53
VS.
67
Jarvis Christian College
LSU Shreveport
Final1234F
Jarvis Christian (Texas) 1-6, 0-4 RRAC412172053
LSU Shreveport 8-6, 4-0 RRAC189261467
Jan. 6, 2017 at 5:30 pm
Shreveport, LA
Jarvis Christian (Texas)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1CurShauda BerryG130-20-00-2112000110
3Coneisha SmithF61-40-01-2202000203
5Chelsea MosleyG300-70-30-0011011220
22Jasper LewisG121-50-00-0123010312
30Katurah TaylorG203-71-20-0224010037
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 22-57 2-9 7-14 14 31 45 0 5 10 22 29 53
 38.6%22.2%50%Deadball Rebounds: (5,0)
Technical fouls: CurShauda Berry
10Lamia Frazier-WhiteG211-30-12-2145000244
12Equayla SmithG180-40-00-0011005120
13Julia KubicekG175-70-00-01450134610
15Briauna WilliamsF191-10-00-2246000312
20Ashley MinkG80-20-20-0011010110
23Emerald ScottF197-110-03-42350013317
50Stephanie NwoseC173-41-11-2033000028
LSU Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Bria FreelandG253-90-22-4202054158
13Johnesha MajorPG304-80-32-20110240510
23Courtney RandleG256-131-57-75490132220
31Quiana TuckerF164-50-00-0033000428
34Kourtney PennywellF342-140-02-8437031416
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 25-68 1-17 16-25 17 23 40 1 18 14 13 18 67
 36.8%5.9%64%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
Technical fouls: Kourtney Pennywell
01Chaterra CageG252-60-11-2279031025
11Alexis HarrisG31-10-00-0000000002
15Leah SilvaG172-60-30-0303120104
20Mikayla BarberG191-50-32-2022021004
24Kate InchunG50-10-00-0101000100
Other Information
Location: Shreveport, LA
Largest Lead: 24 (LSUS)
Officials: Ignacio Acevedo, Marleah Vidal, Scott Brown
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Jarvis Christian (Texas)1-171-51-4571201164
LSU Shreveport7-160-44-105121702333
TimeJarvis Christian (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00BERRY,CURSHAUDA STARTER SUB--
10:00SMITH,CONEISHA STARTER SUB--
10:00MOSLEY,CHELSEA STARTER SUB--
10:00LEWIS,JASPER STARTER SUB--
10:00TAYLOR,KATURAH STARTER SUB--
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
10:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-TUCKER,QUIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STARTER SUB-
9:45SMITH,CONEISHA 2PTR MISS--
9:45-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
9:24LEWIS,JASPER PERSONAL FOUL--
9:15-2TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD2 (LSUS)
9:15-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
8:40LEWIS,JASPER 2PTR MISS--
8:40-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
8:24-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
8:24TEAM DEF REBOUND--
8:23-TUCKER,QUIANA PERSONAL FOUL-
8:11MOSLEY,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS--
8:11-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
8:01-4RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD4 (LSUS)
7:29TAYLOR,KATURAH 2PTR MISS--
7:29-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
7:13-6RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD6 (LSUS)
7:13-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
7:11-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
7:11-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
7:11BERRY,CURSHAUDA OUT SUB--
7:11SMITH,EQUAYLA IN SUB--
7:11TEAM TURNOVER--
6:56-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 3PTR MISS-
6:56-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
6:53-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
6:53-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
6:51SMITH,CONEISHA PERSONAL FOUL--
6:51-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS-
6:51SMITH,CONEISHA OUT SUB--
6:51LEWIS,JASPER OUT SUB--
6:51KUBICEK,JULIA IN SUB--
6:51SCOTT,EMERALD IN SUB--
6:51-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS-
6:51KUBICEK,JULIA DEF REBOUND--
6:31TAYLOR,KATURAH 3PTR GOOD3-63 (LSUS)
6:31SMITH,EQUAYLA ASSIST--
6:19KUBICEK,JULIA PERSONAL FOUL--
6:19-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS-
6:19-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS-
6:19-RANDLE,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
6:12-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
6:12-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
6:12-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
6:12-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
6:12-SILVA,LEAH OUT SUB-
6:12-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
6:12-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
6:12-BARBER,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
6:12-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
6:12-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB-
6:08-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
6:08SCOTT,EMERALD DEF REBOUND--
5:58MOSLEY,CHELSEA 3PTR MISS--
5:58-BARBER,MIKAYLA DEF REBOUND-
5:41-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
5:41SCOTT,EMERALD DEF REBOUND--
5:29MOSLEY,CHELSEA 3PTR MISS--
5:29-BARBER,MIKAYLA DEF REBOUND-
5:20-SILVA,LEAH 3PTR MISS-
5:20-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
5:14MOSLEY,CHELSEA PERSONAL FOUL--
5:14-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS-
5:14-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
5:14-FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB-
5:14MOSLEY,CHELSEA OUT SUB--
5:14TAYLOR,KATURAH OUT SUB--
5:14SMITH,EQUAYLA OUT SUB--
5:14KUBICEK,JULIA OUT SUB--
5:14SCOTT,EMERALD OUT SUB--
5:14BERRY,CURSHAUDA IN SUB--
5:14MINK,ASHLEY IN SUB--
5:14NWOSE,STEPHANIE IN SUB--
5:14WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA IN SUB--
5:14SMITH,EQUAYLA IN SUB--
5:143-7PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT GOOD4 (LSUS)
5:04SMITH,EQUAYLA TURNOVER--
5:04-FREELAND,BRIA STEAL-
4:593-9FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR GOOD6 (LSUS)
4:48WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA PERSONAL FOUL--
4:48-SILVA,LEAH OUT SUB-
4:48-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
4:483-10FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD7 (LSUS)
4:48-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
4:48-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
4:48-FREELAND,BRIA FT MISS-
4:48NWOSE,STEPHANIE DEF REBOUND--
4:25BERRY,CURSHAUDA 2PTR MISS--
4:25-CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND-
4:08-FREELAND,BRIA TURNOVER-
4:08MINK,ASHLEY STEAL--
4:04BERRY,CURSHAUDA 2PTR MISS--
4:04WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA OFF REBOUND--
4:01-TUCKER,QUIANA PERSONAL FOUL-
4:01WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA FT MISS--
4:01-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
4:01-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB-
4:01WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA FT MISS--
4:01-CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND-
3:38-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
3:38WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA DEF REBOUND--
3:11-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL-
3:11NWOSE,STEPHANIE FT MISS--
3:11-BARBER,MIKAYLA OUT SUB-
3:11-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
3:11MINK,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
3:11BERRY,CURSHAUDA OUT SUB--
3:11MOSLEY,CHELSEA IN SUB--
3:11TAYLOR,KATURAH IN SUB--
3:11NWOSE,STEPHANIE FT GOOD4-106 (LSUS)
2:59-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
2:59WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA DEF REBOUND--
2:40TAYLOR,KATURAH TURNOVER--
2:40-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STEAL-
2:334-12MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR GOOD8 (LSUS)
2:10NWOSE,STEPHANIE 2PTR MISS--
2:10-CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND-
2:044-14MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR GOOD10 (LSUS)
1:43MOSLEY,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS--
1:43-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
