83
VS.
74
(8)Wiley College
(23)LSU Shreveport
Final12F
Wiley (Texas) 14-2, 4-1 RRAC374683
LSU Shreveport 10-4, 3-2 RRAC353974
Jan. 7, 2017 at 7:30 pm
Shreveport, LA
Wiley (Texas)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Cory JonesG305-60-05-81230252415
10Kevondric DavisG262-81-34-7044010339
11George PageF212-40-00-0112011314
15Ricardo ArtisF3410-180-211-13311140413531
33Xavier GravesF231-10-03-4156000325
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 26-52 2-9 29-40 14 30 44 3 10 11 23 21 83
 50%22.2%72.5%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
1Demetrius WigginsG20-00-00-0000000000
2Myron TaylorG30-00-00-0000100010
4Chauncey WileyG40-00-00-0000010000
13Devante TurnerG81-20-02-2000010104
20Andre Jackson 40-10-10-0000000000
21Kyle WilsonC10-00-00-0000000100
22Patrick BanksF172-60-00-27310200414
23Stephen TaylorG263-61-34-40000043311
34Ashton DemurrellC20-00-00-0101000000
LSU Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3Josh WalkerG150-10-11-2022010521
11Greg PollinsF274-61-12-23140114311
12Rashard OwensF282-81-34-4000011409
21Anthony WalkerF343-90-05-855103304111
30Malik AndrusG40-00-00-0000000110
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 25-61 6-18 18-28 14 20 34 4 9 5 28 18 74
 41%33.3%64.3%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
1Benjamin BattsG250-90-30-0000000100
2Tyrell SpringerG286-121-33-72350223516
4C. J. McGillG226-123-71-11120102316
13Uzonna AkaziF153-30-02-4044101428
Other Information
Location: Shreveport, LA
Largest Lead: 12 (WILEY)
Officials: Johnny Stone, Jerod Jones, Andre Johnson
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Wiley (Texas)13-320-511-12912211761010
LSU Shreveport12-284-77-9710173431112
TimeWiley (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
20:00JONES,CORY STARTER SUB--
20:00DAVIS,KEVONDRIC STARTER SUB--
20:00ARTIS,RICARDO STARTER SUB--
20:00PAGE,GEORGE STARTER SUB--
20:00GRAVES,XAVIER STARTER SUB--
20:00-WALKER,JOSH STARTER SUB-
20:00-POLLINS,GREG STARTER SUB-
20:00-OWENS,RASHARD STARTER SUB-
20:00-WALKER,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-ANDRUS,MALIK STARTER SUB-
19:42-2OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR GOOD2 (LSUS)
19:28-WALKER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL-
19:15PAGE,GEORGE 2PTR MISS--
19:15-POLLINS,GREG DEF REBOUND-
18:46-OWENS,RASHARD 3PTR MISS-
18:46DAVIS,KEVONDRIC DEF REBOUND--
18:40ARTIS,RICARDO TURNOVER--
18:12-WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS-
18:12ARTIS,RICARDO DEF REBOUND--
18:05DAVIS,KEVONDRIC 3PTR MISS--
18:05-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
17:59ARTIS,RICARDO STEAL--
17:59-ANDRUS,MALIK TURNOVER-
17:52-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
17:52ARTIS,RICARDO FT GOOD1-21 (LSUS)
17:52ARTIS,RICARDO FT GOOD2-2Tied
17:30-POLLINS,GREG TURNOVER-
17:11PAGE,GEORGE OUT SUB--
17:11TAYLOR,STEPHEN IN SUB--
17:11GRAVES,XAVIER OUT SUB--
17:11BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
17:11-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
17:11-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
17:11-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
17:11-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
17:11-ANDRUS,MALIK OUT SUB-
17:11-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
17:11-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
17:11-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
17:11-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
17:11-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
17:11-MCGILL,C.J. PERSONAL FOUL-
17:01JONES,CORY 2PTR MISS--
17:01BANKS,PATRICK OFF REBOUND--
16:58BANKS,PATRICK 2PTR GOOD4-22 (WILEY)
16:44-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
16:44ARTIS,RICARDO STEAL--
16:37TAYLOR,STEPHEN 3PTR MISS--
16:37-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
16:30-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
16:30-SPRINGER,TYRELL OFF REBOUND-
16:204-4MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR GOODTied
16:05ARTIS,RICARDO 3PTR MISS--
16:05BANKS,PATRICK OFF REBOUND--
16:01BANKS,PATRICK 2PTR MISS--
16:01BANKS,PATRICK OFF REBOUND--
15:59BANKS,PATRICK 2PTR GOOD6-42 (WILEY)
15:33-WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS-
15:33ARTIS,RICARDO DEF REBOUND--
15:23TAYLOR,STEPHEN TURNOVER--
15:23JONES,CORY OUT SUB--
15:23TAYLOR,STEPHEN OUT SUB--
15:23ARTIS,RICARDO OUT SUB--
15:23WILEY,CHAUNCEY IN SUB--
15:23PAGE,GEORGE IN SUB--
15:23TURNER,DEVANTE IN SUB--
15:01-WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS-
15:01BANKS,PATRICK DEF REBOUND--
14:51-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
14:51-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
14:35DAVIS,KEVONDRIC 2PTR MISS--
14:35BANKS,PATRICK OFF REBOUND--
14:29BANKS,PATRICK 2PTR MISS--
14:29-SPRINGER,TYRELL DEF REBOUND-
14:196-6POLLINS,GREG 2PTR GOODTied
14:19-AKAZI,UZONNA ASSIST-
14:02DAVIS,KEVONDRIC 2PTR MISS--
14:02-SPRINGER,TYRELL DEF REBOUND-
13:55DAVIS,KEVONDRIC PERSONAL FOUL--
13:55DAVIS,KEVONDRIC OUT SUB--
13:55BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
13:55TAYLOR,STEPHEN IN SUB--
13:55GRAVES,XAVIER IN SUB--
13:55TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
13:55PAGE,GEORGE PERSONAL FOUL--
13:46-SPRINGER,TYRELL 3PTR MISS-
13:46-POLLINS,GREG OFF REBOUND-
13:40-POLLINS,GREG TURNOVER-
13:40TURNER,DEVANTE STEAL--
13:35-SPRINGER,TYRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
13:35TURNER,DEVANTE FT GOOD7-61 (WILEY)
13:35PAGE,GEORGE OUT SUB--
13:35ARTIS,RICARDO IN SUB--
13:35TURNER,DEVANTE FT GOOD8-62 (WILEY)
13:25-MCGILL,C.J. TURNOVER-
13:25WILEY,CHAUNCEY STEAL--
13:20TURNER,DEVANTE 2PTR GOOD10-64 (WILEY)
13:1110-8SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR GOOD2 (WILEY)
12:52ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR GOOD12-84 (WILEY)
12:52TAYLOR,STEPHEN ASSIST--
12:3712-10SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR GOOD2 (WILEY)
12:01ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR MISS--
12:01-MCGILL,C.J. DEF REBOUND-
11:55-AKAZI,UZONNA TURNOVER-
11:55-AKAZI,UZONNA PERSONAL FOUL-
11:55WILEY,CHAUNCEY OUT SUB--
11:55TURNER,DEVANTE OUT SUB--
11:55TAYLOR,STEPHEN OUT SUB--
11:55GRAVES,XAVIER OUT SUB--
11:55ARTIS,RICARDO OUT SUB--
11:55JONES,CORY IN SUB--
11:55TAYLOR,MYRON IN SUB--
11:55DAVIS,KEVONDRIC IN SUB--
11:55ARTIS,RICARDO IN SUB--
11:55BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
11:55-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
11:55-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
11:55-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
11:55-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
11:55-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
11:55-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
11:55-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
11:55-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
11:55-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
11:55-ANDRUS,MALIK IN SUB-
11:43JONES,CORY TURNOVER--
11:43-OWENS,RASHARD STEAL-
11:38-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
11:33BANKS,PATRICK PERSONAL FOUL--
11:13DAVIS,KEVONDRIC PERSONAL FOUL--
11:1312-11SPRINGER,TYRELL FT GOOD1 (WILEY)
11:13DAVIS,KEVONDRIC OUT SUB--
11:13TAYLOR,STEPHEN IN SUB--
11:13-SPRINGER,TYRELL FT MISS-
11:13ARTIS,RICARDO DEF REBOUND--
11:08-ANDRUS,MALIK PERSONAL FOUL-
11:07ARTIS,RICARDO FT GOOD13-112 (WILEY)
11:07ARTIS,RICARDO FT GOOD14-113 (WILEY)
11:00-SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR MISS-
11:00BANKS,PATRICK DEF REBOUND--
10:52-WALKER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL-
10:52-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
10:52-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
10:52ARTIS,RICARDO FT GOOD15-114 (WILEY)
10:52ARTIS,RICARDO FT GOOD16-115 (WILEY)
10:40-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
