELL,WALTER OUT SUB--
12:25JONES,KEEGAN IN SUB--
12:02-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
12:02FRANKS,JUSTYN DEF REBOUND--
11:58MALONE,DION 2PTR MISS--
11:58-MCGILL,C.J. DEF REBOUND-
11:58-SPRINGER,TYRELL BLOCK-
11:52AUGUSTE,SAM PERSONAL FOUL--
11:47-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
11:47-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
11:47-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
11:47-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
11:47-HOLMES,DAVID OUT SUB-
11:47-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
11:47-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
11:47-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
11:47-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
11:47-ANDRUS,MALIK IN SUB-
11:22FRANKS,JUSTYN PERSONAL FOUL--
11:228-21WALKER,ANTHONY FT GOOD13 (LSUS)
11:22-WALKER,ANTHONY FT MISS-
11:22KING,CHASEN DEF REBOUND--
11:12KING,CHASEN 3PTR MISS--
11:12-WALKER,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
11:10AUGUSTE,SAM PERSONAL FOUL--
11:08KING,CHASEN OUT SUB--
11:08AUGUSTE,SAM OUT SUB--
11:08ADAMS,CHRIS IN SUB--
11:08LOPEZ,ISAIAH IN SUB--
11:088-22WALKER,JOSH FT GOOD14 (LSUS)
11:08FRANKS,JUSTYN OUT SUB--
11:08CHAVEZ,GERARDO IN SUB--
11:088-23WALKER,JOSH FT GOOD15 (LSUS)
10:47LOPEZ,ISAIAH 2PTR MISS--
10:47-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
10:31-POLLINS,GREG 2PTR MISS-
10:31LOPEZ,ISAIAH DEF REBOUND--
10:24MALONE,DION 3PTR MISS--
10:24-OWENS,RASHARD DEF REBOUND-
10:11-OWENS,RASHARD 3PTR MISS-
10:11JONES,KEEGAN DEF REBOUND--
10:00ADAMS,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
10:00-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
9:34-OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR MISS-
9:34CHAVEZ,GERARDO DEF REBOUND--
9:13CHAVEZ,GERARDO 2PTR MISS--
9:13-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
9:06-OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR MISS-
9:06CHAVEZ,GERARDO DEF REBOUND--
8:59MALONE,DION 3PTR MISS--
8:59-WALKER,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
8:36-WALKER,JOSH 2PTR MISS-
8:36MALONE,DION DEF REBOUND--
8:36CHAVEZ,GERARDO BLOCK--
8:26LOPEZ,ISAIAH 2PTR MISS--
8:26-OWENS,RASHARD DEF REBOUND-
8:088-26POLLINS,GREG 3PTR GOOD18 (LSUS)
8:08-WALKER,ANTHONY ASSIST-
7:58TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
7:58-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
7:58-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
7:58-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
7:58-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
7:58-ANDRUS,MALIK OUT SUB-
7:58-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
7:58-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
7:58-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
7:58-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
7:58-HOLMES,DAVID IN SUB-
7:58WEST,JALEN 2PTR MISS--
7:58-SPRINGER,TYRELL DEF REBOUND-
7:58-AKAZI,UZONNA BLOCK-
7:52-SPRINGER,TYRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
7:07-HOLMES,DAVID 2PTR MISS-
7:07AUGUSTE,SAM DEF REBOUND--
6:33-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
6:33WEST,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
6:28MALONE,DION OUT SUB--
6:28JONES,KEEGAN OUT SUB--
6:28ADAMS,CHRIS OUT SUB--
6:28LOPEZ,ISAIAH OUT SUB--
6:28CHAVEZ,GERARDO OUT SUB--
6:28AUGUSTE,SAM IN SUB--
6:28WEST,JALEN IN SUB--
6:28HERRING,LEONARD IN SUB--
6:28WILLIAMS,JAWUAN IN SUB--
6:28FRANKS,JUSTYN IN SUB--
6:17FRANKS,JUSTYN OUT SUB--
6:17MANNING,LETRON IN SUB--
6:14-AKAZI,UZONNA STEAL-
6:14TEAM TURNOVER--
6:148-28SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR GOOD20 (LSUS)
6:14-MCGILL,C.J. ASSIST-
6:14WILLIAMS,JAWUAN PERSONAL FOUL--
6:14-SPRINGER,TYRELL FT MISS-
6:14WEST,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