1:364-16FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR GOOD12 (LSUS)
1:36-RANDLE,COURTNEY ASSIST-
1:21SMITH,EQUAYLA 2PTR MISS--
1:21-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
1:15-CAGE,CHATERRA TURNOVER-
1:15-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
1:15-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
1:15-BARBER,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
1:15-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
1:15-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
1:15-INCHUN,KATE IN SUB-
1:15NWOSE,STEPHANIE OUT SUB--
1:15WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA OUT SUB--
1:15SMITH,EQUAYLA OUT SUB--
1:15MOSLEY,CHELSEA OUT SUB--
1:15TAYLOR,KATURAH OUT SUB--
1:15BERRY,CURSHAUDA IN SUB--
1:15FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA IN SUB--
1:15MINK,ASHLEY IN SUB--
1:15LEWIS,JASPER IN SUB--
1:15SMITH,CONEISHA IN SUB--
1:02LEWIS,JASPER 2PTR MISS--
1:02SMITH,CONEISHA OFF REBOUND--
0:59SMITH,CONEISHA 2PTR MISS--
0:59BERRY,CURSHAUDA OFF REBOUND--
0:59BERRY,CURSHAUDA TURNOVER--
0:33-SILVA,LEAH 3PTR MISS-
0:33-RANDLE,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
0:30MINK,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL--
0:304-17RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD13 (LSUS)
0:304-18RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD14 (LSUS)
0:30-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
0:30-HARRIS,ALEXIS IN SUB-
0:12MINK,ASHLEY 3PTR MISS--
0:12LEWIS,JASPER OFF REBOUND--
0:09LEWIS,JASPER 2PTR MISS--
0:09-CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND-
0:07-CAGE,CHATERRA TURNOVER-
0:03FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA 3PTR MISS--
0:03SMITH,CONEISHA OFF REBOUND--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Jarvis Christian (Texas)5-110-12-23101302257
LSU Shreveport4-200-61-2731005224
TimeJarvis Christian (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
10:00-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-TUCKER,QUIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA STARTER SUB--
10:00TAYLOR,KATURAH STARTER SUB--
10:00SCOTT,EMERALD STARTER SUB--
10:00MOSLEY,CHELSEA STARTER SUB--
10:00SMITH,EQUAYLA STARTER SUB--
9:53-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
9:27SMITH,EQUAYLA 2PTR MISS--
9:27-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
9:224-20MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR GOOD16 (LSUS)
9:05TAYLOR,KATURAH TURNOVER--
9:05-RANDLE,COURTNEY STEAL-
9:014-22RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD18 (LSUS)
8:59TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
8:59WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA OUT SUB--
8:59TAYLOR,KATURAH OUT SUB--
8:59SCOTT,EMERALD OUT SUB--
8:59MOSLEY,CHELSEA OUT SUB--
8:59SMITH,EQUAYLA OUT SUB--
8:59SCOTT,EMERALD IN SUB--
8:59WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA IN SUB--
8:59MOSLEY,CHELSEA IN SUB--
8:59KUBICEK,JULIA IN SUB--
8:59FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA IN SUB--
8:46WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA 2PTR GOOD6-2216 (LSUS)
8:46KUBICEK,JULIA ASSIST--
8:32-FREELAND,BRIA TURNOVER-
8:32MOSLEY,CHELSEA STEAL--
8:26MOSLEY,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS--
8:26FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA OFF REBOUND--
8:24-FREELAND,BRIA PERSONAL FOUL-
8:24FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA FT GOOD7-2215 (LSUS)
8:24-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
8:24-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
8:24FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA FT GOOD8-2214 (LSUS)
8:088-24TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD16 (LSUS)
8:08-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY ASSIST-
7:44SCOTT,EMERALD 2PTR GOOD10-2414 (LSUS)
7:30WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA PERSONAL FOUL--
7:30-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
7:30-BARBER,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
7:30KUBICEK,JULIA OUT SUB--
7:30MINK,ASHLEY IN SUB--
7:18-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
7:18-SILVA,LEAH OFF REBOUND-
7:13-BARBER,MIKAYLA 3PTR MISS-
7:13SCOTT,EMERALD DEF REBOUND--
6:47SCOTT,EMERALD 2PTR MISS--
6:47-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
6:41-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
6:41-SILVA,LEAH OFF REBOUND-
6:29-RANDLE,COURTNEY TURNOVER-
6:29WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA OUT SUB--
6:29LEWIS,JASPER IN SUB--
6:29-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
6:29-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
6:14SCOTT,EMERALD TURNOVER--
6:14-CAGE,CHATERRA STEAL-
5:57-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
5:57-SILVA,LEAH OFF REBOUND-
5:48-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
5:48-CAGE,CHATERRA OFF REBOUND-
5:46-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
5:46MINK,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND--
5:29MOSLEY,CHELSEA 3PTR MISS--
5:29-CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND-
5:28SCOTT,EMERALD PERSONAL FOUL--
5:28SCOTT,EMERALD OUT SUB--
5:28NWOSE,STEPHANIE IN SUB--
5:14-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
5:14-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
5:08-TUCKER,QUIANA TURNOVER-
5:08LEWIS,JASPER STEAL--
4:54LEWIS,JASPER PERSONAL FOUL--
4:54-SILVA,LEAH OUT SUB-
4:54-FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB-
4:54LEWIS,JASPER OUT SUB--
4:54WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA IN SUB--
4:40-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
4:40FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA DEF REBOUND--
4:35MINK,ASHLEY TURNOVER--
4:35-FREELAND,BRIA STEAL-
4:29FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA PERSONAL FOUL--
4:2910-25FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD15 (LSUS)
4:29FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA OUT SUB--
4:29MINK,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
4:29SMITH,EQUAYLA IN SUB--
4:29KUBICEK,JULIA IN SUB--
4:29-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
4:29-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
4:29-FREELAND,BRIA FT MISS-
4:29KUBICEK,JULIA DEF REBOUND--
4:27KUBICEK,JULIA TURNOVER--
4:27-BARBER,MIKAYLA STEAL-
4:0610-27TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD17 (LSUS)
4:06-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
3:56SMITH,EQUAYLA TURNOVER--
3:56-BARBER,MIKAYLA STEAL-
3:50-TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR MISS-
3:50MOSLEY,CHELSEA DEF REBOUND--
3:37NWOSE,STEPHANIE TURNOVER--
3:37SMITH,EQUAYLA OUT SUB--
3:37FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA IN SUB--
3:37-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
3:37-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB-
3:24-BARBER,MIKAYLA 3PTR MISS-
3:24FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA DEF REBOUND--
3:08KUBICEK,JULIA 2PTR GOOD12-2715 (LSUS)
2:42-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
2:42-CAGE,CHATERRA OFF REBOUND-
2:39-BARBER,MIKAYLA OUT SUB-
2:39-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
2:32-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
2:32-FREELAND,BRIA OFF REBOUND-
2:14-FREELAND,BRIA 3PTR MISS-
2:14FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA DEF REBOUND--
2:13-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL-
1:55MOSLEY,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS--
1:55WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA OFF REBOUND--
1:39KUBICEK,JULIA 2PTR MISS--
1:39TEAM OFF REBOUND--
1:37NWOSE,STEPHANIE OUT SUB--
1:37SCOTT,EMERALD IN SUB--
1:34SCOTT,EMERALD 2PTR GOOD14-2713 (LSUS)
1:34KUBICEK,JULIA ASSIST--
1:13-FREELAND,BRIA 3PTR MISS-
1:13KUBICEK,JULIA DEF REBOUND--
1:01KUBICEK,JULIA 2PTR GOOD16-2711 (LSUS)
0:43-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 3PTR MISS-