10:40ARTIS,RICARDO STEAL--
10:36ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR MISS--
10:36BANKS,PATRICK OFF REBOUND--
10:33BANKS,PATRICK 2PTR MISS--
10:33-SPRINGER,TYRELL DEF REBOUND-
10:33-WALKER,ANTHONY BLOCK-
10:16TAYLOR,STEPHEN PERSONAL FOUL--
10:1616-12OWENS,RASHARD FT GOOD4 (WILEY)
10:16BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
10:16ARTIS,RICARDO OUT SUB--
10:16GRAVES,XAVIER IN SUB--
10:16PAGE,GEORGE IN SUB--
10:16-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
10:16-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
10:16-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
10:16-ANDRUS,MALIK OUT SUB-
10:16-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
10:16-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
10:16-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
10:16-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
10:16-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
10:16-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
10:1616-13OWENS,RASHARD FT GOOD3 (WILEY)
10:03TAYLOR,STEPHEN 2PTR GOOD18-135 (WILEY)
10:03PAGE,GEORGE ASSIST--
9:4718-15WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD3 (WILEY)
9:29TAYLOR,MYRON TURNOVER--
9:29-WALKER,ANTHONY STEAL-
9:26-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
9:26-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
9:26TAYLOR,MYRON BLOCK--
9:14PAGE,GEORGE PERSONAL FOUL--
9:14TAYLOR,MYRON OUT SUB--
9:14PAGE,GEORGE OUT SUB--
9:14TURNER,DEVANTE IN SUB--
9:14ARTIS,RICARDO IN SUB--
8:55-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
8:55JONES,CORY DEF REBOUND--
8:48JONES,CORY TURNOVER--
8:48JONES,CORY PERSONAL FOUL--
8:37-OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR MISS-
8:37ARTIS,RICARDO DEF REBOUND--
8:29GRAVES,XAVIER 2PTR GOOD20-155 (WILEY)
8:29TAYLOR,STEPHEN ASSIST--
8:25-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
8:17-POLLINS,GREG TURNOVER-
8:17-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
7:49TAYLOR,STEPHEN 2PTR GOOD22-157 (WILEY)
7:3522-18MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR GOOD4 (WILEY)
7:35-POLLINS,GREG ASSIST-
7:09ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR GOOD24-186 (WILEY)
7:09TAYLOR,STEPHEN ASSIST--
6:53-MCGILL,C.J. TURNOVER-
6:53ARTIS,RICARDO STEAL--
6:49ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR GOOD26-188 (WILEY)
6:36-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
6:36GRAVES,XAVIER DEF REBOUND--
6:35-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
6:35-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
6:35-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
6:35-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
6:35-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
6:35-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
6:35-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
6:35-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
6:35-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
6:35-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
6:35-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
6:35JONES,CORY OUT SUB--
6:35TAYLOR,STEPHEN OUT SUB--
6:35GRAVES,XAVIER OUT SUB--
6:35TURNER,DEVANTE OUT SUB--
6:35ARTIS,RICARDO OUT SUB--
6:35GRAVES,XAVIER IN SUB--
6:35WILEY,CHAUNCEY IN SUB--
6:35JACKSON,ANDRE IN SUB--
6:35BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
6:35TURNER,DEVANTE IN SUB--
6:35GRAVES,XAVIER FT GOOD27-189 (WILEY)
6:35TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
6:35GRAVES,XAVIER FT GOOD28-1810 (WILEY)
6:35GRAVES,XAVIER OUT SUB--
6:35WILSON,KYLE IN SUB--
6:13TURNER,DEVANTE PERSONAL FOUL--
6:1328-19OWENS,RASHARD FT GOOD9 (WILEY)
6:13TURNER,DEVANTE OUT SUB--
6:13WIGGINS,DEMETRIUS IN SUB--
6:1328-20OWENS,RASHARD FT GOOD8 (WILEY)
6:13WILEY,CHAUNCEY OUT SUB--
6:13JONES,CORY IN SUB--
5:47JACKSON,ANDRE 3PTR MISS--
5:47-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
5:46WILSON,KYLE PERSONAL FOUL--
5:46-AKAZI,UZONNA FT MISS-
5:46ARTIS,RICARDO DEF REBOUND--
5:38JACKSON,ANDRE OUT SUB--
5:38BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
5:38WILSON,KYLE OUT SUB--
5:38WIGGINS,DEMETRIUS OUT SUB--
5:38JONES,CORY OUT SUB--
5:38ARTIS,RICARDO IN SUB--
5:38WIGGINS,DEMETRIUS IN SUB--
5:38JONES,CORY IN SUB--
5:38BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
5:38TAYLOR,STEPHEN IN SUB--
5:36ARTIS,RICARDO TURNOVER--
5:36-WALKER,JOSH STEAL-
5:1528-22AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR GOOD6 (WILEY)
4:45TAYLOR,STEPHEN 2PTR MISS--
4:45BANKS,PATRICK OFF REBOUND--
4:41TEAM TURNOVER--
4:41TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
4:41WIGGINS,DEMETRIUS OUT SUB--
4:41TURNER,DEVANTE IN SUB--
4:30BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
4:30GRAVES,XAVIER IN SUB--
4:2228-25OWENS,RASHARD 3PTR GOOD3 (WILEY)
4:22-SPRINGER,TYRELL ASSIST-
4:16JONES,CORY TURNOVER--
4:16ARTIS,RICARDO OUT SUB--
4:16BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
4:02BANKS,PATRICK PERSONAL FOUL--
4:0228-26WALKER,ANTHONY FT GOOD2 (WILEY)
4:02BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
4:02ARTIS,RICARDO IN SUB--
4:0228-27WALKER,ANTHONY FT GOOD1 (WILEY)
3:51TURNER,DEVANTE 2PTR MISS--
3:51-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
3:51-AKAZI,UZONNA BLOCK-
3:45-AKAZI,UZONNA TURNOVER-
3:45-AKAZI,UZONNA PERSONAL FOUL-
3:24TAYLOR,STEPHEN 3PTR MISS--
3:24-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
3:14-SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR MISS-
3:14GRAVES,XAVIER DEF REBOUND--
3:09-WALKER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL-
3:09GRAVES,XAVIER FT GOOD29-272 (WILEY)
3:09-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
3:09-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
3:09-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
3:09-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
3:09TURNER,DEVANTE OUT SUB--
3:09JACKSON,ANDRE IN SUB--
3:09GRAVES,XAVIER FT MISS--
3:09-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
3:02-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
2:41ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR MISS--
2:41GRAVES,XAVIER OFF REBOUND--
2:38GRAVES,XAVIER TURNOVER--
2:38-WALKER,ANTHONY STEAL-
2:29-MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR MISS-
2:29-WALKER,ANTHONY OFF REBOUND-
2:25-WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS-
2:25GRAVES,XAVIER DEF REBOUND--
2:20ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR GOOD31-274 (WILEY)
2:20JONES,CORY ASSIST--
2:0931-30POLLINS,GREG 3PTR GOOD1 (WILEY)
1:57ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR GOOD33-303 (WILEY)
1:57JONES,CORY ASSIST--
1:39-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
1:39JONES,CORY STEAL--
1:34JONES,CORY TURNOVER--
1:34-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
1:34-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
1:34GRAVES,XAVIER OUT SUB--
1:34DEMURRELL,ASHTON IN SUB--
1:18-WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS-
1:18-WALKER,ANTHONY OFF REBOUND-
1:15-WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS-
1:15-WALKER,ANTHONY OFF REBOUND-
1:1133-32WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD1 (WILEY)
0:58ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR MISS--
0:58ARTIS,RICARDO OFF REBOUND--
0:58-WALKER,ANTHONY BLOCK-
0:48ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR MISS--
0:48DEMURRELL,ASHTON OFF REBOUND--
0:42ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR GOOD35-323 (WILEY)
0:3535-35MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR GOODTied
0:04JONES,CORY 2PTR GOOD37-352 (WILEY)
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Wiley (Texas)13-202-418-28518232351311
LSU Shreveport13-332-1111-1971017152176
TimeWiley (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
20:00-OWENS,RASHARD STARTER SUB-
20:00-POLLINS,GREG STARTER SUB-
