61
VS.
64
(RV)Wiley College
LSU Shreveport
Final1234F
Wiley (Texas) 10-3, 3-2 RRAC142191761
LSU Shreveport 9-6, 5-0 RRAC189221564
Jan. 7, 2017 at 5:30 pm
Shreveport, LA
Wiley (Texas)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
00Lisa NealeyG396-150-50-04260162312
3Jackie Allen 40-10-00-0022000000
10Sha'Georgia Williams 385-213-92-20770102415
20Taylor Hawkins 152-30-00-0314120114
21Alexis BernstineF405-121-12-359141115313
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 25-74 5-20 6-11 24 36 60 5 7 10 19 17 61
 33.8%25%54.5%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
1Kendra CarolinaG110-20-00-0011021120
5Danielle WaltersG62-40-00-0213001104
12Anika NottinghamF81-30-00-0112000002
22Malachi McQueenF30-00-00-0000000100
23Ty ColquittG151-81-50-0112000223
33Jimelliah Price 213-50-02-6189301408
LSU Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Bria FreelandG385-101-12-21340342113
13Johnesha MajorPG381-60-21-2055013033
23Courtney RandleG357-202-72-41783030018
31Quiana TuckerF292-60-04-4189135308
34Kourtney PennywellF337-150-01-46171112315
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 25-66 4-13 10-16 10 26 36 5 8 16 11 8 64
 37.9%30.8%62.5%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
01Chaterra CageG202-70-10-0101000404
15Leah SilvaG41-21-20-0011000013
20Mikayla BarberG20-00-00-0000000000
Other Information
Location: Shreveport, LA
Largest Lead: 12 (WILEY)
Officials: Kendrick Brooks, Tim Banks, Johnny Villareal
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Wiley (Texas)5-201-33-4991802357
LSU Shreveport6-162-54-416733533
TimeWiley (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00NEALEY,LISA STARTER SUB--
10:00WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA STARTER SUB--
10:00BERNSTINE,ALEXIS STARTER SUB--
10:00HAWKINS,TAYLOR STARTER SUB--
10:00ALLEN,JACKIE STARTER SUB--
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
10:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-TUCKER,QUIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STARTER SUB-
9:34-TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR MISS-
9:34ALLEN,JACKIE DEF REBOUND--
9:12BERNSTINE,ALEXIS TURNOVER--
9:12BERNSTINE,ALEXIS PERSONAL FOUL--
8:54-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
8:54BERNSTINE,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
8:22TEAM TURNOVER--
8:10NEALEY,LISA PERSONAL FOUL--
8:07-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
8:07-TUCKER,QUIANA OFF REBOUND-
8:01HAWKINS,TAYLOR PERSONAL FOUL--
8:01-1FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD1 (LSUS)
8:01-2FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD2 (LSUS)
7:53ALLEN,JACKIE 2PTR MISS--
7:53-MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND-
7:53-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY BLOCK-
7:35-FREELAND,BRIA TURNOVER-
7:35WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA STEAL--
7:31WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR MISS--
7:31HAWKINS,TAYLOR OFF REBOUND--
7:29HAWKINS,TAYLOR 2PTR MISS--
7:29BERNSTINE,ALEXIS OFF REBOUND--
7:25BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 2PTR MISS--
7:25-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
7:18-4TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD4 (LSUS)
7:18-RANDLE,COURTNEY ASSIST-
7:14-TUCKER,QUIANA STEAL-
7:14NEALEY,LISA TURNOVER--
7:02-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
6:51HAWKINS,TAYLOR TURNOVER--
6:33-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
6:33ALLEN,JACKIE DEF REBOUND--
6:30BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 2PTR GOOD2-42 (LSUS)
6:30NEALEY,LISA ASSIST--
6:13-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
6:13NEALEY,LISA DEF REBOUND--
5:56NEALEY,LISA 3PTR MISS--
5:56TEAM OFF REBOUND--
5:54-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
5:54-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
5:54ALLEN,JACKIE OUT SUB--
5:54HAWKINS,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
5:54NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA IN SUB--
5:54MCQUEEN,MALACHI IN SUB--
5:52NEALEY,LISA TURNOVER--
5:26MCQUEEN,MALACHI PERSONAL FOUL--
5:212-7RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR GOOD5 (LSUS)
5:21-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
5:06BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 2PTR MISS--
5:06TEAM OFF REBOUND--
5:05-CAGE,CHATERRA PERSONAL FOUL-
5:03NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA 2PTR MISS--
5:03-MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND-