0:43-RANDLE,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
0:22-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR MISS-
0:22WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA DEF REBOUND--
0:22SCOTT,EMERALD TURNOVER--
0:22SCOTT,EMERALD PERSONAL FOUL--
0:22-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
0:22MOSLEY,CHELSEA OUT SUB--
0:22WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA OUT SUB--
0:22KUBICEK,JULIA OUT SUB--
0:22FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA OUT SUB--
0:22SCOTT,EMERALD OUT SUB--
0:22FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA IN SUB--
0:22KUBICEK,JULIA IN SUB--
0:22NWOSE,STEPHANIE IN SUB--
0:22LEWIS,JASPER IN SUB--
0:22MOSLEY,CHELSEA IN SUB--
0:02-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
0:02TEAM DEF REBOUND--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Jarvis Christian (Texas)8-120-11-2178025812
LSU Shreveport8-171-59-1132507535
TimeJarvis Christian (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00SMITH,CONEISHA STARTER SUB--
10:00MOSLEY,CHELSEA STARTER SUB--
10:00FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA STARTER SUB--
10:00KUBICEK,JULIA STARTER SUB--
10:00TAYLOR,KATURAH STARTER SUB--
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
10:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-TUCKER,QUIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STARTER SUB-
9:45SMITH,CONEISHA 2PTR MISS--
9:41-TUCKER,QUIANA PERSONAL FOUL-
9:38SMITH,CONEISHA FT MISS--
9:38SMITH,CONEISHA FT GOOD17-2710 (LSUS)
9:33-FREELAND,BRIA TURNOVER-
9:33TAYLOR,KATURAH STEAL--
9:25-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
9:25-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
9:19FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA TURNOVER--
9:19FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA PERSONAL FOUL--
8:59-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
8:59KUBICEK,JULIA DEF REBOUND--
8:56SMITH,CONEISHA 2PTR GOOD19-278 (LSUS)
8:45-RANDLE,COURTNEY TURNOVER-
8:45-RANDLE,COURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL-
8:35TEAM TURNOVER--
8:1919-29PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR GOOD10 (LSUS)
8:19-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
8:10FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA TURNOVER--
8:10-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STEAL-
8:0719-31RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD12 (LSUS)
8:07SMITH,CONEISHA PERSONAL FOUL--
8:07SMITH,CONEISHA OUT SUB--
8:07LEWIS,JASPER IN SUB--
8:0719-32RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD13 (LSUS)
7:53FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA TURNOVER--
7:32-CAGE,CHATERRA 3PTR MISS-
7:32FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA DEF REBOUND--
7:19LEWIS,JASPER 2PTR GOOD21-3211 (LSUS)
7:19KUBICEK,JULIA ASSIST--
7:11-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
7:11LEWIS,JASPER DEF REBOUND--
7:05-RANDLE,COURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL-
7:05-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
7:05-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
6:56MOSLEY,CHELSEA TURNOVER--
6:56-SILVA,LEAH STEAL-
6:5221-34RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD13 (LSUS)
6:52-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
6:45KUBICEK,JULIA OUT SUB--
6:45LEWIS,JASPER OUT SUB--
6:45SCOTT,EMERALD IN SUB--
6:45WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA IN SUB--
6:45FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA OUT SUB--
6:45SMITH,EQUAYLA IN SUB--
6:39-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STEAL-
6:39TAYLOR,KATURAH TURNOVER--
6:3521-36MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR GOOD15 (LSUS)
6:23SCOTT,EMERALD 2PTR GOOD23-3613 (LSUS)
5:58-SILVA,LEAH 2PTR MISS-
5:58TEAM DEF REBOUND--
5:5223-38CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR GOOD15 (LSUS)
5:48-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
5:48-FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB-
5:48TAYLOR,KATURAH OUT SUB--
5:48MOSLEY,CHELSEA OUT SUB--
5:48MINK,ASHLEY IN SUB--
5:48BERRY,CURSHAUDA IN SUB--
5:40MINK,ASHLEY 3PTR MISS--
5:40SCOTT,EMERALD OFF REBOUND--
5:34SCOTT,EMERALD 2PTR MISS--
5:34-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
5:30SMITH,EQUAYLA PERSONAL FOUL--
5:3023-39RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD16 (LSUS)
5:30-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
5:30-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
5:3023-40RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD17 (LSUS)
5:30TEAM TURNOVER--
5:30-FREELAND,BRIA STEAL-
5:3023-42TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD19 (LSUS)
5:30-RANDLE,COURTNEY ASSIST-
5:18-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
5:18-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
5:18SCOTT,EMERALD OUT SUB--
5:18WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA OUT SUB--
5:18SMITH,EQUAYLA OUT SUB--
5:18MINK,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
5:18BERRY,CURSHAUDA OUT SUB--
5:18MINK,ASHLEY IN SUB--
5:18FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA IN SUB--
5:18MOSLEY,CHELSEA IN SUB--
5:18LEWIS,JASPER IN SUB--
5:18SCOTT,EMERALD IN SUB--
5:08LEWIS,JASPER 2PTR MISS--
5:08-MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND-
4:59MOSLEY,CHELSEA PERSONAL FOUL--
4:5923-43MAJOR,JOHNESHA FT GOOD20 (LSUS)
4:59MINK,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
4:59KUBICEK,JULIA IN SUB--
4:59-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
4:59-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB-
4:5923-44MAJOR,JOHNESHA FT GOOD21 (LSUS)
4:51SCOTT,EMERALD 2PTR GOOD25-4419 (LSUS)
4:35-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY TURNOVER-
4:20FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA TURNOVER--
4:20-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STEAL-
4:15-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
4:15TEAM DEF REBOUND--
4:11TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
4:11-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
4:11-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
4:03SCOTT,EMERALD 2PTR GOOD27-4417 (LSUS)
4:03MOSLEY,CHELSEA ASSIST--
3:48LEWIS,JASPER PERSONAL FOUL--
3:48-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS-
3:48-SILVA,LEAH OUT SUB-
3:48-BARBER,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
3:4827-45PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT GOOD18 (LSUS)
3:36KUBICEK,JULIA TURNOVER--
3:36-CAGE,CHATERRA STEAL-
3:25-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
3:25KUBICEK,JULIA STEAL--
3:20KUBICEK,JULIA TURNOVER--
3:20KUBICEK,JULIA PERSONAL FOUL--
3:20LEWIS,JASPER OUT SUB--
3:20NWOSE,STEPHANIE IN SUB--
3:06KUBICEK,JULIA PERSONAL FOUL--
3:0627-46CAGE,CHATERRA FT GOOD19 (LSUS)
3:06-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
3:06-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
3:06KUBICEK,JULIA OUT SUB--
3:06FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA OUT SUB--
3:06SMITH,EQUAYLA IN SUB--
3:06TAYLOR,KATURAH IN SUB--
3:06-CAGE,CHATERRA FT MISS-
3:06TAYLOR,KATURAH DEF REBOUND--
3:01NWOSE,STEPHANIE TURNOVER--
2:42-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
2:42-RANDLE,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
2:2827-49RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR GOOD22 (LSUS)
2:28-BARBER,MIKAYLA ASSIST-
1:59NWOSE,STEPHANIE 2PTR GOOD29-4920 (LSUS)
1:59SMITH,EQUAYLA ASSIST--
1:35-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
1:35-RANDLE,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
1:32SCOTT,EMERALD PERSONAL FOUL--
1:3229-50RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD21 (LSUS)
1:32SCOTT,EMERALD OUT SUB--
1:32NWOSE,STEPHANIE OUT SUB--
1:32BERRY,CURSHAUDA IN SUB--
1:32FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA IN SUB--