20:00-BATTS,BENJAMIN STARTER SUB-
20:00-WALKER,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-WALKER,JOSH STARTER SUB-
20:00ARTIS,RICARDO STARTER SUB--
20:00GRAVES,XAVIER STARTER SUB--
20:00DAVIS,KEVONDRIC STARTER SUB--
20:00JONES,CORY STARTER SUB--
20:00PAGE,GEORGE STARTER SUB--
19:45ARTIS,RICARDO 3PTR MISS--
19:45-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
19:12-OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR MISS-
19:12ARTIS,RICARDO DEF REBOUND--
18:58DAVIS,KEVONDRIC TURNOVER--
18:58-POLLINS,GREG STEAL-
18:47ARTIS,RICARDO PERSONAL FOUL--
18:46-WALKER,ANTHONY FT MISS-
18:46-WALKER,ANTHONY FT MISS-
18:46GRAVES,XAVIER DEF REBOUND--
18:37PAGE,GEORGE 2PTR GOOD39-354 (WILEY)
18:1439-37JOUBERT,DERRELL 2PTR GOOD2 (WILEY)
18:14-OWENS,RASHARD ASSIST-
17:45DAVIS,KEVONDRIC 2PTR MISS--
17:45ARTIS,RICARDO OFF REBOUND--
17:41ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR GOOD41-374 (WILEY)
17:29-OWENS,RASHARD 3PTR MISS-
17:29DAVIS,KEVONDRIC DEF REBOUND--
17:19DAVIS,KEVONDRIC 2PTR MISS--
17:19PAGE,GEORGE OFF REBOUND--
17:17PAGE,GEORGE TURNOVER--
17:17GRAVES,XAVIER OUT SUB--
17:17BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
17:17-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
17:17-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
17:17DAVIS,KEVONDRIC OUT SUB--
17:17TAYLOR,STEPHEN IN SUB--
16:47-SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR MISS-
16:47ARTIS,RICARDO DEF REBOUND--
16:42ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR GOOD43-376 (WILEY)
16:42JONES,CORY ASSIST--
16:35PAGE,GEORGE PERSONAL FOUL--
16:34PAGE,GEORGE OUT SUB--
16:34DAVIS,KEVONDRIC IN SUB--
16:17-BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR MISS-
16:17-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
15:51-POLLINS,GREG 2PTR MISS-
15:51-WALKER,ANTHONY OFF REBOUND-
15:49BANKS,PATRICK PERSONAL FOUL--
15:4943-38WALKER,ANTHONY FT GOOD5 (WILEY)
15:49BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
15:49GRAVES,XAVIER IN SUB--
15:49-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
15:49-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
15:4943-39WALKER,ANTHONY FT GOOD4 (WILEY)
15:32ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR GOOD45-396 (WILEY)
15:32TAYLOR,STEPHEN ASSIST--
15:22-MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR MISS-
15:22-POLLINS,GREG OFF REBOUND-
15:1945-41POLLINS,GREG 2PTR GOOD4 (WILEY)
15:03DAVIS,KEVONDRIC 3PTR MISS--
15:03-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
14:59GRAVES,XAVIER PERSONAL FOUL--
14:59-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
14:59-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
14:42-MCGILL,C.J. TURNOVER-
14:42DAVIS,KEVONDRIC STEAL--
14:40-MCGILL,C.J. PERSONAL FOUL-
14:40ARTIS,RICARDO OUT SUB--
14:40BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
14:24-AKAZI,UZONNA PERSONAL FOUL-
14:24TAYLOR,STEPHEN FT GOOD46-415 (WILEY)
14:24TAYLOR,STEPHEN FT GOOD47-416 (WILEY)
14:03-BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR MISS-
14:03-MCGILL,C.J. OFF REBOUND-
13:5447-43MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR GOOD4 (WILEY)
13:30GRAVES,XAVIER TURNOVER--
13:30-WALKER,ANTHONY STEAL-
13:24BANKS,PATRICK PERSONAL FOUL--
13:24-WALKER,ANTHONY FT MISS-
13:2447-44WALKER,ANTHONY FT GOOD3 (WILEY)
13:06TAYLOR,STEPHEN 3PTR GOOD50-446 (WILEY)
13:06JONES,CORY ASSIST--
13:03TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
12:50-MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR MISS-
12:50-WALKER,ANTHONY OFF REBOUND-
12:48BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
12:48JONES,CORY OUT SUB--
12:48PAGE,GEORGE IN SUB--
12:48ARTIS,RICARDO IN SUB--
12:48-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
12:48-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
12:48-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
12:48-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
12:48-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
12:48-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
12:48-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
12:48-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
12:48-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
12:48-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
12:4350-46AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR GOOD4 (WILEY)
12:23PAGE,GEORGE 2PTR MISS--
12:23-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
11:5650-48AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR GOOD2 (WILEY)
11:56ARTIS,RICARDO PERSONAL FOUL--
11:56-AKAZI,UZONNA FT MISS-
11:56-SPRINGER,TYRELL OFF REBOUND-
11:53-WALKER,JOSH TURNOVER-
11:53-WALKER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL-
11:53-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
11:53-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
11:39TAYLOR,STEPHEN TURNOVER--
11:16-WALKER,ANTHONY TURNOVER-
11:16PAGE,GEORGE STEAL--
11:11-OWENS,RASHARD PERSONAL FOUL-
11:11DAVIS,KEVONDRIC FT MISS--
11:11-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
10:49DAVIS,KEVONDRIC 2PTR GOOD52-484 (WILEY)
10:4452-50MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR GOOD2 (WILEY)
10:43TAYLOR,STEPHEN PERSONAL FOUL--
10:4352-51MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD1 (WILEY)
10:31ARTIS,RICARDO TURNOVER--
10:21-OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR MISS-
10:21ARTIS,RICARDO DEF REBOUND--
10:14-SPRINGER,TYRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
10:14DAVIS,KEVONDRIC FT MISS--
10:14-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
10:14-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
10:14DAVIS,KEVONDRIC FT GOOD53-512 (WILEY)
9:56GRAVES,XAVIER PERSONAL FOUL--
9:5653-52AKAZI,UZONNA FT GOOD1 (WILEY)
9:5653-53AKAZI,UZONNA FT GOODTied
9:40-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
9:40DAVIS,KEVONDRIC FT GOOD54-531 (WILEY)
9:40DAVIS,KEVONDRIC FT MISS--
9:39-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
9:39-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
9:39-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
9:11-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
9:11TEAM DEF REBOUND--
9:09-TEAM TURNOVER-
9:02ARTIS,RICARDO TURNOVER--
8:47-MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR MISS-
8:47TEAM DEF REBOUND--
8:36-AKAZI,UZONNA PERSONAL FOUL-
8:29-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
8:29-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
8:29-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
8:29-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
8:29ARTIS,RICARDO FT MISS--
8:29-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
8:10-SPRINGER,TYRELL 3PTR MISS-
8:10GRAVES,XAVIER DEF REBOUND--
8:02JONES,CORY 2PTR GOOD56-533 (WILEY)
7:50TAYLOR,STEPHEN OUT SUB--
7:50DAVIS,KEVONDRIC OUT SUB--
7:50GRAVES,XAVIER OUT SUB--
7:50PAGE,GEORGE OUT SUB--
7:50ARTIS,RICARDO OUT SUB--
7:50JONES,CORY IN SUB--
7:50DAVIS,KEVONDRIC IN SUB--
7:50PAGE,GEORGE IN SUB--
7:50ARTIS,RICARDO IN SUB--
7:50GRAVES,XAVIER IN SUB--
7:41DAVIS,KEVONDRIC PERSONAL FOUL--
7:41GRAVES,XAVIER OUT SUB--
7:41BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
7:41-SPRINGER,TYRELL FT MISS-
7:41ARTIS,RICARDO DEF REBOUND--
7:20JONES,CORY 2PTR GOOD58-535 (WILEY)
7:09-MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR MISS-
7:09PAGE,GEORGE DEF REBOUND--
6:41-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
6:41ARTIS,RICARDO FT GOOD59-536 (WILEY)
6:41JONES,CORY OUT SUB--
6:41TAYLOR,STEPHEN IN SUB--
6:41-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
6:41-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
6:41ARTIS,RICARDO FT GOOD60-537 (WILEY)
6:1660-55SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR GOOD5 (WILEY)
6:10-BATTS,BENJAMIN PERSONAL FOUL-
6:10ARTIS,RICARDO FT GOOD61-556 (WILEY)
6:10ARTIS,RICARDO FT GOOD62-557 (WILEY)
6:10-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