5:03-RANDLE,COURTNEY BLOCK-
4:572-9CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR GOOD7 (LSUS)
4:36WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR MISS--
4:36BERNSTINE,ALEXIS OFF REBOUND--
4:33BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 2PTR MISS--
4:33NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA OFF REBOUND--
4:29NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA 2PTR GOOD4-95 (LSUS)
4:124-11PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR GOOD7 (LSUS)
4:12-RANDLE,COURTNEY ASSIST-
4:12TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
4:12-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
4:12-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
4:12-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
4:12-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
3:55WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 3PTR GOOD7-114 (LSUS)
3:45-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
3:45BERNSTINE,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
3:39NEALEY,LISA 2PTR MISS--
3:39NEALEY,LISA OFF REBOUND--
3:35NEALEY,LISA 2PTR MISS--
3:35-SILVA,LEAH DEF REBOUND-
3:35-RANDLE,COURTNEY BLOCK-
3:227-14SILVA,LEAH 3PTR GOOD7 (LSUS)
3:22-TUCKER,QUIANA ASSIST-
3:05WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA TURNOVER--
3:05-TUCKER,QUIANA STEAL-
3:007-16RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD9 (LSUS)
3:00-TUCKER,QUIANA ASSIST-
2:36BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 2PTR MISS--
2:36TEAM OFF REBOUND--
2:34MCQUEEN,MALACHI OUT SUB--
2:34PRICE,JIMELLIAH IN SUB--
2:34-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
2:34-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
2:34-FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB-
2:34-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB-
2:34WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA OUT SUB--
2:34COLQUITT,TY IN SUB--
2:23-TUCKER,QUIANA PERSONAL FOUL-
2:23PRICE,JIMELLIAH FT MISS--
2:23PRICE,JIMELLIAH FT GOOD8-168 (LSUS)
2:09-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
2:09BERNSTINE,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
1:57NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA 2PTR MISS--
1:57-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
1:54PRICE,JIMELLIAH PERSONAL FOUL--
1:54-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
1:54-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
1:54NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA OUT SUB--
1:54WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA IN SUB--
1:548-17TUCKER,QUIANA FT GOOD9 (LSUS)
1:548-18TUCKER,QUIANA FT GOOD10 (LSUS)
1:46PRICE,JIMELLIAH 2PTR GOOD10-188 (LSUS)
1:46NEALEY,LISA ASSIST--
1:31-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY TURNOVER-
1:31BERNSTINE,ALEXIS STEAL--
1:20-FREELAND,BRIA PERSONAL FOUL-
1:20WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA FT GOOD11-187 (LSUS)
1:20WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA FT GOOD12-186 (LSUS)
1:09-SILVA,LEAH 3PTR MISS-
1:09WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA DEF REBOUND--
1:06WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA TURNOVER--
1:06-FREELAND,BRIA STEAL-
1:06-SILVA,LEAH OUT SUB-
1:06-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
0:47-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
0:47PRICE,JIMELLIAH DEF REBOUND--
0:29WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 3PTR MISS--
0:29TEAM OFF REBOUND--
0:21COLQUITT,TY 2PTR MISS--
0:21-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
0:14-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
0:14TEAM DEF REBOUND--
0:01PRICE,JIMELLIAH 2PTR GOOD14-184 (LSUS)
0:01NEALEY,LISA ASSIST--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Wiley (Texas)9-161-42-2681414334
LSU Shreveport4-151-40-031411224
TimeWiley (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
10:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-TUCKER,QUIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00PRICE,JIMELLIAH PERSONAL FOUL--
10:00BERNSTINE,ALEXIS STARTER SUB--
10:00NEALEY,LISA STARTER SUB--
10:00WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA STARTER SUB--
10:00PRICE,JIMELLIAH STARTER SUB--
10:00NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA STARTER SUB--
9:5114-21FREELAND,BRIA 3PTR GOOD7 (LSUS)
9:51-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
9:24WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 3PTR GOOD17-214 (LSUS)
9:24PRICE,JIMELLIAH ASSIST--