1:32-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
1:32-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
1:32-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
1:32-INCHUN,KATE IN SUB-
1:3229-51RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD22 (LSUS)
1:32-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
1:32-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
1:13-FREELAND,BRIA STEAL-
1:13MOSLEY,CHELSEA TURNOVER--
1:0729-53BARBER,MIKAYLA 2PTR GOOD24 (LSUS)
1:07-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
0:53FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA 2PTR GOOD31-5322 (LSUS)
0:53SMITH,EQUAYLA ASSIST--
0:28-BARBER,MIKAYLA 3PTR MISS-
0:28-INCHUN,KATE OFF REBOUND-
0:22-TEAM TURNOVER-
0:04TAYLOR,KATURAH 2PTR GOOD33-5320 (LSUS)
0:04SMITH,EQUAYLA ASSIST--
0:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 3PTR MISS-
0:00TEAM DEF REBOUND--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Jarvis Christian (Texas)8-171-23-6571200236
LSU Shreveport6-150-22-226814456
TimeJarvis Christian (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-TUCKER,QUIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA STARTER SUB--
10:00MINK,ASHLEY STARTER SUB--
10:00KUBICEK,JULIA STARTER SUB--
10:00SCOTT,EMERALD STARTER SUB--
10:00LEWIS,JASPER STARTER SUB--
9:4533-55PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR GOOD22 (LSUS)
9:38KUBICEK,JULIA TURNOVER--
9:27-TUCKER,QUIANA TURNOVER-
9:27-TUCKER,QUIANA PERSONAL FOUL-
9:13-FREELAND,BRIA STEAL-
9:13KUBICEK,JULIA TURNOVER--
9:0933-57FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR GOOD24 (LSUS)
9:09-RANDLE,COURTNEY ASSIST-
8:53-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL-
8:53SCOTT,EMERALD FT GOOD34-5723 (LSUS)
8:53MINK,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
8:53MOSLEY,CHELSEA IN SUB--
8:53SCOTT,EMERALD FT GOOD35-5722 (LSUS)
8:37-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
8:37-FREELAND,BRIA OFF REBOUND-
8:33-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
8:33-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
8:22-FREELAND,BRIA TURNOVER-
8:11KUBICEK,JULIA 2PTR GOOD37-5720 (LSUS)
7:48-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
7:48LEWIS,JASPER DEF REBOUND--
7:44LEWIS,JASPER TURNOVER--
7:44-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STEAL-
7:44KUBICEK,JULIA PERSONAL FOUL--
7:39-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
7:39-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
7:39-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
7:39LEWIS,JASPER OUT SUB--
7:39WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA IN SUB--
7:21KUBICEK,JULIA 2PTR GOOD39-5718 (LSUS)
7:21SCOTT,EMERALD ASSIST--
6:5939-59CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR GOOD20 (LSUS)
6:59-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
6:39SCOTT,EMERALD 2PTR MISS--
6:39-CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND-
6:33-FREELAND,BRIA TURNOVER-
6:33SCOTT,EMERALD OUT SUB--
6:33NWOSE,STEPHANIE IN SUB--
6:33-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
6:33-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
6:33-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
6:33-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
6:33-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
6:33-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
6:33-BARBER,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
6:33-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
6:33-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
6:33-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
6:33-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB-
6:18FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA 2PTR MISS--
6:18KUBICEK,JULIA OFF REBOUND--
6:16KUBICEK,JULIA 2PTR GOOD41-5918 (LSUS)
6:06-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
5:54KUBICEK,JULIA TURNOVER--
5:54-SILVA,LEAH STEAL-
5:5041-61SILVA,LEAH 2PTR GOOD20 (LSUS)
5:28KUBICEK,JULIA 2PTR MISS--
5:28-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
5:28-SILVA,LEAH BLOCK-
5:17FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA OUT SUB--
5:17KUBICEK,JULIA OUT SUB--
5:17MOSLEY,CHELSEA OUT SUB--
5:17WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA OUT SUB--
5:17NWOSE,STEPHANIE OUT SUB--
5:17TAYLOR,KATURAH IN SUB--
5:17SMITH,EQUAYLA IN SUB--
5:17BERRY,CURSHAUDA IN SUB--
5:17NWOSE,STEPHANIE IN SUB--
5:17WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA IN SUB--
5:1641-63SILVA,LEAH 2PTR GOOD22 (LSUS)
5:16-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
5:10TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
5:05TAYLOR,KATURAH 2PTR MISS--
5:05TEAM OFF REBOUND--
5:04-SILVA,LEAH PERSONAL FOUL-
4:57WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA TURNOVER--
4:57WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA PERSONAL FOUL--
4:41-BARBER,MIKAYLA 2PTR MISS-
4:41SMITH,EQUAYLA DEF REBOUND--
4:31SMITH,EQUAYLA 2PTR MISS--
4:31-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
4:23-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
4:23WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA DEF REBOUND--
4:13-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
4:07TAYLOR,KATURAH 2PTR GOOD43-6320 (LSUS)
3:48-SILVA,LEAH 3PTR MISS-
3:48BERRY,CURSHAUDA DEF REBOUND--
3:46SMITH,EQUAYLA 2PTR MISS--
3:46TAYLOR,KATURAH OFF REBOUND--
3:21NWOSE,STEPHANIE 2PTR GOOD45-6318 (LSUS)
3:21SMITH,EQUAYLA ASSIST--
3:05-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
3:05NWOSE,STEPHANIE DEF REBOUND--
2:43NWOSE,STEPHANIE 3PTR GOOD48-6315 (LSUS)
2:26-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
2:26-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
2:26-HARRIS,ALEXIS IN SUB-
2:26WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA OUT SUB--
2:26SCOTT,EMERALD IN SUB--
2:26-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
2:26-INCHUN,KATE IN SUB-
2:06SCOTT,EMERALD 2PTR GOOD50-6313 (LSUS)
1:52-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
1:52TAYLOR,KATURAH DEF REBOUND--
1:36SCOTT,EMERALD 2PTR GOOD52-6311 (LSUS)
1:36-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY TECH FOUL-
1:3652-64BARBER,MIKAYLA FT GOOD12 (LSUS)
1:3652-65BARBER,MIKAYLA FT GOOD13 (LSUS)
1:36BERRY,CURSHAUDA TECH FOUL--
1:14SCOTT,EMERALD FT MISS--
1:14SCOTT,EMERALD FT GOOD53-6512 (LSUS)
1:04-INCHUN,KATE 2PTR MISS-
1:04NWOSE,STEPHANIE DEF REBOUND--
0:58TAYLOR,KATURAH 3PTR MISS--
0:58TAYLOR,KATURAH OFF REBOUND--
0:54TAYLOR,KATURAH 2PTR MISS--
0:54-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
0:49-INCHUN,KATE PERSONAL FOUL-
0:49BERRY,CURSHAUDA FT MISS--
0:49BERRY,CURSHAUDA FT MISS--
0:41SCOTT,EMERALD OFF REBOUND--
0:38SCOTT,EMERALD 2PTR MISS--
0:38-CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND-
0:3253-67HARRIS,ALEXIS 2PTR GOOD14 (LSUS)
0:32-CAGE,CHATERRA ASSIST-
0:17SCOTT,EMERALD TURNOVER--
0:17-CAGE,CHATERRA STEAL-
--
Jarvis Christian (Texas)Team StatisticsLSU Shreveport
 Scoring 
38.6% (22 - 57) Field Goals % 36.8% (25 - 68)
22.2% (2 - 9) 3 Point Field Goals % 5.9% (1 - 17)
50% (7 - 14) Free Throws 64% (16 - 25)
12Pts off Turnovers 31
82nd Chance Pts 8
41Bench Pts 15
 Rebounds 
45Total Rebounds 40
14Offensive Rebounds 17
31Defensive Rebounds 23
 Fouls 
22Personal Fouls 13
1Technical Fouls 1
 Other Stats 
10Assists 14
0Blocks 1
5Steals 18
29Turnovers 18
Individual Stats
Jarvis Christian (Texas)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1CurShauda BerryG130-20-00-2112000110
3Coneisha SmithF61-40-01-2202000203
5Chelsea MosleyG300-70-30-0011011220
22Jasper LewisG121-50-00-0123010312
30Katurah TaylorG203-71-20-0224010037
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 22-57 2-9 7-14 14 31 45 0 5 10 22 29 53
 38.6%22.2%50%Deadball Rebounds: (5,0)
Technical fouls: CurShauda Berry
10Lamia Frazier-WhiteG211-30-12-2145000244
12Equayla SmithG180-40-00-0011005120
13Julia KubicekG175-70-00-01450134610
15Briauna WilliamsF191-10-00-2246000312