6:00WILLIAMS,JAWUAN OUT SUB--
6:00KING,CHASEN IN SUB--
5:48MANNING,LETRON 2PTR MISS--
5:48-BATTS,BENJAMIN DEF REBOUND-
5:48-HOLMES,DAVID BLOCK-
5:37-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
5:37-SPRINGER,TYRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
5:12AUGUSTE,SAM 2PTR MISS--
5:12-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
4:50-MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR MISS-
4:50HERRING,LEONARD DEF REBOUND--
4:42KING,CHASEN 3PTR MISS--
4:42MANNING,LETRON OFF REBOUND--
4:35MANNING,LETRON 2PTR GOOD10-2818 (LSUS)
4:2210-31MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR GOOD21 (LSUS)
4:22-HOLMES,DAVID ASSIST-
4:11KING,CHASEN 2PTR GOOD12-3119 (LSUS)
3:5712-34BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR GOOD22 (LSUS)
3:57-MCGILL,C.J. ASSIST-
3:43KING,CHASEN 2PTR MISS--
3:43-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
3:3412-37MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR GOOD25 (LSUS)
3:34-BATTS,BENJAMIN ASSIST-
3:18WEST,JALEN 2PTR GOOD14-3723 (LSUS)
2:47-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
2:47WEST,JALEN OUT SUB--
2:47BELL,WALTER IN SUB--
2:47-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
2:47-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
2:47-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
2:47-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
2:47-HOLMES,DAVID OUT SUB-
2:47-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
2:47-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
2:47-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
2:47-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
2:47-ANDRUS,MALIK IN SUB-
2:31-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
2:22MANNING,LETRON 2PTR GOOD16-3721 (LSUS)
1:5916-39WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD23 (LSUS)
1:59-WALKER,JOSH ASSIST-
1:54LOPEZ,ISAIAH 2PTR MISS--
1:54TEAM OFF REBOUND--
1:50AUGUSTE,SAM OUT SUB--
1:50HERRING,LEONARD OUT SUB--
1:50MANNING,LETRON OUT SUB--
1:50KING,CHASEN OUT SUB--
1:50BELL,WALTER OUT SUB--
1:50BELL,WALTER IN SUB--
1:50KING,CHASEN IN SUB--
1:50LOPEZ,ISAIAH IN SUB--
1:50FISHER,DEON IN SUB--
1:50MANNING,LETRON IN SUB--
1:50AUGUSTE,SAM 3PTR MISS--
1:50BELL,WALTER OFF REBOUND--
1:50BELL,WALTER TURNOVER--
1:50-ANDRUS,MALIK STEAL-
1:28-POLLINS,GREG TURNOVER-
1:28-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
1:28-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
1:28-HOLMES,DAVID IN SUB-
1:16BELL,WALTER 2PTR GOOD18-3921 (LSUS)
1:16MANNING,LETRON ASSIST--
0:57BELL,WALTER PERSONAL FOUL--
0:5318-40ANDRUS,MALIK FT GOOD22 (LSUS)
0:53BELL,WALTER OUT SUB--
0:53CHAVEZ,GERARDO IN SUB--
0:53-ANDRUS,MALIK FT MISS-
0:53MANNING,LETRON DEF REBOUND--
0:49MANNING,LETRON TURNOVER--
0:34-HOLMES,DAVID 2PTR MISS-
0:34CHAVEZ,GERARDO DEF REBOUND--
0:25AUGUSTE,SAM 2PTR MISS--
0:25-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
0:21KING,CHASEN OUT SUB--
0:21LOPEZ,ISAIAH OUT SUB--
0:21FISHER,DEON OUT SUB--
0:21MANNING,LETRON OUT SUB--
0:21CHAVEZ,GERARDO OUT SUB--
0:21MANNING,LETRON IN SUB--
0:21AUGUSTE,SAM IN SUB--
0:21KING,CHASEN IN SUB--
0:21LOPEZ,ISAIAH IN SUB--
0:21CHAVEZ,GERARDO IN SUB--
0:21-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
0:21-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
0:21-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
0:21-ANDRUS,MALIK OUT SUB-
0:21-HOLMES,DAVID OUT SUB-
0:21-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
0:21-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
0:21-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
0:21-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
0:21-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
0:0018-43BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR GOOD25 (LSUS)
0:00-SPRINGER,TYRELL ASSIST-
--