5:54-OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR MISS-
5:54DAVIS,KEVONDRIC DEF REBOUND--
5:54BANKS,PATRICK BLOCK--
5:40DAVIS,KEVONDRIC TURNOVER--
5:40-SPRINGER,TYRELL STEAL-
5:35ARTIS,RICARDO PERSONAL FOUL--
5:35-SPRINGER,TYRELL FT MISS-
5:35DAVIS,KEVONDRIC OUT SUB--
5:35JONES,CORY IN SUB--
5:3562-56SPRINGER,TYRELL FT GOOD6 (WILEY)
5:18TAYLOR,STEPHEN TURNOVER--
5:18-SPRINGER,TYRELL STEAL-
5:14TAYLOR,STEPHEN PERSONAL FOUL--
5:1462-57SPRINGER,TYRELL FT GOOD5 (WILEY)
5:14TAYLOR,STEPHEN OUT SUB--
5:14DAVIS,KEVONDRIC IN SUB--
5:14-SPRINGER,TYRELL FT MISS-
5:14ARTIS,RICARDO DEF REBOUND--
5:09TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
4:52JONES,CORY 2PTR GOOD64-577 (WILEY)
4:24-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
4:22TEAM DEF REBOUND--
4:22-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
4:22BANKS,PATRICK FT MISS--
4:22BANKS,PATRICK FT MISS--
4:22JONES,CORY OFF REBOUND--
3:58ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR MISS--
3:58BANKS,PATRICK OFF REBOUND--
3:58-WALKER,ANTHONY BLOCK-
3:51BANKS,PATRICK 2PTR MISS--
3:51ARTIS,RICARDO OFF REBOUND--
3:49ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR GOOD66-579 (WILEY)
3:4266-59POLLINS,GREG 2PTR GOOD7 (WILEY)
3:42-SPRINGER,TYRELL ASSIST-
3:41-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
3:41-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
3:41-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
3:41BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
3:41TAYLOR,STEPHEN IN SUB--
3:41TAYLOR,STEPHEN OUT SUB--
3:41BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
3:14-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
3:14JONES,CORY FT GOOD67-598 (WILEY)
3:14BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
3:14GRAVES,XAVIER IN SUB--
3:14JONES,CORY FT GOOD68-599 (WILEY)
3:14PAGE,GEORGE OUT SUB--
3:14TAYLOR,STEPHEN IN SUB--
2:45-WALKER,JOSH 3PTR MISS-
2:45-POLLINS,GREG OFF REBOUND-
2:45GRAVES,XAVIER PERSONAL FOUL--
2:4468-60POLLINS,GREG FT GOOD8 (WILEY)
2:44TAYLOR,STEPHEN OUT SUB--
2:44GRAVES,XAVIER OUT SUB--
2:44BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
2:44PAGE,GEORGE IN SUB--
2:4468-61POLLINS,GREG FT GOOD7 (WILEY)
2:34PAGE,GEORGE 2PTR GOOD70-619 (WILEY)
2:34ARTIS,RICARDO ASSIST--
2:18-POLLINS,GREG 2PTR MISS-
2:18BANKS,PATRICK DEF REBOUND--
2:18BANKS,PATRICK BLOCK--
1:57DAVIS,KEVONDRIC 3PTR GOOD73-6112 (WILEY)
1:57JONES,CORY ASSIST--
1:50-WALKER,JOSH TURNOVER-
1:50JONES,CORY STEAL--
1:4373-64SPRINGER,TYRELL 3PTR GOOD9 (WILEY)
1:36-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
1:36JONES,CORY 2PTR GOOD75-6411 (WILEY)
1:29BANKS,PATRICK TURNOVER--
1:29PAGE,GEORGE OUT SUB--
1:29TAYLOR,STEPHEN IN SUB--
1:2975-66WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD9 (WILEY)
1:29-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
1:29-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
1:29-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
1:29-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
1:29-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
1:29-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
1:29-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
1:29-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
1:29-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
1:29-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
1:24ARTIS,RICARDO OUT SUB--
1:24JONES,CORY OUT SUB--
1:24DAVIS,KEVONDRIC OUT SUB--
1:24BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
1:24TAYLOR,STEPHEN OUT SUB--
1:24JONES,CORY IN SUB--
1:24DAVIS,KEVONDRIC IN SUB--
1:24ARTIS,RICARDO IN SUB--
1:24BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
1:24PAGE,GEORGE IN SUB--
1:21-SPRINGER,TYRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
1:10JONES,CORY FT GOOD76-6610 (WILEY)
1:10BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
1:10GRAVES,XAVIER IN SUB--
1:10JONES,CORY FT GOOD77-6611 (WILEY)
1:0477-68SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR GOOD9 (WILEY)
1:03-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
1:03-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
1:03-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
1:03-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
1:03-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
1:03GRAVES,XAVIER OUT SUB--
1:03BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
0:59-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
0:59JONES,CORY FT MISS--
0:59-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
0:59-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
0:59-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
0:59-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
0:59-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
0:59-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
0:59JONES,CORY FT MISS--
0:59-WALKER,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
0:53JONES,CORY PERSONAL FOUL--
0:5377-69WALKER,JOSH FT GOOD8 (WILEY)
0:53-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
0:53-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
0:53-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
0:53-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
0:53-WALKER,JOSH FT MISS-
0:53ARTIS,RICARDO DEF REBOUND--
0:48-OWENS,RASHARD PERSONAL FOUL-
0:48ARTIS,RICARDO FT GOOD78-699 (WILEY)
0:48-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
0:48-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
0:48-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
0:48-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
0:48ARTIS,RICARDO FT MISS--
0:48-WALKER,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
0:39-BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR MISS-
0:39JONES,CORY DEF REBOUND--
0:35-WALKER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL-
0:35ARTIS,RICARDO OUT SUB--
0:35TAYLOR,STEPHEN IN SUB--
0:35-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
0:35-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
0:35JONES,CORY OUT SUB--
0:35DAVIS,KEVONDRIC OUT SUB--
0:35PAGE,GEORGE OUT SUB--
0:35BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
0:35TAYLOR,STEPHEN OUT SUB--
0:35JONES,CORY IN SUB--
0:35DAVIS,KEVONDRIC IN SUB--
0:35PAGE,GEORGE IN SUB--
0:35ARTIS,RICARDO IN SUB--
0:35TAYLOR,STEPHEN IN SUB--
0:35JONES,CORY FT MISS--
0:35JONES,CORY FT GOOD79-6910 (WILEY)
0:31-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
0:23ARTIS,RICARDO TURNOVER--
0:1879-71SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR GOOD8 (WILEY)
0:16-OWENS,RASHARD PERSONAL FOUL-
0:16TAYLOR,STEPHEN FT GOOD80-719 (WILEY)
0:16TAYLOR,STEPHEN FT GOOD81-7110 (WILEY)
0:16-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
0:06-SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR MISS-
0:06DAVIS,KEVONDRIC DEF REBOUND--
0:06-OWENS,RASHARD PERSONAL FOUL-
0:06DAVIS,KEVONDRIC FT GOOD82-7111 (WILEY)
0:06DAVIS,KEVONDRIC FT GOOD83-7112 (WILEY)
0:0483-74MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR GOOD9 (WILEY)
0:01DAVIS,KEVONDRIC TURNOVER--
0:01-MCGILL,C.J. STEAL-
0:01-MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR MISS-
0:01TEAM DEF REBOUND--
--
Wiley (Texas)Team StatisticsLSU Shreveport
 Scoring 
50% (26 - 52) Field Goals % 41% (25 - 61)
22.2% (2 - 9) 3 Point Field Goals % 33.3% (6 - 18)
72.5% (29 - 40) Free Throws 64.3% (18 - 28)
16Pts off Turnovers 17
102nd Chance Pts 14
19Bench Pts 42
 Rebounds 
44Total Rebounds 34
14Offensive Rebounds 14
30Defensive Rebounds 20
 Fouls 
23Personal Fouls 28
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
11Assists 5
3Blocks 4
10Steals 9
21Turnovers 18
Individual Stats
Wiley (Texas)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Cory JonesG305-60-05-81230252415
10Kevondric DavisG262-81-34-7044010339
11George PageF212-40-00-0112011314
15Ricardo ArtisF3410-180-211-13311140413531