20Ashley MinkG80-20-20-0011010110
23Emerald ScottF197-110-03-42350013317
50Stephanie NwoseC173-41-11-2033000028
LSU Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Bria FreelandG253-90-22-4202054158
13Johnesha MajorPG304-80-32-20110240510
23Courtney RandleG256-131-57-75490132220
31Quiana TuckerF164-50-00-0033000428
34Kourtney PennywellF342-140-02-8437031416
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 25-68 1-17 16-25 17 23 40 1 18 14 13 18 67
 36.8%5.9%64%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
Technical fouls: Kourtney Pennywell
01Chaterra CageG252-60-11-2279031025
11Alexis HarrisG31-10-00-0000000002
15Leah SilvaG172-60-30-0303120104
20Mikayla BarberG191-50-32-2022021004
24Kate InchunG50-10-00-0101000100
Jarvis Christian (Texas)Team StatisticsLSU Shreveport
 Scoring 
38.6% (22 - 57) Field Goals % 36.8% (25 - 68)
22.2% (2 - 9) 3 Point Field Goals % 5.9% (1 - 17)
50% (7 - 14) Free Throws 64% (16 - 25)
12Pts off Turnovers 31
82nd Chance Pts 8
41Bench Pts 15
 Rebounds 
45Total Rebounds 40
14Offensive Rebounds 17
31Defensive Rebounds 23
 Fouls 
22Personal Fouls 13
1Technical Fouls 1
 Other Stats 
10Assists 14
0Blocks 1
5Steals 18
29Turnovers 18
Play by Play
TimeJarvis Christian (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00BERRY,CURSHAUDA STARTER SUB--
10:00SMITH,CONEISHA STARTER SUB--
10:00MOSLEY,CHELSEA STARTER SUB--
10:00LEWIS,JASPER STARTER SUB--
10:00TAYLOR,KATURAH STARTER SUB--
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
10:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-TUCKER,QUIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STARTER SUB-
9:45SMITH,CONEISHA 2PTR MISS--
9:45-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
9:24LEWIS,JASPER PERSONAL FOUL--
9:15-2TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD2 (LSUS)
9:15-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
8:40LEWIS,JASPER 2PTR MISS--
8:40-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
8:24-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
8:24TEAM DEF REBOUND--
8:23-TUCKER,QUIANA PERSONAL FOUL-
8:11MOSLEY,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS--
8:11-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
8:01-4RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD4 (LSUS)
7:29TAYLOR,KATURAH 2PTR MISS--
7:29-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
7:13-6RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD6 (LSUS)
7:13-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
7:11-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
7:11-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
7:11BERRY,CURSHAUDA OUT SUB--
7:11SMITH,EQUAYLA IN SUB--
7:11TEAM TURNOVER--
6:56-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 3PTR MISS-
6:56-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
6:53-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
6:53-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
6:51SMITH,CONEISHA PERSONAL FOUL--
6:51-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS-
6:51SMITH,CONEISHA OUT SUB--
6:51LEWIS,JASPER OUT SUB--
6:51KUBICEK,JULIA IN SUB--
6:51SCOTT,EMERALD IN SUB--
6:51-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS-
6:51KUBICEK,JULIA DEF REBOUND--
6:31TAYLOR,KATURAH 3PTR GOOD3-63 (LSUS)
6:31SMITH,EQUAYLA ASSIST--
6:19KUBICEK,JULIA PERSONAL FOUL--
6:19-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS-
6:19-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS-
6:19-RANDLE,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
6:12-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
6:12-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
6:12-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
6:12-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
6:12-SILVA,LEAH OUT SUB-
6:12-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
6:12-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
6:12-BARBER,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
6:12-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
6:12-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB-
6:08-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
6:08SCOTT,EMERALD DEF REBOUND--
5:58MOSLEY,CHELSEA 3PTR MISS--
5:58-BARBER,MIKAYLA DEF REBOUND-
5:41-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
5:41SCOTT,EMERALD DEF REBOUND--
5:29MOSLEY,CHELSEA 3PTR MISS--
5:29-BARBER,MIKAYLA DEF REBOUND-
5:20-SILVA,LEAH 3PTR MISS-
5:20-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
5:14MOSLEY,CHELSEA PERSONAL FOUL--
5:14-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS-
5:14-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
5:14-FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB-
5:14MOSLEY,CHELSEA OUT SUB--
5:14TAYLOR,KATURAH OUT SUB--
5:14SMITH,EQUAYLA OUT SUB--
5:14KUBICEK,JULIA OUT SUB--
5:14SCOTT,EMERALD OUT SUB--
5:14BERRY,CURSHAUDA IN SUB--
5:14MINK,ASHLEY IN SUB--
5:14NWOSE,STEPHANIE IN SUB--
5:14WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA IN SUB--
5:14SMITH,EQUAYLA IN SUB--
5:143-7PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT GOOD4 (LSUS)
5:04SMITH,EQUAYLA TURNOVER--
5:04-FREELAND,BRIA STEAL-
4:593-9FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR GOOD6 (LSUS)
4:48WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA PERSONAL FOUL--
4:48-SILVA,LEAH OUT SUB-
4:48-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
4:483-10FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD7 (LSUS)
4:48-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
4:48-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
4:48-FREELAND,BRIA FT MISS-
4:48NWOSE,STEPHANIE DEF REBOUND--
4:25BERRY,CURSHAUDA 2PTR MISS--
4:25-CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND-
4:08-FREELAND,BRIA TURNOVER-
4:08MINK,ASHLEY STEAL--
4:04BERRY,CURSHAUDA 2PTR MISS--
4:04WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA OFF REBOUND--
4:01-TUCKER,QUIANA PERSONAL FOUL-
4:01WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA FT MISS--
4:01-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
4:01-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB-
4:01WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA FT MISS--
4:01-CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND-
3:38-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
3:38WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA DEF REBOUND--
3:11-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL-
3:11NWOSE,STEPHANIE FT MISS--
3:11-BARBER,MIKAYLA OUT SUB-
3:11-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
3:11MINK,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
3:11BERRY,CURSHAUDA OUT SUB--
3:11MOSLEY,CHELSEA IN SUB--
3:11TAYLOR,KATURAH IN SUB--
3:11NWOSE,STEPHANIE FT GOOD4-106 (LSUS)
2:59-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
2:59WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA DEF REBOUND--
2:40TAYLOR,KATURAH TURNOVER--
2:40-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STEAL-
2:334-12MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR GOOD8 (LSUS)
2:10NWOSE,STEPHANIE 2PTR MISS--
2:10-CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND-
2:044-14MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR GOOD10 (LSUS)
1:43MOSLEY,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS--
1:43-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
1:364-16FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR GOOD12 (LSUS)
1:36-RANDLE,COURTNEY ASSIST-
1:21SMITH,EQUAYLA 2PTR MISS--
1:21-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
1:15-CAGE,CHATERRA TURNOVER-
1:15-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
1:15-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
1:15-BARBER,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
1:15-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
1:15-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
1:15-INCHUN,KATE IN SUB-
1:15NWOSE,STEPHANIE OUT SUB--