TimeJarvis Christian (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
20:00KING,CHASEN STARTER SUB--
20:00HERRING,LEONARD STARTER SUB--
20:00ADAMS,CHRIS STARTER SUB--
20:00CHAVEZ,GERARDO STARTER SUB--
20:00FRANKS,JUSTYN STARTER SUB--
20:00-OWENS,RASHARD STARTER SUB-
20:00-WALKER,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-ANDRUS,MALIK STARTER SUB-
20:00-WALKER,JOSH STARTER SUB-
20:00-POLLINS,GREG STARTER SUB-
19:47-POLLINS,GREG 2PTR MISS-
19:47-POLLINS,GREG OFF REBOUND-
19:47CHAVEZ,GERARDO BLOCK--
19:3418-45POLLINS,GREG 2PTR GOOD27 (LSUS)
19:26KING,CHASEN 3PTR MISS--
19:26-WALKER,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
18:51-POLLINS,GREG 2PTR MISS-
18:51KING,CHASEN DEF REBOUND--
18:37WILLIAMS,JAWUAN 2PTR GOOD20-4525 (LSUS)
18:24KING,CHASEN OUT SUB--
18:24HERRING,LEONARD OUT SUB--
18:24ADAMS,CHRIS OUT SUB--
18:24CHAVEZ,GERARDO OUT SUB--
18:24FRANKS,JUSTYN OUT SUB--
18:24WILLIAMS,JAWUAN IN SUB--
18:24ADAMS,CHRIS IN SUB--
18:24FRANKS,JUSTYN IN SUB--
18:24CHAVEZ,GERARDO IN SUB--
18:24KING,CHASEN IN SUB--
18:0820-48OWENS,RASHARD 3PTR GOOD28 (LSUS)
18:08-WALKER,JOSH ASSIST-
17:50ADAMS,CHRIS 3PTR MISS--
17:50-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
17:4420-50OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR GOOD30 (LSUS)
17:44-ANDRUS,MALIK ASSIST-
17:33-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
17:31FRANKS,JUSTYN 2PTR MISS--
17:31-WALKER,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
17:25-WALKER,JOSH 2PTR MISS-
17:25ADAMS,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
17:19ADAMS,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
17:19-POLLINS,GREG DEF REBOUND-
17:12-ANDRUS,MALIK TURNOVER-
17:12CHAVEZ,GERARDO STEAL--
17:05ADAMS,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD22-5028 (LSUS)
16:47-WALKER,ANTHONY TURNOVER-
16:47-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
16:47-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
16:47-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
16:47-ANDRUS,MALIK OUT SUB-
16:47-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
16:47-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
16:47-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
16:47-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
16:47-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
16:47-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
16:47-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
16:47WILLIAMS,JAWUAN OUT SUB--
16:47ADAMS,CHRIS OUT SUB--
16:47FRANKS,JUSTYN OUT SUB--
16:47CHAVEZ,GERARDO OUT SUB--
16:47KING,CHASEN OUT SUB--
16:47ADAMS,CHRIS IN SUB--
16:47MANNING,LETRON IN SUB--
16:47KING,CHASEN IN SUB--
16:47WEST,JALEN IN SUB--
16:47FRANKS,JUSTYN IN SUB--
16:45KING,CHASEN TURNOVER--
16:45-AKAZI,UZONNA STEAL-
16:2922-52MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR GOOD30 (LSUS)
16:16-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
16:13WEST,JALEN 2PTR MISS--
16:13-BATTS,BENJAMIN DEF REBOUND-
16:13-SPRINGER,TYRELL BLOCK-
16:08-SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR MISS-
16:08FRANKS,JUSTYN DEF REBOUND--
16:08ADAMS,CHRIS BLOCK--
15:56KING,CHASEN 2PTR MISS--
15:56-WALKER,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
15:52-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
15:52FRANKS,JUSTYN DEF REBOUND--
15:44KING,CHASEN 2PTR MISS--
15:44-WALKER,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
15:37-BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR MISS-
15:37FRANKS,JUSTYN DEF REBOUND--
15:23-MCGILL,C.J. PERSONAL FOUL-
15:20ADAMS,CHRIS FT GOOD23-5229 (LSUS)
15:20FRANKS,JUSTYN OUT SUB--
15:20JONES,KEEGAN IN SUB--
15:20ADAMS,CHRIS FT GOOD24-5228 (LSUS)
15:11WEST,JALEN PERSONAL FOUL--
15:1124-53AKAZI,UZONNA FT GOOD29 (LSUS)
15:11KING,CHASEN OUT SUB--
15:11AUGUSTE,SAM IN SUB--