33Xavier GravesF231-10-03-4156000325
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 26-52 2-9 29-40 14 30 44 3 10 11 23 21 83
 50%22.2%72.5%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
1Demetrius WigginsG20-00-00-0000000000
2Myron TaylorG30-00-00-0000100010
4Chauncey WileyG40-00-00-0000010000
13Devante TurnerG81-20-02-2000010104
20Andre Jackson 40-10-10-0000000000
21Kyle WilsonC10-00-00-0000000100
22Patrick BanksF172-60-00-27310200414
23Stephen TaylorG263-61-34-40000043311
34Ashton DemurrellC20-00-00-0101000000
LSU Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3Josh WalkerG150-10-11-2022010521
11Greg PollinsF274-61-12-23140114311
12Rashard OwensF282-81-34-4000011409
21Anthony WalkerF343-90-05-855103304111
30Malik AndrusG40-00-00-0000000110
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 25-61 6-18 18-28 14 20 34 4 9 5 28 18 74
 41%33.3%64.3%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
1Benjamin BattsG250-90-30-0000000100
2Tyrell SpringerG286-121-33-72350223516
4C. J. McGillG226-123-71-11120102316
13Uzonna AkaziF153-30-02-4044101428
Wiley (Texas)Team StatisticsLSU Shreveport
 Scoring 
50% (26 - 52) Field Goals % 41% (25 - 61)
22.2% (2 - 9) 3 Point Field Goals % 33.3% (6 - 18)
72.5% (29 - 40) Free Throws 64.3% (18 - 28)
16Pts off Turnovers 17
102nd Chance Pts 14
19Bench Pts 42
 Rebounds 
44Total Rebounds 34
14Offensive Rebounds 14
30Defensive Rebounds 20
 Fouls 
23Personal Fouls 28
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
11Assists 5
3Blocks 4
10Steals 9
21Turnovers 18
Play by Play
TimeWiley (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
20:00JONES,CORY STARTER SUB--
20:00DAVIS,KEVONDRIC STARTER SUB--
20:00ARTIS,RICARDO STARTER SUB--
20:00PAGE,GEORGE STARTER SUB--
20:00GRAVES,XAVIER STARTER SUB--
20:00-WALKER,JOSH STARTER SUB-
20:00-POLLINS,GREG STARTER SUB-
20:00-OWENS,RASHARD STARTER SUB-
20:00-WALKER,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-ANDRUS,MALIK STARTER SUB-
19:42-2OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR GOOD2 (LSUS)
19:28-WALKER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL-
19:15PAGE,GEORGE 2PTR MISS--
19:15-POLLINS,GREG DEF REBOUND-
18:46-OWENS,RASHARD 3PTR MISS-
18:46DAVIS,KEVONDRIC DEF REBOUND--
18:40ARTIS,RICARDO TURNOVER--
18:12-WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS-
18:12ARTIS,RICARDO DEF REBOUND--
18:05DAVIS,KEVONDRIC 3PTR MISS--
18:05-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
17:59ARTIS,RICARDO STEAL--
17:59-ANDRUS,MALIK TURNOVER-
17:52-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
17:52ARTIS,RICARDO FT GOOD1-21 (LSUS)
17:52ARTIS,RICARDO FT GOOD2-20 (LSUS)
17:30-POLLINS,GREG TURNOVER-
17:11PAGE,GEORGE OUT SUB--
17:11TAYLOR,STEPHEN IN SUB--
17:11GRAVES,XAVIER OUT SUB--
17:11BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
17:11-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
17:11-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
17:11-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
17:11-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
17:11-ANDRUS,MALIK OUT SUB-
17:11-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
17:11-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
17:11-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
17:11-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
17:11-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
17:11-MCGILL,C.J. PERSONAL FOUL-
17:01JONES,CORY 2PTR MISS--
17:01BANKS,PATRICK OFF REBOUND--
16:58BANKS,PATRICK 2PTR GOOD4-22 (WILEY)
16:44-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
16:44ARTIS,RICARDO STEAL--
16:37TAYLOR,STEPHEN 3PTR MISS--
16:37-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
16:30-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
16:30-SPRINGER,TYRELL OFF REBOUND-
16:204-4MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR GOOD0 (LSUS)
16:05ARTIS,RICARDO 3PTR MISS--
16:05BANKS,PATRICK OFF REBOUND--
16:01BANKS,PATRICK 2PTR MISS--
16:01BANKS,PATRICK OFF REBOUND--
15:59BANKS,PATRICK 2PTR GOOD6-42 (WILEY)
15:33-WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS-
15:33ARTIS,RICARDO DEF REBOUND--
15:23TAYLOR,STEPHEN TURNOVER--
15:23JONES,CORY OUT SUB--
15:23TAYLOR,STEPHEN OUT SUB--
15:23ARTIS,RICARDO OUT SUB--
15:23WILEY,CHAUNCEY IN SUB--
15:23PAGE,GEORGE IN SUB--
15:23TURNER,DEVANTE IN SUB--
15:01-WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS-
15:01BANKS,PATRICK DEF REBOUND--
14:51-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
14:51-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
14:35DAVIS,KEVONDRIC 2PTR MISS--
14:35BANKS,PATRICK OFF REBOUND--
14:29BANKS,PATRICK 2PTR MISS--
14:29-SPRINGER,TYRELL DEF REBOUND-
14:196-6POLLINS,GREG 2PTR GOOD0 (LSUS)
14:19-AKAZI,UZONNA ASSIST-
14:02DAVIS,KEVONDRIC 2PTR MISS--
14:02-SPRINGER,TYRELL DEF REBOUND-
13:55DAVIS,KEVONDRIC PERSONAL FOUL--
13:55DAVIS,KEVONDRIC OUT SUB--
13:55BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
13:55TAYLOR,STEPHEN IN SUB--
13:55GRAVES,XAVIER IN SUB--
13:55TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
13:55PAGE,GEORGE PERSONAL FOUL--
13:46-SPRINGER,TYRELL 3PTR MISS-
13:46-POLLINS,GREG OFF REBOUND-
13:40-POLLINS,GREG TURNOVER-
13:40TURNER,DEVANTE STEAL--
13:35-SPRINGER,TYRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
13:35TURNER,DEVANTE FT GOOD7-61 (WILEY)
13:35PAGE,GEORGE OUT SUB--
13:35ARTIS,RICARDO IN SUB--
13:35TURNER,DEVANTE FT GOOD8-62 (WILEY)
13:25-MCGILL,C.J. TURNOVER-
13:25WILEY,CHAUNCEY STEAL--
13:20TURNER,DEVANTE 2PTR GOOD10-64 (WILEY)
13:1110-8SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR GOOD2 (WILEY)
12:52ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR GOOD12-84 (WILEY)
12:52TAYLOR,STEPHEN ASSIST--
12:3712-10SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR GOOD2 (WILEY)
12:01ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR MISS--
12:01-MCGILL,C.J. DEF REBOUND-
11:55-AKAZI,UZONNA TURNOVER-
11:55-AKAZI,UZONNA PERSONAL FOUL-
11:55WILEY,CHAUNCEY OUT SUB--
11:55TURNER,DEVANTE OUT SUB--
11:55TAYLOR,STEPHEN OUT SUB--
11:55GRAVES,XAVIER OUT SUB--
11:55ARTIS,RICARDO OUT SUB--
11:55JONES,CORY IN SUB--
11:55TAYLOR,MYRON IN SUB--
11:55DAVIS,KEVONDRIC IN SUB--
11:55ARTIS,RICARDO IN SUB--
11:55BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
11:55-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
11:55-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
11:55-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
11:55-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
11:55-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
11:55-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
11:55-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
11:55-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
11:55-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
11:55-ANDRUS,MALIK IN SUB-
11:43JONES,CORY TURNOVER--
11:43-OWENS,RASHARD STEAL-
11:38-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
11:33BANKS,PATRICK PERSONAL FOUL--
11:13DAVIS,KEVONDRIC PERSONAL FOUL--
11:1312-11SPRINGER,TYRELL FT GOOD1 (WILEY)
11:13DAVIS,KEVONDRIC OUT SUB--
11:13TAYLOR,STEPHEN IN SUB--
11:13-SPRINGER,TYRELL FT MISS-
11:13ARTIS,RICARDO DEF REBOUND--
11:08-ANDRUS,MALIK PERSONAL FOUL-
11:07ARTIS,RICARDO FT GOOD13-112 (WILEY)
11:07ARTIS,RICARDO FT GOOD14-113 (WILEY)
11:00-SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR MISS-
11:00BANKS,PATRICK DEF REBOUND--
10:52-WALKER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL-
10:52-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
10:52-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
10:52ARTIS,RICARDO FT GOOD15-114 (WILEY)
10:52ARTIS,RICARDO FT GOOD16-115 (WILEY)
10:40-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
10:40ARTIS,RICARDO STEAL--
10:36ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR MISS--
10:36BANKS,PATRICK OFF REBOUND--
10:33BANKS,PATRICK 2PTR MISS--