1:15WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA OUT SUB--
1:15SMITH,EQUAYLA OUT SUB--
1:15MOSLEY,CHELSEA OUT SUB--
1:15TAYLOR,KATURAH OUT SUB--
1:15BERRY,CURSHAUDA IN SUB--
1:15FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA IN SUB--
1:15MINK,ASHLEY IN SUB--
1:15LEWIS,JASPER IN SUB--
1:15SMITH,CONEISHA IN SUB--
1:02LEWIS,JASPER 2PTR MISS--
1:02SMITH,CONEISHA OFF REBOUND--
0:59SMITH,CONEISHA 2PTR MISS--
0:59BERRY,CURSHAUDA OFF REBOUND--
0:59BERRY,CURSHAUDA TURNOVER--
0:33-SILVA,LEAH 3PTR MISS-
0:33-RANDLE,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
0:30MINK,ASHLEY PERSONAL FOUL--
0:304-17RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD13 (LSUS)
0:304-18RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD14 (LSUS)
0:30-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
0:30-HARRIS,ALEXIS IN SUB-
0:12MINK,ASHLEY 3PTR MISS--
0:12LEWIS,JASPER OFF REBOUND--
0:09LEWIS,JASPER 2PTR MISS--
0:09-CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND-
0:07-CAGE,CHATERRA TURNOVER-
0:03FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA 3PTR MISS--
0:03SMITH,CONEISHA OFF REBOUND--
--
TimeJarvis Christian (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
10:00-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-TUCKER,QUIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA STARTER SUB--
10:00TAYLOR,KATURAH STARTER SUB--
10:00SCOTT,EMERALD STARTER SUB--
10:00MOSLEY,CHELSEA STARTER SUB--
10:00SMITH,EQUAYLA STARTER SUB--
9:53-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
9:27SMITH,EQUAYLA 2PTR MISS--
9:27-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
9:224-20MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR GOOD16 (LSUS)
9:05TAYLOR,KATURAH TURNOVER--
9:05-RANDLE,COURTNEY STEAL-
9:014-22RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD18 (LSUS)
8:59TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
8:59WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA OUT SUB--
8:59TAYLOR,KATURAH OUT SUB--
8:59SCOTT,EMERALD OUT SUB--
8:59MOSLEY,CHELSEA OUT SUB--
8:59SMITH,EQUAYLA OUT SUB--
8:59SCOTT,EMERALD IN SUB--
8:59WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA IN SUB--
8:59MOSLEY,CHELSEA IN SUB--
8:59KUBICEK,JULIA IN SUB--
8:59FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA IN SUB--
8:46WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA 2PTR GOOD6-2216 (LSUS)
8:46KUBICEK,JULIA ASSIST--
8:32-FREELAND,BRIA TURNOVER-
8:32MOSLEY,CHELSEA STEAL--
8:26MOSLEY,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS--
8:26FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA OFF REBOUND--
8:24-FREELAND,BRIA PERSONAL FOUL-
8:24FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA FT GOOD7-2215 (LSUS)
8:24-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
8:24-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
8:24FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA FT GOOD8-2214 (LSUS)
8:088-24TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD16 (LSUS)
8:08-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY ASSIST-
7:44SCOTT,EMERALD 2PTR GOOD10-2414 (LSUS)
7:30WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA PERSONAL FOUL--
7:30-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
7:30-BARBER,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
7:30KUBICEK,JULIA OUT SUB--
7:30MINK,ASHLEY IN SUB--
7:18-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
7:18-SILVA,LEAH OFF REBOUND-
7:13-BARBER,MIKAYLA 3PTR MISS-
7:13SCOTT,EMERALD DEF REBOUND--
6:47SCOTT,EMERALD 2PTR MISS--
6:47-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
6:41-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
6:41-SILVA,LEAH OFF REBOUND-
6:29-RANDLE,COURTNEY TURNOVER-
6:29WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA OUT SUB--
6:29LEWIS,JASPER IN SUB--
6:29-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
6:29-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
6:14SCOTT,EMERALD TURNOVER--
6:14-CAGE,CHATERRA STEAL-
5:57-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
5:57-SILVA,LEAH OFF REBOUND-
5:48-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
5:48-CAGE,CHATERRA OFF REBOUND-
5:46-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
5:46MINK,ASHLEY DEF REBOUND--
5:29MOSLEY,CHELSEA 3PTR MISS--
5:29-CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND-
5:28SCOTT,EMERALD PERSONAL FOUL--
5:28SCOTT,EMERALD OUT SUB--
5:28NWOSE,STEPHANIE IN SUB--
5:14-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
5:14-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
5:08-TUCKER,QUIANA TURNOVER-
5:08LEWIS,JASPER STEAL--
4:54LEWIS,JASPER PERSONAL FOUL--
4:54-SILVA,LEAH OUT SUB-
4:54-FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB-
4:54LEWIS,JASPER OUT SUB--
4:54WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA IN SUB--
4:40-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
4:40FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA DEF REBOUND--
4:35MINK,ASHLEY TURNOVER--
4:35-FREELAND,BRIA STEAL-
4:29FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA PERSONAL FOUL--
4:2910-25FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD15 (LSUS)
4:29FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA OUT SUB--
4:29MINK,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
4:29SMITH,EQUAYLA IN SUB--
4:29KUBICEK,JULIA IN SUB--
4:29-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
4:29-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
4:29-FREELAND,BRIA FT MISS-
4:29KUBICEK,JULIA DEF REBOUND--
4:27KUBICEK,JULIA TURNOVER--
4:27-BARBER,MIKAYLA STEAL-
4:0610-27TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD17 (LSUS)
4:06-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
3:56SMITH,EQUAYLA TURNOVER--
3:56-BARBER,MIKAYLA STEAL-
3:50-TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR MISS-
3:50MOSLEY,CHELSEA DEF REBOUND--
3:37NWOSE,STEPHANIE TURNOVER--
3:37SMITH,EQUAYLA OUT SUB--
3:37FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA IN SUB--
3:37-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
3:37-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB-
3:24-BARBER,MIKAYLA 3PTR MISS-
3:24FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA DEF REBOUND--
3:08KUBICEK,JULIA 2PTR GOOD12-2715 (LSUS)
2:42-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
2:42-CAGE,CHATERRA OFF REBOUND-
2:39-BARBER,MIKAYLA OUT SUB-
2:39-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
2:32-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
2:32-FREELAND,BRIA OFF REBOUND-
2:14-FREELAND,BRIA 3PTR MISS-
2:14FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA DEF REBOUND--
2:13-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL-
1:55MOSLEY,CHELSEA 2PTR MISS--
1:55WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA OFF REBOUND--
1:39KUBICEK,JULIA 2PTR MISS--
1:39TEAM OFF REBOUND--
1:37NWOSE,STEPHANIE OUT SUB--
1:37SCOTT,EMERALD IN SUB--
1:34SCOTT,EMERALD 2PTR GOOD14-2713 (LSUS)
1:34KUBICEK,JULIA ASSIST--
1:13-FREELAND,BRIA 3PTR MISS-
1:13KUBICEK,JULIA DEF REBOUND--
1:01KUBICEK,JULIA 2PTR GOOD16-2711 (LSUS)
0:43-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 3PTR MISS-
0:43-RANDLE,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
0:22-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR MISS-
0:22WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA DEF REBOUND--
0:22SCOTT,EMERALD TURNOVER--
0:22SCOTT,EMERALD PERSONAL FOUL--
0:22-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
0:22MOSLEY,CHELSEA OUT SUB--
0:22WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA OUT SUB--
0:22KUBICEK,JULIA OUT SUB--
0:22FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA OUT SUB--
0:22SCOTT,EMERALD OUT SUB--
0:22FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA IN SUB--
0:22KUBICEK,JULIA IN SUB--
0:22NWOSE,STEPHANIE IN SUB--
0:22LEWIS,JASPER IN SUB--
0:22MOSLEY,CHELSEA IN SUB--
0:02-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