9:11-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
9:11TEAM DEF REBOUND--
9:00BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 2PTR GOOD19-212 (LSUS)
9:00NEALEY,LISA ASSIST--
8:3419-23PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR GOOD4 (LSUS)
8:34-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
8:04WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR MISS--
8:04NEALEY,LISA OFF REBOUND--
8:00NEALEY,LISA 2PTR MISS--
8:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
7:51-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
7:51-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
7:46-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY TURNOVER-
7:46CAROLINA,KENDRA STEAL--
7:37CAROLINA,KENDRA TURNOVER--
7:37CAROLINA,KENDRA PERSONAL FOUL--
7:37-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
7:37-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
7:37BERNSTINE,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
7:37NEALEY,LISA OUT SUB--
7:37WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA OUT SUB--
7:37PRICE,JIMELLIAH OUT SUB--
7:37NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA OUT SUB--
7:37CAROLINA,KENDRA IN SUB--
7:37NEALEY,LISA IN SUB--
7:37WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA IN SUB--
7:37HAWKINS,TAYLOR IN SUB--
7:37BERNSTINE,ALEXIS IN SUB--
7:19-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY TURNOVER-
7:19NEALEY,LISA STEAL--
7:15NEALEY,LISA 2PTR GOOD21-232 (LSUS)
6:49-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
6:49WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA DEF REBOUND--
6:30WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 3PTR MISS--
6:30BERNSTINE,ALEXIS OFF REBOUND--
6:23CAROLINA,KENDRA 2PTR MISS--
6:23NEALEY,LISA OFF REBOUND--
6:23-RANDLE,COURTNEY BLOCK-
6:16NEALEY,LISA 2PTR GOOD23-23Tied
6:06-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
6:06BERNSTINE,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
5:38-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL-
5:34BERNSTINE,ALEXIS FT GOOD24-231 (WILEY)
5:34-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
5:34-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
5:34BERNSTINE,ALEXIS FT GOOD25-232 (WILEY)
5:19-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
5:19HAWKINS,TAYLOR DEF REBOUND--
5:10NEALEY,LISA 2PTR GOOD27-234 (WILEY)
4:46-TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR MISS-
4:46BERNSTINE,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
4:46HAWKINS,TAYLOR BLOCK--
4:26WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 3PTR MISS--
4:26HAWKINS,TAYLOR OFF REBOUND--
4:23HAWKINS,TAYLOR 2PTR GOOD29-236 (WILEY)
4:22-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
4:05-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
4:05CAROLINA,KENDRA STEAL--
3:52WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR GOOD31-238 (WILEY)
3:36-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
3:36CAROLINA,KENDRA DEF REBOUND--
3:31NEALEY,LISA 2PTR GOOD33-2310 (WILEY)
3:31CAROLINA,KENDRA ASSIST--
3:11-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 3PTR MISS-
3:11WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA DEF REBOUND--
3:06TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
2:56-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
2:56-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB-
2:42COLQUITT,TY 3PTR MISS--
2:42HAWKINS,TAYLOR OFF REBOUND--
2:37HAWKINS,TAYLOR 2PTR GOOD35-2312 (WILEY)
2:23NEALEY,LISA OUT SUB--
2:23COLQUITT,TY IN SUB--
2:1635-25FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR GOOD10 (WILEY)
1:56COLQUITT,TY TURNOVER--
1:56-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STEAL-
1:50-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
1:50-FREELAND,BRIA OFF REBOUND-
1:45-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
1:45COLQUITT,TY DEF REBOUND--
1:18COLQUITT,TY TURNOVER--
1:18COLQUITT,TY PERSONAL FOUL--
1:18-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
1:18-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
1:18CAROLINA,KENDRA OUT SUB--
1:18NEALEY,LISA IN SUB--
0:58-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
0:58-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
0:5535-27PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR GOOD8 (WILEY)
0:27WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA TURNOVER--
0:18-SILVA,LEAH TURNOVER-
0:18HAWKINS,TAYLOR STEAL--
0:15-CAGE,CHATERRA PERSONAL FOUL-
0:15-SILVA,LEAH OUT SUB-
0:15-BARBER,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