10:33-SPRINGER,TYRELL DEF REBOUND-
10:33-WALKER,ANTHONY BLOCK-
10:16TAYLOR,STEPHEN PERSONAL FOUL--
10:1616-12OWENS,RASHARD FT GOOD4 (WILEY)
10:16BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
10:16ARTIS,RICARDO OUT SUB--
10:16GRAVES,XAVIER IN SUB--
10:16PAGE,GEORGE IN SUB--
10:16-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
10:16-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
10:16-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
10:16-ANDRUS,MALIK OUT SUB-
10:16-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
10:16-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
10:16-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
10:16-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
10:16-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
10:16-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
10:1616-13OWENS,RASHARD FT GOOD3 (WILEY)
10:03TAYLOR,STEPHEN 2PTR GOOD18-135 (WILEY)
10:03PAGE,GEORGE ASSIST--
9:4718-15WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD3 (WILEY)
9:29TAYLOR,MYRON TURNOVER--
9:29-WALKER,ANTHONY STEAL-
9:26-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
9:26-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
9:26TAYLOR,MYRON BLOCK--
9:14PAGE,GEORGE PERSONAL FOUL--
9:14TAYLOR,MYRON OUT SUB--
9:14PAGE,GEORGE OUT SUB--
9:14TURNER,DEVANTE IN SUB--
9:14ARTIS,RICARDO IN SUB--
8:55-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
8:55JONES,CORY DEF REBOUND--
8:48JONES,CORY TURNOVER--
8:48JONES,CORY PERSONAL FOUL--
8:37-OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR MISS-
8:37ARTIS,RICARDO DEF REBOUND--
8:29GRAVES,XAVIER 2PTR GOOD20-155 (WILEY)
8:29TAYLOR,STEPHEN ASSIST--
8:25-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
8:17-POLLINS,GREG TURNOVER-
8:17-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
7:49TAYLOR,STEPHEN 2PTR GOOD22-157 (WILEY)
7:3522-18MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR GOOD4 (WILEY)
7:35-POLLINS,GREG ASSIST-
7:09ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR GOOD24-186 (WILEY)
7:09TAYLOR,STEPHEN ASSIST--
6:53-MCGILL,C.J. TURNOVER-
6:53ARTIS,RICARDO STEAL--
6:49ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR GOOD26-188 (WILEY)
6:36-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
6:36GRAVES,XAVIER DEF REBOUND--
6:35-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
6:35-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
6:35-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
6:35-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
6:35-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
6:35-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
6:35-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
6:35-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
6:35-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
6:35-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
6:35-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
6:35JONES,CORY OUT SUB--
6:35TAYLOR,STEPHEN OUT SUB--
6:35GRAVES,XAVIER OUT SUB--
6:35TURNER,DEVANTE OUT SUB--
6:35ARTIS,RICARDO OUT SUB--
6:35GRAVES,XAVIER IN SUB--
6:35WILEY,CHAUNCEY IN SUB--
6:35JACKSON,ANDRE IN SUB--
6:35BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
6:35TURNER,DEVANTE IN SUB--
6:35GRAVES,XAVIER FT GOOD27-189 (WILEY)
6:35TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
6:35GRAVES,XAVIER FT GOOD28-1810 (WILEY)
6:35GRAVES,XAVIER OUT SUB--
6:35WILSON,KYLE IN SUB--
6:13TURNER,DEVANTE PERSONAL FOUL--
6:1328-19OWENS,RASHARD FT GOOD9 (WILEY)
6:13TURNER,DEVANTE OUT SUB--
6:13WIGGINS,DEMETRIUS IN SUB--
6:1328-20OWENS,RASHARD FT GOOD8 (WILEY)
6:13WILEY,CHAUNCEY OUT SUB--
6:13JONES,CORY IN SUB--
5:47JACKSON,ANDRE 3PTR MISS--
5:47-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
5:46WILSON,KYLE PERSONAL FOUL--
5:46-AKAZI,UZONNA FT MISS-
5:46ARTIS,RICARDO DEF REBOUND--
5:38JACKSON,ANDRE OUT SUB--
5:38BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
5:38WILSON,KYLE OUT SUB--
5:38WIGGINS,DEMETRIUS OUT SUB--
5:38JONES,CORY OUT SUB--
5:38ARTIS,RICARDO IN SUB--
5:38WIGGINS,DEMETRIUS IN SUB--
5:38JONES,CORY IN SUB--
5:38BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
5:38TAYLOR,STEPHEN IN SUB--
5:36ARTIS,RICARDO TURNOVER--
5:36-WALKER,JOSH STEAL-
5:1528-22AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR GOOD6 (WILEY)
4:45TAYLOR,STEPHEN 2PTR MISS--
4:45BANKS,PATRICK OFF REBOUND--
4:41TEAM TURNOVER--
4:41TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
4:41WIGGINS,DEMETRIUS OUT SUB--
4:41TURNER,DEVANTE IN SUB--
4:30BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
4:30GRAVES,XAVIER IN SUB--
4:2228-25OWENS,RASHARD 3PTR GOOD3 (WILEY)
4:22-SPRINGER,TYRELL ASSIST-
4:16JONES,CORY TURNOVER--
4:16ARTIS,RICARDO OUT SUB--
4:16BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
4:02BANKS,PATRICK PERSONAL FOUL--
4:0228-26WALKER,ANTHONY FT GOOD2 (WILEY)
4:02BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
4:02ARTIS,RICARDO IN SUB--
4:0228-27WALKER,ANTHONY FT GOOD1 (WILEY)
3:51TURNER,DEVANTE 2PTR MISS--
3:51-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
3:51-AKAZI,UZONNA BLOCK-
3:45-AKAZI,UZONNA TURNOVER-
3:45-AKAZI,UZONNA PERSONAL FOUL-
3:24TAYLOR,STEPHEN 3PTR MISS--
3:24-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
3:14-SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR MISS-
3:14GRAVES,XAVIER DEF REBOUND--
3:09-WALKER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL-
3:09GRAVES,XAVIER FT GOOD29-272 (WILEY)
3:09-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
3:09-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
3:09-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
3:09-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
3:09TURNER,DEVANTE OUT SUB--
3:09JACKSON,ANDRE IN SUB--
3:09GRAVES,XAVIER FT MISS--
3:09-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
3:02-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
2:41ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR MISS--
2:41GRAVES,XAVIER OFF REBOUND--
2:38GRAVES,XAVIER TURNOVER--
2:38-WALKER,ANTHONY STEAL-
2:29-MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR MISS-
2:29-WALKER,ANTHONY OFF REBOUND-
2:25-WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS-
2:25GRAVES,XAVIER DEF REBOUND--
2:20ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR GOOD31-274 (WILEY)
2:20JONES,CORY ASSIST--
2:0931-30POLLINS,GREG 3PTR GOOD1 (WILEY)
1:57ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR GOOD33-303 (WILEY)
1:57JONES,CORY ASSIST--
1:39-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
1:39JONES,CORY STEAL--
1:34JONES,CORY TURNOVER--
1:34-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
1:34-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
1:34GRAVES,XAVIER OUT SUB--
1:34DEMURRELL,ASHTON IN SUB--
1:18-WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS-
1:18-WALKER,ANTHONY OFF REBOUND-
1:15-WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR MISS-
1:15-WALKER,ANTHONY OFF REBOUND-
1:1133-32WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD1 (WILEY)
0:58ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR MISS--
0:58ARTIS,RICARDO OFF REBOUND--
0:58-WALKER,ANTHONY BLOCK-
0:48ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR MISS--
0:48DEMURRELL,ASHTON OFF REBOUND--
0:42ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR GOOD35-323 (WILEY)
0:3535-35MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR GOOD0 (LSUS)
0:04JONES,CORY 2PTR GOOD37-352 (WILEY)
--
TimeWiley (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
20:00-OWENS,RASHARD STARTER SUB-
20:00-POLLINS,GREG STARTER SUB-
20:00-BATTS,BENJAMIN STARTER SUB-
20:00-WALKER,ANTHONY STARTER SUB-
20:00-WALKER,JOSH STARTER SUB-
20:00ARTIS,RICARDO STARTER SUB--
20:00GRAVES,XAVIER STARTER SUB--
20:00DAVIS,KEVONDRIC STARTER SUB--
20:00JONES,CORY STARTER SUB--
20:00PAGE,GEORGE STARTER SUB--
19:45ARTIS,RICARDO 3PTR MISS--