15:1124-54AKAZI,UZONNA FT GOOD30 (LSUS)
14:53MANNING,LETRON 2PTR MISS--
14:53JONES,KEEGAN OFF REBOUND--
14:50JONES,KEEGAN 2PTR GOOD26-5428 (LSUS)
14:24-AKAZI,UZONNA 3PTR MISS-
14:24-MCGILL,C.J. OFF REBOUND-
14:17-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
14:17-SPRINGER,TYRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
14:17MANNING,LETRON OUT SUB--
14:17THOMASJR.,CHURON IN SUB--
14:08ADAMS,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD28-5426 (LSUS)
14:01-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
13:48ADAMS,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD30-5424 (LSUS)
13:48-MCGILL,C.J. PERSONAL FOUL-
13:48ADAMS,CHRIS FT GOOD31-5423 (LSUS)
13:39-MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR MISS-
13:39WEST,JALEN DEF REBOUND--
13:24ADAMS,CHRIS 3PTR MISS--
13:24-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
13:1731-56BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR GOOD25 (LSUS)
13:04-WALKER,JOSH STEAL-
13:04AUGUSTE,SAM TURNOVER--
13:0031-58MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR GOOD27 (LSUS)
13:00THOMASJR.,CHURON PERSONAL FOUL--
13:00-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
13:0031-59BATTS,BENJAMIN FT GOOD28 (LSUS)
12:49AUGUSTE,SAM 3PTR MISS--
12:49-BATTS,BENJAMIN DEF REBOUND-
12:42-WALKER,JOSH TURNOVER-
12:42THOMASJR.,CHURON STEAL--
12:37THOMASJR.,CHURON 2PTR MISS--
12:37-SPRINGER,TYRELL DEF REBOUND-
12:2031-61SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR GOOD30 (LSUS)
12:02JONES,KEEGAN TURNOVER--
12:02JONES,KEEGAN PERSONAL FOUL--
11:51-AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR MISS-
11:51-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
11:51JONES,KEEGAN BLOCK--
11:37-MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR MISS-
11:37AUGUSTE,SAM DEF REBOUND--
11:24ADAMS,CHRIS 2PTR MISS--
11:24-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
11:24-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
11:24-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
11:24-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
11:24-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
11:24-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
11:24-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
11:24-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
11:24-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
11:24-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
11:24-ANDRUS,MALIK IN SUB-
11:20AUGUSTE,SAM PERSONAL FOUL--
11:01WEST,JALEN PERSONAL FOUL--
11:01AUGUSTE,SAM OUT SUB--
11:01ADAMS,CHRIS OUT SUB--
11:01MALONE,DION IN SUB--
11:01LOPEZ,ISAIAH IN SUB--
11:01WEST,JALEN OUT SUB--
11:01FRANKS,JUSTYN IN SUB--
10:51-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
10:51FRANKS,JUSTYN DEF REBOUND--
10:43THOMASJR.,CHURON 2PTR MISS--
10:43-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
10:26-OWENS,RASHARD 3PTR MISS-
10:26FRANKS,JUSTYN DEF REBOUND--
10:13JONES,KEEGAN 2PTR GOOD33-6128 (LSUS)
9:4733-64BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR GOOD31 (LSUS)
9:47-POLLINS,GREG ASSIST-
9:28-OWENS,RASHARD PERSONAL FOUL-
9:28THOMASJR.,CHURON FT MISS--
9:28THOMASJR.,CHURON FT MISS--
9:28-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
9:21-ANDRUS,MALIK TURNOVER-
9:21THOMASJR.,CHURON STEAL--
9:16LOPEZ,ISAIAH 3PTR MISS--
9:16-POLLINS,GREG DEF REBOUND-
9:13THOMASJR.,CHURON PERSONAL FOUL--
9:13LOPEZ,ISAIAH OUT SUB--
9:13THOMASJR.,CHURON OUT SUB--
9:13KING,CHASEN IN SUB--
9:13BELL,WALTER IN SUB--
9:02FRANKS,JUSTYN PERSONAL FOUL--
9:0233-65WALKER,ANTHONY FT GOOD32 (LSUS)
9:0233-66WALKER,ANTHONY FT GOOD33 (LSUS)
8:48-ANDRUS,MALIK STEAL-
8:48KING,CHASEN TURNOVER--
8:43-ANDRUS,MALIK 2PTR MISS-
8:43-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
8:41BELL,WALTER FT GOOD34-6632 (LSUS)
8:41MALONE,DION OUT SUB--