0:01COLQUITT,TY 2PTR MISS--
0:01COLQUITT,TY OFF REBOUND--
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Wiley (Texas)4-181-60-2471111154
LSU Shreveport10-180-12-64101402531
TimeWiley (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00-TUCKER,QUIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
10:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA STARTER SUB--
10:00NEALEY,LISA STARTER SUB--
10:00BERNSTINE,ALEXIS STARTER SUB--
10:00HAWKINS,TAYLOR STARTER SUB--
10:00COLQUITT,TY STARTER SUB--
9:4835-29PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR GOOD6 (WILEY)
9:48-TUCKER,QUIANA ASSIST-
9:21BERNSTINE,ALEXIS TURNOVER--
9:21BERNSTINE,ALEXIS PERSONAL FOUL--
9:16-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
9:16HAWKINS,TAYLOR STEAL--
9:09NEALEY,LISA 2PTR MISS--
9:09TEAM OFF REBOUND--
8:51WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 3PTR MISS--
8:51-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
8:49BERNSTINE,ALEXIS PERSONAL FOUL--
8:3435-31RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD4 (WILEY)
8:04WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR MISS--
8:04BERNSTINE,ALEXIS OFF REBOUND--
8:01BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 2PTR GOOD37-316 (WILEY)
7:44-TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR MISS-
7:44-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
7:43COLQUITT,TY PERSONAL FOUL--
7:43-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS-
7:43HAWKINS,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
7:43PRICE,JIMELLIAH IN SUB--
7:43-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS-
7:43BERNSTINE,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
7:28PRICE,JIMELLIAH 2PTR GOOD39-318 (WILEY)
7:12PRICE,JIMELLIAH PERSONAL FOUL--
7:1239-32PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT GOOD7 (WILEY)
7:12-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS-
7:12WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA DEF REBOUND--
7:01COLQUITT,TY 3PTR GOOD42-3210 (WILEY)
7:01NEALEY,LISA ASSIST--
6:39-TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR MISS-
6:39WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA DEF REBOUND--
6:25WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR MISS--
6:25-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
6:1942-34RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD8 (WILEY)
6:07PRICE,JIMELLIAH 2PTR MISS--
6:07-FREELAND,BRIA DEF REBOUND-
5:57-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
5:57-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
5:55-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
5:55-RANDLE,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
5:55BERNSTINE,ALEXIS BLOCK--
5:37-CAGE,CHATERRA 3PTR MISS-
5:37BERNSTINE,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
5:25PRICE,JIMELLIAH 2PTR MISS--
5:25-MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND-
5:23WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA PERSONAL FOUL--
5:23-MAJOR,JOHNESHA FT MISS-
5:2342-35MAJOR,JOHNESHA FT GOOD7 (WILEY)
5:13COLQUITT,TY 3PTR MISS--
5:13-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
5:07-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
5:07-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
5:0542-37PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR GOOD5 (WILEY)
4:41-CAGE,CHATERRA PERSONAL FOUL-
4:28NEALEY,LISA 3PTR MISS--
4:28PRICE,JIMELLIAH OFF REBOUND--
4:11WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR MISS--
4:11-MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND-
4:05-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
4:05BERNSTINE,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
4:02BERNSTINE,ALEXIS TURNOVER--
4:02-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STEAL-
3:5842-39MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR GOOD3 (WILEY)
3:26BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 2PTR MISS--
3:26-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
3:2142-41FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR GOOD1 (WILEY)
3:21-RANDLE,COURTNEY ASSIST-
3:02TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
3:02-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
3:02-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
3:02-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
3:02-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
3:02-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
3:02-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