0:02TEAM DEF REBOUND--
--
TimeJarvis Christian (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00SMITH,CONEISHA STARTER SUB--
10:00MOSLEY,CHELSEA STARTER SUB--
10:00FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA STARTER SUB--
10:00KUBICEK,JULIA STARTER SUB--
10:00TAYLOR,KATURAH STARTER SUB--
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
10:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-TUCKER,QUIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STARTER SUB-
9:45SMITH,CONEISHA 2PTR MISS--
9:41-TUCKER,QUIANA PERSONAL FOUL-
9:38SMITH,CONEISHA FT MISS--
9:38SMITH,CONEISHA FT GOOD17-2710 (LSUS)
9:33-FREELAND,BRIA TURNOVER-
9:33TAYLOR,KATURAH STEAL--
9:25-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
9:25-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
9:19FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA TURNOVER--
9:19FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA PERSONAL FOUL--
8:59-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
8:59KUBICEK,JULIA DEF REBOUND--
8:56SMITH,CONEISHA 2PTR GOOD19-278 (LSUS)
8:45-RANDLE,COURTNEY TURNOVER-
8:45-RANDLE,COURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL-
8:35TEAM TURNOVER--
8:1919-29PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR GOOD10 (LSUS)
8:19-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
8:10FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA TURNOVER--
8:10-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STEAL-
8:0719-31RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD12 (LSUS)
8:07SMITH,CONEISHA PERSONAL FOUL--
8:07SMITH,CONEISHA OUT SUB--
8:07LEWIS,JASPER IN SUB--
8:0719-32RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD13 (LSUS)
7:53FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA TURNOVER--
7:32-CAGE,CHATERRA 3PTR MISS-
7:32FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA DEF REBOUND--
7:19LEWIS,JASPER 2PTR GOOD21-3211 (LSUS)
7:19KUBICEK,JULIA ASSIST--
7:11-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
7:11LEWIS,JASPER DEF REBOUND--
7:05-RANDLE,COURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL-
7:05-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
7:05-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
6:56MOSLEY,CHELSEA TURNOVER--
6:56-SILVA,LEAH STEAL-
6:5221-34RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD13 (LSUS)
6:52-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
6:45KUBICEK,JULIA OUT SUB--
6:45LEWIS,JASPER OUT SUB--
6:45SCOTT,EMERALD IN SUB--
6:45WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA IN SUB--
6:45FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA OUT SUB--
6:45SMITH,EQUAYLA IN SUB--
6:39-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STEAL-
6:39TAYLOR,KATURAH TURNOVER--
6:3521-36MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR GOOD15 (LSUS)
6:23SCOTT,EMERALD 2PTR GOOD23-3613 (LSUS)
5:58-SILVA,LEAH 2PTR MISS-
5:58TEAM DEF REBOUND--
5:5223-38CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR GOOD15 (LSUS)
5:48-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
5:48-FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB-
5:48TAYLOR,KATURAH OUT SUB--
5:48MOSLEY,CHELSEA OUT SUB--
5:48MINK,ASHLEY IN SUB--
5:48BERRY,CURSHAUDA IN SUB--
5:40MINK,ASHLEY 3PTR MISS--
5:40SCOTT,EMERALD OFF REBOUND--
5:34SCOTT,EMERALD 2PTR MISS--
5:34-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
5:30SMITH,EQUAYLA PERSONAL FOUL--
5:3023-39RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD16 (LSUS)
5:30-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
5:30-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
5:3023-40RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD17 (LSUS)
5:30TEAM TURNOVER--
5:30-FREELAND,BRIA STEAL-
5:3023-42TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD19 (LSUS)
5:30-RANDLE,COURTNEY ASSIST-
5:18-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
5:18-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
5:18SCOTT,EMERALD OUT SUB--
5:18WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA OUT SUB--
5:18SMITH,EQUAYLA OUT SUB--
5:18MINK,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
5:18BERRY,CURSHAUDA OUT SUB--
5:18MINK,ASHLEY IN SUB--
5:18FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA IN SUB--
5:18MOSLEY,CHELSEA IN SUB--
5:18LEWIS,JASPER IN SUB--
5:18SCOTT,EMERALD IN SUB--
5:08LEWIS,JASPER 2PTR MISS--
5:08-MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND-
4:59MOSLEY,CHELSEA PERSONAL FOUL--
4:5923-43MAJOR,JOHNESHA FT GOOD20 (LSUS)
4:59MINK,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
4:59KUBICEK,JULIA IN SUB--
4:59-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
4:59-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB-
4:5923-44MAJOR,JOHNESHA FT GOOD21 (LSUS)
4:51SCOTT,EMERALD 2PTR GOOD25-4419 (LSUS)
4:35-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY TURNOVER-
4:20FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA TURNOVER--
4:20-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STEAL-
4:15-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
4:15TEAM DEF REBOUND--
4:11TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
4:11-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
4:11-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
4:03SCOTT,EMERALD 2PTR GOOD27-4417 (LSUS)
4:03MOSLEY,CHELSEA ASSIST--
3:48LEWIS,JASPER PERSONAL FOUL--
3:48-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS-
3:48-SILVA,LEAH OUT SUB-
3:48-BARBER,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
3:4827-45PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT GOOD18 (LSUS)
3:36KUBICEK,JULIA TURNOVER--
3:36-CAGE,CHATERRA STEAL-
3:25-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
3:25KUBICEK,JULIA STEAL--
3:20KUBICEK,JULIA TURNOVER--
3:20KUBICEK,JULIA PERSONAL FOUL--
3:20LEWIS,JASPER OUT SUB--
3:20NWOSE,STEPHANIE IN SUB--
3:06KUBICEK,JULIA PERSONAL FOUL--
3:0627-46CAGE,CHATERRA FT GOOD19 (LSUS)
3:06-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
3:06-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
3:06KUBICEK,JULIA OUT SUB--
3:06FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA OUT SUB--
3:06SMITH,EQUAYLA IN SUB--
3:06TAYLOR,KATURAH IN SUB--
3:06-CAGE,CHATERRA FT MISS-
3:06TAYLOR,KATURAH DEF REBOUND--
3:01NWOSE,STEPHANIE TURNOVER--
2:42-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
2:42-RANDLE,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
2:2827-49RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR GOOD22 (LSUS)
2:28-BARBER,MIKAYLA ASSIST-
1:59NWOSE,STEPHANIE 2PTR GOOD29-4920 (LSUS)
1:59SMITH,EQUAYLA ASSIST--
1:35-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
1:35-RANDLE,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
1:32SCOTT,EMERALD PERSONAL FOUL--
1:3229-50RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD21 (LSUS)
1:32SCOTT,EMERALD OUT SUB--
1:32NWOSE,STEPHANIE OUT SUB--
1:32BERRY,CURSHAUDA IN SUB--
1:32FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA IN SUB--
1:32-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
1:32-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
1:32-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
1:32-INCHUN,KATE IN SUB-
1:3229-51RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD22 (LSUS)
1:32-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
1:32-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
1:13-FREELAND,BRIA STEAL-
1:13MOSLEY,CHELSEA TURNOVER--
1:0729-53BARBER,MIKAYLA 2PTR GOOD24 (LSUS)
1:07-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
0:53FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA 2PTR GOOD31-5322 (LSUS)
0:53SMITH,EQUAYLA ASSIST--
0:28-BARBER,MIKAYLA 3PTR MISS-
0:28-INCHUN,KATE OFF REBOUND-
0:22-TEAM TURNOVER-
0:04TAYLOR,KATURAH 2PTR GOOD33-5320 (LSUS)
0:04SMITH,EQUAYLA ASSIST--
0:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 3PTR MISS-
0:00TEAM DEF REBOUND--
--