19:45-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
19:12-OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR MISS-
19:12ARTIS,RICARDO DEF REBOUND--
18:58DAVIS,KEVONDRIC TURNOVER--
18:58-POLLINS,GREG STEAL-
18:47ARTIS,RICARDO PERSONAL FOUL--
18:46-WALKER,ANTHONY FT MISS-
18:46-WALKER,ANTHONY FT MISS-
18:46GRAVES,XAVIER DEF REBOUND--
18:37PAGE,GEORGE 2PTR GOOD39-354 (WILEY)
18:1439-37JOUBERT,DERRELL 2PTR GOOD2 (WILEY)
18:14-OWENS,RASHARD ASSIST-
17:45DAVIS,KEVONDRIC 2PTR MISS--
17:45ARTIS,RICARDO OFF REBOUND--
17:41ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR GOOD41-374 (WILEY)
17:29-OWENS,RASHARD 3PTR MISS-
17:29DAVIS,KEVONDRIC DEF REBOUND--
17:19DAVIS,KEVONDRIC 2PTR MISS--
17:19PAGE,GEORGE OFF REBOUND--
17:17PAGE,GEORGE TURNOVER--
17:17GRAVES,XAVIER OUT SUB--
17:17BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
17:17-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
17:17-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
17:17DAVIS,KEVONDRIC OUT SUB--
17:17TAYLOR,STEPHEN IN SUB--
16:47-SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR MISS-
16:47ARTIS,RICARDO DEF REBOUND--
16:42ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR GOOD43-376 (WILEY)
16:42JONES,CORY ASSIST--
16:35PAGE,GEORGE PERSONAL FOUL--
16:34PAGE,GEORGE OUT SUB--
16:34DAVIS,KEVONDRIC IN SUB--
16:17-BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR MISS-
16:17-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
15:51-POLLINS,GREG 2PTR MISS-
15:51-WALKER,ANTHONY OFF REBOUND-
15:49BANKS,PATRICK PERSONAL FOUL--
15:4943-38WALKER,ANTHONY FT GOOD5 (WILEY)
15:49BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
15:49GRAVES,XAVIER IN SUB--
15:49-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
15:49-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
15:4943-39WALKER,ANTHONY FT GOOD4 (WILEY)
15:32ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR GOOD45-396 (WILEY)
15:32TAYLOR,STEPHEN ASSIST--
15:22-MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR MISS-
15:22-POLLINS,GREG OFF REBOUND-
15:1945-41POLLINS,GREG 2PTR GOOD4 (WILEY)
15:03DAVIS,KEVONDRIC 3PTR MISS--
15:03-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
14:59GRAVES,XAVIER PERSONAL FOUL--
14:59-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
14:59-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
14:42-MCGILL,C.J. TURNOVER-
14:42DAVIS,KEVONDRIC STEAL--
14:40-MCGILL,C.J. PERSONAL FOUL-
14:40ARTIS,RICARDO OUT SUB--
14:40BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
14:24-AKAZI,UZONNA PERSONAL FOUL-
14:24TAYLOR,STEPHEN FT GOOD46-415 (WILEY)
14:24TAYLOR,STEPHEN FT GOOD47-416 (WILEY)
14:03-BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR MISS-
14:03-MCGILL,C.J. OFF REBOUND-
13:5447-43MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR GOOD4 (WILEY)
13:30GRAVES,XAVIER TURNOVER--
13:30-WALKER,ANTHONY STEAL-
13:24BANKS,PATRICK PERSONAL FOUL--
13:24-WALKER,ANTHONY FT MISS-
13:2447-44WALKER,ANTHONY FT GOOD3 (WILEY)
13:06TAYLOR,STEPHEN 3PTR GOOD50-446 (WILEY)
13:06JONES,CORY ASSIST--
13:03TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
12:50-MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR MISS-
12:50-WALKER,ANTHONY OFF REBOUND-
12:48BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
12:48JONES,CORY OUT SUB--
12:48PAGE,GEORGE IN SUB--
12:48ARTIS,RICARDO IN SUB--
12:48-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
12:48-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
12:48-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
12:48-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
12:48-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
12:48-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
12:48-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
12:48-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
12:48-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
12:48-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
12:4350-46AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR GOOD4 (WILEY)
12:23PAGE,GEORGE 2PTR MISS--
12:23-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
11:5650-48AKAZI,UZONNA 2PTR GOOD2 (WILEY)
11:56ARTIS,RICARDO PERSONAL FOUL--
11:56-AKAZI,UZONNA FT MISS-
11:56-SPRINGER,TYRELL OFF REBOUND-
11:53-WALKER,JOSH TURNOVER-
11:53-WALKER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL-
11:53-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
11:53-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
11:39TAYLOR,STEPHEN TURNOVER--
11:16-WALKER,ANTHONY TURNOVER-
11:16PAGE,GEORGE STEAL--
11:11-OWENS,RASHARD PERSONAL FOUL-
11:11DAVIS,KEVONDRIC FT MISS--
11:11-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
10:49DAVIS,KEVONDRIC 2PTR GOOD52-484 (WILEY)
10:4452-50MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR GOOD2 (WILEY)
10:43TAYLOR,STEPHEN PERSONAL FOUL--
10:4352-51MCGILL,C.J. FT GOOD1 (WILEY)
10:31ARTIS,RICARDO TURNOVER--
10:21-OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR MISS-
10:21ARTIS,RICARDO DEF REBOUND--
10:14-SPRINGER,TYRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
10:14DAVIS,KEVONDRIC FT MISS--
10:14-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
10:14-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
10:14DAVIS,KEVONDRIC FT GOOD53-512 (WILEY)
9:56GRAVES,XAVIER PERSONAL FOUL--
9:5653-52AKAZI,UZONNA FT GOOD1 (WILEY)
9:5653-53AKAZI,UZONNA FT GOOD0 (LSUS)
9:40-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
9:40DAVIS,KEVONDRIC FT GOOD54-531 (WILEY)
9:40DAVIS,KEVONDRIC FT MISS--
9:39-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
9:39-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
9:39-AKAZI,UZONNA DEF REBOUND-
9:11-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
9:11TEAM DEF REBOUND--
9:09-TEAM TURNOVER-
9:02ARTIS,RICARDO TURNOVER--
8:47-MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR MISS-
8:47TEAM DEF REBOUND--
8:36-AKAZI,UZONNA PERSONAL FOUL-
8:29-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
8:29-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
8:29-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
8:29-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
8:29ARTIS,RICARDO FT MISS--
8:29-WALKER,ANTHONY DEF REBOUND-
8:10-SPRINGER,TYRELL 3PTR MISS-
8:10GRAVES,XAVIER DEF REBOUND--
8:02JONES,CORY 2PTR GOOD56-533 (WILEY)
7:50TAYLOR,STEPHEN OUT SUB--
7:50DAVIS,KEVONDRIC OUT SUB--
7:50GRAVES,XAVIER OUT SUB--
7:50PAGE,GEORGE OUT SUB--
7:50ARTIS,RICARDO OUT SUB--
7:50JONES,CORY IN SUB--
7:50DAVIS,KEVONDRIC IN SUB--
7:50PAGE,GEORGE IN SUB--
7:50ARTIS,RICARDO IN SUB--
7:50GRAVES,XAVIER IN SUB--
7:41DAVIS,KEVONDRIC PERSONAL FOUL--
7:41GRAVES,XAVIER OUT SUB--
7:41BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
7:41-SPRINGER,TYRELL FT MISS-
7:41ARTIS,RICARDO DEF REBOUND--
7:20JONES,CORY 2PTR GOOD58-535 (WILEY)
7:09-MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR MISS-
7:09PAGE,GEORGE DEF REBOUND--
6:41-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
6:41ARTIS,RICARDO FT GOOD59-536 (WILEY)
6:41JONES,CORY OUT SUB--
6:41TAYLOR,STEPHEN IN SUB--
6:41-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
6:41-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
6:41ARTIS,RICARDO FT GOOD60-537 (WILEY)
6:1660-55SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR GOOD5 (WILEY)
6:10-BATTS,BENJAMIN PERSONAL FOUL-
6:10ARTIS,RICARDO FT GOOD61-556 (WILEY)
6:10ARTIS,RICARDO FT GOOD62-557 (WILEY)
6:10-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
5:54-OWENS,RASHARD 2PTR MISS-
5:54DAVIS,KEVONDRIC DEF REBOUND--
5:54BANKS,PATRICK BLOCK--
5:40DAVIS,KEVONDRIC TURNOVER--
5:40-SPRINGER,TYRELL STEAL-
5:35ARTIS,RICARDO PERSONAL FOUL--
5:35-SPRINGER,TYRELL FT MISS-
5:35DAVIS,KEVONDRIC OUT SUB--
5:35JONES,CORY IN SUB--
5:3562-56SPRINGER,TYRELL FT GOOD6 (WILEY)
5:18TAYLOR,STEPHEN TURNOVER--
5:18-SPRINGER,TYRELL STEAL-
5:14TAYLOR,STEPHEN PERSONAL FOUL--