8:41ADAMS,CHRIS IN SUB--
8:41-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
8:41-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
8:41-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
8:41-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
8:41-ANDRUS,MALIK OUT SUB-
8:41-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
8:41-HELMS,AUSTIN IN SUB-
8:41-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
8:41-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
8:41-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
8:41BELL,WALTER FT GOOD35-6631 (LSUS)
8:35-MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR MISS-
8:35ADAMS,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
8:21KING,CHASEN TURNOVER--
7:58-MCGILL,C.J. TURNOVER-
7:43KING,CHASEN 2PTR MISS--
7:43-WALKER,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
7:34-HELMS,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS-
7:34BELL,WALTER DEF REBOUND--
7:26BELL,WALTER 2PTR GOOD37-6629 (LSUS)
7:20-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
7:05-AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR MISS-
7:05BELL,WALTER DEF REBOUND--
7:00BELL,WALTER TURNOVER--
6:49-HELMS,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
6:49TEAM DEF REBOUND--
6:47JONES,KEEGAN PERSONAL FOUL--
6:47-HELMS,AUSTIN FT MISS-
6:47JONES,KEEGAN DEF REBOUND--
6:39JONES,KEEGAN TURNOVER--
6:2437-68SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR GOOD31 (LSUS)
6:20FRANKS,JUSTYN TURNOVER--
6:16-MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR MISS-
6:16ADAMS,CHRIS DEF REBOUND--
6:16FRANKS,JUSTYN BLOCK--
6:05KING,CHASEN 2PTR GOOD39-6829 (LSUS)
5:52-HELMS,AUSTIN 2PTR MISS-
5:52FRANKS,JUSTYN DEF REBOUND--
5:41JONES,KEEGAN 2PTR MISS--
5:41-MCGILL,C.J. DEF REBOUND-
5:32-MCGILL,C.J. TURNOVER-
5:32JONES,KEEGAN STEAL--
5:28ADAMS,CHRIS 3PTR MISS--
5:28-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
5:26-SPRINGER,TYRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
5:26-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
5:26-HELMS,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
5:26-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
5:26-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
5:26-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
5:26-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
5:26-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
5:26-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
5:26-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
5:26-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
5:26KING,CHASEN FT GOOD40-6828 (LSUS)
5:26KING,CHASEN FT GOOD41-6827 (LSUS)
5:26KING,CHASEN OUT SUB--
5:26WILLIAMS,JAWUAN IN SUB--
5:0041-71BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR GOOD30 (LSUS)
5:00-WALKER,ANTHONY ASSIST-
4:48BELL,WALTER TECH FOUL--
4:4841-72BATTS,BENJAMIN FT GOOD31 (LSUS)
4:48-BATTS,BENJAMIN FT MISS-
4:45BELL,WALTER OUT SUB--
4:45THOMASJR.,CHURON IN SUB--
4:45TEAM DEF REBOUND--
4:2541-74WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD33 (LSUS)
4:11ADAMS,CHRIS 2PTR GOOD43-7431 (LSUS)
4:0543-76POLLINS,GREG 2PTR GOOD33 (LSUS)
4:05-SPRINGER,TYRELL ASSIST-
3:53WILLIAMS,JAWUAN 2PTR MISS--
3:53-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
3:4543-78BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR GOOD35 (LSUS)
3:45-OWENS,RASHARD ASSIST-
3:32THOMASJR.,CHURON 2PTR MISS--
3:32-POLLINS,GREG DEF REBOUND-
3:2443-80SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR GOOD37 (LSUS)
3:07THOMASJR.,CHURON 2PTR MISS--
3:07-POLLINS,GREG DEF REBOUND-
2:55-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
2:55-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
2:55-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
2:55-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