TimeJarvis Christian (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-TUCKER,QUIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA STARTER SUB--
10:00MINK,ASHLEY STARTER SUB--
10:00KUBICEK,JULIA STARTER SUB--
10:00SCOTT,EMERALD STARTER SUB--
10:00LEWIS,JASPER STARTER SUB--
9:4533-55PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR GOOD22 (LSUS)
9:38KUBICEK,JULIA TURNOVER--
9:27-TUCKER,QUIANA TURNOVER-
9:27-TUCKER,QUIANA PERSONAL FOUL-
9:13-FREELAND,BRIA STEAL-
9:13KUBICEK,JULIA TURNOVER--
9:0933-57FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR GOOD24 (LSUS)
9:09-RANDLE,COURTNEY ASSIST-
8:53-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL-
8:53SCOTT,EMERALD FT GOOD34-5723 (LSUS)
8:53MINK,ASHLEY OUT SUB--
8:53MOSLEY,CHELSEA IN SUB--
8:53SCOTT,EMERALD FT GOOD35-5722 (LSUS)
8:37-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
8:37-FREELAND,BRIA OFF REBOUND-
8:33-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
8:33-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
8:22-FREELAND,BRIA TURNOVER-
8:11KUBICEK,JULIA 2PTR GOOD37-5720 (LSUS)
7:48-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
7:48LEWIS,JASPER DEF REBOUND--
7:44LEWIS,JASPER TURNOVER--
7:44-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STEAL-
7:44KUBICEK,JULIA PERSONAL FOUL--
7:39-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
7:39-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
7:39-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
7:39LEWIS,JASPER OUT SUB--
7:39WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA IN SUB--
7:21KUBICEK,JULIA 2PTR GOOD39-5718 (LSUS)
7:21SCOTT,EMERALD ASSIST--
6:5939-59CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR GOOD20 (LSUS)
6:59-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
6:39SCOTT,EMERALD 2PTR MISS--
6:39-CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND-
6:33-FREELAND,BRIA TURNOVER-
6:33SCOTT,EMERALD OUT SUB--
6:33NWOSE,STEPHANIE IN SUB--
6:33-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
6:33-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
6:33-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
6:33-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
6:33-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
6:33-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
6:33-BARBER,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
6:33-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
6:33-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
6:33-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
6:33-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB-
6:18FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA 2PTR MISS--
6:18KUBICEK,JULIA OFF REBOUND--
6:16KUBICEK,JULIA 2PTR GOOD41-5918 (LSUS)
6:06-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
5:54KUBICEK,JULIA TURNOVER--
5:54-SILVA,LEAH STEAL-
5:5041-61SILVA,LEAH 2PTR GOOD20 (LSUS)
5:28KUBICEK,JULIA 2PTR MISS--
5:28-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
5:28-SILVA,LEAH BLOCK-
5:17FRAZIER-WHITE,LAMIA OUT SUB--
5:17KUBICEK,JULIA OUT SUB--
5:17MOSLEY,CHELSEA OUT SUB--
5:17WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA OUT SUB--
5:17NWOSE,STEPHANIE OUT SUB--
5:17TAYLOR,KATURAH IN SUB--
5:17SMITH,EQUAYLA IN SUB--
5:17BERRY,CURSHAUDA IN SUB--
5:17NWOSE,STEPHANIE IN SUB--
5:17WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA IN SUB--
5:1641-63SILVA,LEAH 2PTR GOOD22 (LSUS)
5:16-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
5:10TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
5:05TAYLOR,KATURAH 2PTR MISS--
5:05TEAM OFF REBOUND--
5:04-SILVA,LEAH PERSONAL FOUL-
4:57WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA TURNOVER--
4:57WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA PERSONAL FOUL--
4:41-BARBER,MIKAYLA 2PTR MISS-
4:41SMITH,EQUAYLA DEF REBOUND--
4:31SMITH,EQUAYLA 2PTR MISS--
4:31-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
4:23-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
4:23WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA DEF REBOUND--
4:13-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
4:07TAYLOR,KATURAH 2PTR GOOD43-6320 (LSUS)
3:48-SILVA,LEAH 3PTR MISS-
3:48BERRY,CURSHAUDA DEF REBOUND--
3:46SMITH,EQUAYLA 2PTR MISS--
3:46TAYLOR,KATURAH OFF REBOUND--
3:21NWOSE,STEPHANIE 2PTR GOOD45-6318 (LSUS)
3:21SMITH,EQUAYLA ASSIST--
3:05-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
3:05NWOSE,STEPHANIE DEF REBOUND--
2:43NWOSE,STEPHANIE 3PTR GOOD48-6315 (LSUS)
2:26-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
2:26-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
2:26-HARRIS,ALEXIS IN SUB-
2:26WILLIAMS,BRIAUNA OUT SUB--
2:26SCOTT,EMERALD IN SUB--
2:26-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
2:26-INCHUN,KATE IN SUB-
2:06SCOTT,EMERALD 2PTR GOOD50-6313 (LSUS)
1:52-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
1:52TAYLOR,KATURAH DEF REBOUND--
1:36SCOTT,EMERALD 2PTR GOOD52-6311 (LSUS)
1:36-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY TECH FOUL-
1:3652-64BARBER,MIKAYLA FT GOOD12 (LSUS)
1:3652-65BARBER,MIKAYLA FT GOOD13 (LSUS)
1:36BERRY,CURSHAUDA TECH FOUL--
1:14SCOTT,EMERALD FT MISS--
1:14SCOTT,EMERALD FT GOOD53-6512 (LSUS)
1:04-INCHUN,KATE 2PTR MISS-
1:04NWOSE,STEPHANIE DEF REBOUND--
0:58TAYLOR,KATURAH 3PTR MISS--
0:58TAYLOR,KATURAH OFF REBOUND--
0:54TAYLOR,KATURAH 2PTR MISS--
0:54-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
0:49-INCHUN,KATE PERSONAL FOUL-
0:49BERRY,CURSHAUDA FT MISS--
0:49BERRY,CURSHAUDA FT MISS--
0:41SCOTT,EMERALD OFF REBOUND--
0:38SCOTT,EMERALD 2PTR MISS--
0:38-CAGE,CHATERRA DEF REBOUND-
0:3253-67HARRIS,ALEXIS 2PTR GOOD14 (LSUS)
0:32-CAGE,CHATERRA ASSIST-
0:17SCOTT,EMERALD TURNOVER--
0:17-CAGE,CHATERRA STEAL-
--
Jarvis Christian (Texas)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
1CurShauda BerryG130-20-00-2112000110
3Coneisha SmithF61-40-01-2202000203
5Chelsea MosleyG300-70-30-0011011220
22Jasper LewisG121-50-00-0123010312
30Katurah TaylorG203-71-20-0224010037
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 22-57 2-9 7-14 14 31 45 0 5 10 22 29 53
 38.6%22.2%50%Deadball Rebounds: (5,0)
Technical fouls: CurShauda Berry
10Lamia Frazier-WhiteG211-30-12-2145000244
12Equayla SmithG180-40-00-0011005120
13Julia KubicekG175-70-00-01450134610
15Briauna WilliamsF191-10-00-2246000312
20Ashley MinkG80-20-20-0011010110
23Emerald ScottF197-110-03-42350013317
50Stephanie NwoseC173-41-11-2033000028
LSU Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Bria FreelandG253-90-22-4202054158
13Johnesha MajorPG304-80-32-20110240510
23Courtney RandleG256-131-57-75490132220
31Quiana TuckerF164-50-00-0033000428
34Kourtney PennywellF342-140-02-8437031416
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 25-68 1-17 16-25 17 23 40 1 18 14 13 18 67
 36.8%5.9%64%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
Technical fouls: Kourtney Pennywell
01Chaterra CageG252-60-11-2279031025
11Alexis HarrisG31-10-00-0000000002
15Leah SilvaG172-60-30-0303120104
20Mikayla BarberG191-50-32-2022021004
24Kate InchunG50-10-00-0101000100
Other Information
Location: Shreveport, LA
Largest Lead: 24 (LSUS)
Officials: Ignacio Acevedo, Marleah Vidal, Scott Brown
 
 
 
  • Mar. 16 - Women's Basketball vs 7Westmont College - L 57-52 - recap
  • Mar. 4 - Women's Basketball vs 15Our Lady of the Lake University - W 86-74 - recap
  • Mar. 3 - Women's Basketball vs RVWiley College - W 67-61 - recap
  • Feb. 25 - Women's Basketball vs Huston-Tillotson University - W 74-58 - recap
  • Feb. 24 - Women's Basketball vs 16Our Lady of the Lake University - L 77-69 - recap
  • Feb. 18 - Women's Basketball vs St. Thomas - Houston - W 75-64 - recap
  • Feb. 16 - Women's Basketball vs Texas College - W 79-57 - recap
  • Feb. 11 - Women's Basketball vs Wiley College - L 61-47 - recap
  • Feb. 10 - Women's Basketball vs Jarvis Christian College - W 61-53 - recap
  • Feb. 4 - Women's Basketball vs Paul Quinn College - W 89-69 - recap