5:1462-57SPRINGER,TYRELL FT GOOD5 (WILEY)
5:14TAYLOR,STEPHEN OUT SUB--
5:14DAVIS,KEVONDRIC IN SUB--
5:14-SPRINGER,TYRELL FT MISS-
5:14ARTIS,RICARDO DEF REBOUND--
5:09TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
4:52JONES,CORY 2PTR GOOD64-577 (WILEY)
4:24-BATTS,BENJAMIN 2PTR MISS-
4:22TEAM DEF REBOUND--
4:22-POLLINS,GREG PERSONAL FOUL-
4:22BANKS,PATRICK FT MISS--
4:22BANKS,PATRICK FT MISS--
4:22JONES,CORY OFF REBOUND--
3:58ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR MISS--
3:58BANKS,PATRICK OFF REBOUND--
3:58-WALKER,ANTHONY BLOCK-
3:51BANKS,PATRICK 2PTR MISS--
3:51ARTIS,RICARDO OFF REBOUND--
3:49ARTIS,RICARDO 2PTR GOOD66-579 (WILEY)
3:4266-59POLLINS,GREG 2PTR GOOD7 (WILEY)
3:42-SPRINGER,TYRELL ASSIST-
3:41-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
3:41-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
3:41-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
3:41BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
3:41TAYLOR,STEPHEN IN SUB--
3:41TAYLOR,STEPHEN OUT SUB--
3:41BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
3:14-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
3:14JONES,CORY FT GOOD67-598 (WILEY)
3:14BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
3:14GRAVES,XAVIER IN SUB--
3:14JONES,CORY FT GOOD68-599 (WILEY)
3:14PAGE,GEORGE OUT SUB--
3:14TAYLOR,STEPHEN IN SUB--
2:45-WALKER,JOSH 3PTR MISS-
2:45-POLLINS,GREG OFF REBOUND-
2:45GRAVES,XAVIER PERSONAL FOUL--
2:4468-60POLLINS,GREG FT GOOD8 (WILEY)
2:44TAYLOR,STEPHEN OUT SUB--
2:44GRAVES,XAVIER OUT SUB--
2:44BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
2:44PAGE,GEORGE IN SUB--
2:4468-61POLLINS,GREG FT GOOD7 (WILEY)
2:34PAGE,GEORGE 2PTR GOOD70-619 (WILEY)
2:34ARTIS,RICARDO ASSIST--
2:18-POLLINS,GREG 2PTR MISS-
2:18BANKS,PATRICK DEF REBOUND--
2:18BANKS,PATRICK BLOCK--
1:57DAVIS,KEVONDRIC 3PTR GOOD73-6112 (WILEY)
1:57JONES,CORY ASSIST--
1:50-WALKER,JOSH TURNOVER-
1:50JONES,CORY STEAL--
1:4373-64SPRINGER,TYRELL 3PTR GOOD9 (WILEY)
1:36-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
1:36JONES,CORY 2PTR GOOD75-6411 (WILEY)
1:29BANKS,PATRICK TURNOVER--
1:29PAGE,GEORGE OUT SUB--
1:29TAYLOR,STEPHEN IN SUB--
1:2975-66WALKER,ANTHONY 2PTR GOOD9 (WILEY)
1:29-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
1:29-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
1:29-SPRINGER,TYRELL OUT SUB-
1:29-OWENS,RASHARD OUT SUB-
1:29-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
1:29-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
1:29-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
1:29-SPRINGER,TYRELL IN SUB-
1:29-OWENS,RASHARD IN SUB-
1:29-WALKER,ANTHONY IN SUB-
1:24ARTIS,RICARDO OUT SUB--
1:24JONES,CORY OUT SUB--
1:24DAVIS,KEVONDRIC OUT SUB--
1:24BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
1:24TAYLOR,STEPHEN OUT SUB--
1:24JONES,CORY IN SUB--
1:24DAVIS,KEVONDRIC IN SUB--
1:24ARTIS,RICARDO IN SUB--
1:24BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
1:24PAGE,GEORGE IN SUB--
1:21-SPRINGER,TYRELL PERSONAL FOUL-
1:10JONES,CORY FT GOOD76-6610 (WILEY)
1:10BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
1:10GRAVES,XAVIER IN SUB--
1:10JONES,CORY FT GOOD77-6611 (WILEY)
1:0477-68SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR GOOD9 (WILEY)
1:03-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
1:03-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
1:03-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
1:03-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
1:03-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
1:03GRAVES,XAVIER OUT SUB--
1:03BANKS,PATRICK IN SUB--
0:59-WALKER,ANTHONY PERSONAL FOUL-
0:59JONES,CORY FT MISS--
0:59-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
0:59-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
0:59-WALKER,ANTHONY OUT SUB-
0:59-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
0:59-WALKER,JOSH IN SUB-
0:59-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
0:59JONES,CORY FT MISS--
0:59-WALKER,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
0:53JONES,CORY PERSONAL FOUL--
0:5377-69WALKER,JOSH FT GOOD8 (WILEY)
0:53-BATTS,BENJAMIN OUT SUB-
0:53-MCGILL,C.J. OUT SUB-
0:53-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
0:53-AKAZI,UZONNA IN SUB-
0:53-WALKER,JOSH FT MISS-
0:53ARTIS,RICARDO DEF REBOUND--
0:48-OWENS,RASHARD PERSONAL FOUL-
0:48ARTIS,RICARDO FT GOOD78-699 (WILEY)
0:48-POLLINS,GREG OUT SUB-
0:48-AKAZI,UZONNA OUT SUB-
0:48-BATTS,BENJAMIN IN SUB-
0:48-MCGILL,C.J. IN SUB-
0:48ARTIS,RICARDO FT MISS--
0:48-WALKER,JOSH DEF REBOUND-
0:39-BATTS,BENJAMIN 3PTR MISS-
0:39JONES,CORY DEF REBOUND--
0:35-WALKER,JOSH PERSONAL FOUL-
0:35ARTIS,RICARDO OUT SUB--
0:35TAYLOR,STEPHEN IN SUB--
0:35-WALKER,JOSH OUT SUB-
0:35-POLLINS,GREG IN SUB-
0:35JONES,CORY OUT SUB--
0:35DAVIS,KEVONDRIC OUT SUB--
0:35PAGE,GEORGE OUT SUB--
0:35BANKS,PATRICK OUT SUB--
0:35TAYLOR,STEPHEN OUT SUB--
0:35JONES,CORY IN SUB--
0:35DAVIS,KEVONDRIC IN SUB--
0:35PAGE,GEORGE IN SUB--
0:35ARTIS,RICARDO IN SUB--
0:35TAYLOR,STEPHEN IN SUB--
0:35JONES,CORY FT MISS--
0:35JONES,CORY FT GOOD79-6910 (WILEY)
0:31-SPRINGER,TYRELL TURNOVER-
0:23ARTIS,RICARDO TURNOVER--
0:1879-71SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR GOOD8 (WILEY)
0:16-OWENS,RASHARD PERSONAL FOUL-
0:16TAYLOR,STEPHEN FT GOOD80-719 (WILEY)
0:16TAYLOR,STEPHEN FT GOOD81-7110 (WILEY)
0:16-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
0:06-SPRINGER,TYRELL 2PTR MISS-
0:06DAVIS,KEVONDRIC DEF REBOUND--
0:06-OWENS,RASHARD PERSONAL FOUL-
0:06DAVIS,KEVONDRIC FT GOOD82-7111 (WILEY)
0:06DAVIS,KEVONDRIC FT GOOD83-7112 (WILEY)
0:0483-74MCGILL,C.J. 3PTR GOOD9 (WILEY)
0:01DAVIS,KEVONDRIC TURNOVER--
0:01-MCGILL,C.J. STEAL-
0:01-MCGILL,C.J. 2PTR MISS-
0:01TEAM DEF REBOUND--
--
Wiley (Texas)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
5Cory JonesG305-60-05-81230252415
10Kevondric DavisG262-81-34-7044010339
11George PageF212-40-00-0112011314
15Ricardo ArtisF3410-180-211-13311140413531
33Xavier GravesF231-10-03-4156000325
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 26-52 2-9 29-40 14 30 44 3 10 11 23 21 83
 50%22.2%72.5%Deadball Rebounds: (4,0)
1Demetrius WigginsG20-00-00-0000000000
2Myron TaylorG30-00-00-0000100010
4Chauncey WileyG40-00-00-0000010000
13Devante TurnerG81-20-02-2000010104
20Andre Jackson 40-10-10-0000000000
21Kyle WilsonC10-00-00-0000000100
22Patrick BanksF172-60-00-27310200414
23Stephen TaylorG263-61-34-40000043311
34Ashton DemurrellC20-00-00-0101000000
LSU Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
3Josh WalkerG150-10-11-2022010521
11Greg PollinsF274-61-12-23140114311
12Rashard OwensF282-81-34-4000011409
21Anthony WalkerF343-90-05-855103304111
30Malik AndrusG40-00-00-0000000110
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 25-61 6-18 18-28 14 20 34 4 9 5 28 18 74
 41%33.3%64.3%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
1Benjamin BattsG250-90-30-0000000100
2Tyrell SpringerG286-121-33-72350223516
4C. J. McGillG226-123-71-11120102316
13Uzonna AkaziF153-30-02-4044101428
Other Information
Location: Shreveport, LA
Largest Lead: 12 (WILEY)
Officials: Johnny Stone, Jerod Jones, Andre Johnson
 
 
 
  • Mar. 16 - Men's Basketball vs 13University of Montana-Western - L 99-94 - recap
  • Mar. 3 - Men's Basketball vs Langston University - L 79-74 - recap
  • Feb. 25 - Men's Basketball vs Huston-Tillotson University - L 104-97 - recap
  • Feb. 24 - Men's Basketball vs 25Our Lady of the Lake University - L 69-65 - recap
  • Feb. 18 - Men's Basketball vs St. Thomas - Houston - W 66-60 - recap
  • Feb. 16 - Men's Basketball vs Texas College - W 92-66 - recap
  • Feb. 11 - Men's Basketball vs 7Wiley College - W 67-62 - recap
  • Feb. 10 - Men's Basketball vs Jarvis Christian College - W 83-77 - recap
  • Feb. 4 - Men's Basketball vs Paul Quinn College - W 97-67 - recap
  • Feb. 1 - Men's Basketball vs 1Louisiana State University-Alexandria - L 75-66 - recap