2:55-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
2:55-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
2:55-HELMS,AUSTIN IN SUB-
2:55-ANDRUS,MALIK IN SUB-
2:55-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
2:55-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
2:55-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
2:54JONES,KEEGAN FT MISS--
2:54-POLLINS,GREG DEF REBOUND-
2:32-OWENS,RASHARD TURNOVER-
2:32ADAMS,CHRIS OUT SUB--
2:32JONES,KEEGAN OUT SUB--
2:32WILLIAMS,JAWUAN OUT SUB--
2:32AUGUSTE,SAM IN SUB--
2:32MANNING,LETRON IN SUB--
2:32MILLER,CHRISTIAN IN SUB--
2:12-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
2:12HERRING,LEONARD FT MISS--
2:12HERRING,LEONARD FT GOOD44-8036 (LSUS)
2:04FRANKS,JUSTYN OUT SUB--
2:04HERRING,LEONARD IN SUB--
2:0044-83OWENS,RASHARD 3PTR GOOD39 (LSUS)
1:44THOMASJR.,CHURON 3PTR GOOD47-8336 (LSUS)
1:44MILLER,CHRISTIAN ASSIST--
1:19-POLLINS,GREG 2PTR MISS-
1:19HERRING,LEONARD DEF REBOUND--
1:10-OWENS,RASHARD PERSONAL FOUL-
1:07THOMASJR.,CHURON FT GOOD48-8335 (LSUS)
1:07THOMASJR.,CHURON FT GOOD49-8334 (LSUS)
0:4949-86HELMS,AUSTIN 3PTR GOOD37 (LSUS)
0:49THOMASJR.,CHURON 2PTR GOOD51-8635 (LSUS)
0:3451-88WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD37 (LSUS)
0:34-HELMS,AUSTIN ASSIST-
0:22MILLER,CHRISTIAN 2PTR MISS--
0:22TEAM OFF REBOUND--
0:22-WALKER,ANTHONY BLOCK-
0:11-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
0:11HERRING,LEONARD FT GOOD52-8836 (LSUS)
0:11HERRING,LEONARD FT GOOD53-8835 (LSUS)
--
Jarvis Christian (Texas)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1Chris AdamsG244-110-33-31341100011
3Chasen KingG233-110-42-2033000048
21Isaiah LopezG130-60-20-0011001120
22Gerardo ChavezC141-20-00-0033210002
30Leonard HerringF130-30-03-4033100003
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 20-67 1-16 12-16 8 35 43 9 5 3 19 15 53
 29.9%6.3%75%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
Technical fouls: Walter Bell
00Jawuan WilliamsG51-20-00-0000000102
2Dion MaloneG112-50-20-0011000114
4Churon Thomas Jr.G102-61-12-4000020207
5Jalen WestF91-30-00-0033000202
10Deon FisherG10-00-00-0000000000
11Sam AugusteG160-70-40-0123000310
20Letron Manning 112-40-00-0112001014
23Christian MillerG30-10-00-0000001000
24Walter BellF92-20-02-2134000426
25Keegan JonesF192-30-00-1123110224
33Justyn FranksC180-10-00-0088400310
LSU Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3Josh WalkerG230-20-02-2077014122
11Greg PollinsF215-91-10-01560014111
12Rashard OwensF223-102-50-0033011218
21Anthony WalkerF226-61-13-4110112024116
30Malik AndrusG190-10-01-2011031121
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 33-71 12-21 10-15 7 42 49 6 9 17 18 13 88
 46.5%57.1%66.7%Deadball Rebounds: (0,0)
1Benjamin BattsG207-135-72-30330010021
2Tyrell SpringerG215-60-00-10222224410
4C. J. McGillG185-112-40-01340032212
10Austin HelmsG61-41-20-1000001003
13Uzonna AkaziF181-50-12-2022120004
33David HolmesF100-40-00-0022101000
Other Information
Location: Shreveport, LA
Largest Lead: 39 (LSUS)
Officials: Danny Chance, Joe Stephens, Wesley Jones
 
 
 
  • Mar. 16 - Men's Basketball vs 13University of Montana-Western - L 99-94 - recap
  • Mar. 3 - Men's Basketball vs Langston University - L 79-74 - recap
  • Feb. 25 - Men's Basketball vs Huston-Tillotson University - L 104-97 - recap
  • Feb. 24 - Men's Basketball vs 25Our Lady of the Lake University - L 69-65 - recap
  • Feb. 18 - Men's Basketball vs St. Thomas - Houston - W 66-60 - recap
  • Feb. 16 - Men's Basketball vs Texas College - W 92-66 - recap
  • Feb. 11 - Men's Basketball vs 7Wiley College - W 67-62 - recap
  • Feb. 10 - Men's Basketball vs Jarvis Christian College - W 83-77 - recap
  • Feb. 4 - Men's Basketball vs Paul Quinn College - W 97-67 - recap
  • Feb. 1 - Men's Basketball vs 1Louisiana State University-Alexandria - L 75-66 - recap