3:02-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB-
3:02-FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB-
3:02-BARBER,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
3:02-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
3:02WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA OUT SUB--
3:02NEALEY,LISA OUT SUB--
3:02BERNSTINE,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
3:02COLQUITT,TY OUT SUB--
3:02PRICE,JIMELLIAH OUT SUB--
3:02NEALEY,LISA IN SUB--
3:02CAROLINA,KENDRA IN SUB--
3:02BERNSTINE,ALEXIS IN SUB--
3:02COLQUITT,TY IN SUB--
3:02PRICE,JIMELLIAH IN SUB--
2:45COLQUITT,TY 3PTR MISS--
2:45PRICE,JIMELLIAH DEF REBOUND--
2:34NEALEY,LISA 3PTR MISS--
2:34NEALEY,LISA OFF REBOUND--
2:30NEALEY,LISA 2PTR GOOD44-413 (WILEY)
2:1444-43RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD1 (WILEY)
2:14-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
2:04CAROLINA,KENDRA 2PTR MISS--
2:04-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
1:56-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
1:56-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
1:5344-45PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR GOOD1 (LSUS)
1:38-TUCKER,QUIANA PERSONAL FOUL-
1:38PRICE,JIMELLIAH FT MISS--
1:38-BARBER,MIKAYLA OUT SUB-
1:38-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
1:38COLQUITT,TY OUT SUB--
1:38WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA IN SUB--
1:38PRICE,JIMELLIAH FT MISS--
1:38-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
1:22-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
1:22TEAM DEF REBOUND--
1:21-TUCKER,QUIANA PERSONAL FOUL-
0:51TEAM TURNOVER--
0:3344-47PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR GOOD3 (LSUS)
0:33-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
0:20NEALEY,LISA TURNOVER--
0:20-TUCKER,QUIANA STEAL-
0:1644-49FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR GOOD5 (LSUS)
0:16-TUCKER,QUIANA ASSIST-
0:00WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR MISS--
0:00-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Wiley (Texas)7-202-71-35121730362
LSU Shreveport5-171-34-6291112430
TimeWiley (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
10:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-TUCKER,QUIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00NEALEY,LISA STARTER SUB--
10:00WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA STARTER SUB--
10:00NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA STARTER SUB--
10:00CAROLINA,KENDRA STARTER SUB--
10:00BERNSTINE,ALEXIS STARTER SUB--
9:4244-51FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR GOOD7 (LSUS)
9:30-FREELAND,BRIA STEAL-
9:30CAROLINA,KENDRA TURNOVER--
9:2544-53RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD9 (LSUS)
9:25-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
9:04NEALEY,LISA 3PTR MISS--
9:04-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
8:56-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
8:56NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA DEF REBOUND--
8:29WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 3PTR MISS--
8:29-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
8:27NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA OUT SUB--
8:27PRICE,JIMELLIAH IN SUB--
8:16PRICE,JIMELLIAH PERSONAL FOUL--
8:16CAROLINA,KENDRA OUT SUB--
8:16COLQUITT,TY IN SUB--
8:06-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 3PTR MISS-
8:06WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA DEF REBOUND--
7:40NEALEY,LISA 2PTR GOOD46-537 (LSUS)
7:40BERNSTINE,ALEXIS ASSIST--
7:22-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
7:22PRICE,JIMELLIAH DEF REBOUND--
7:01COLQUITT,TY 2PTR MISS--
7:01BERNSTINE,ALEXIS OFF REBOUND--
6:57BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 2PTR MISS--
6:57-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
6:50-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR MISS-
6:50-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
6:44-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
6:44-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
6:44-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
6:44NEALEY,LISA OUT SUB--
6:44WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA OUT SUB--
6:44BERNSTINE,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
6:44PRICE,JIMELLIAH OUT SUB--
6:44COLQUITT,TY OUT SUB--
6:44NEALEY,LISA IN SUB--
6:44WALTERS,DANIELLE IN SUB--
6:44WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA IN SUB--
6:44PRICE,JIMELLIAH IN SUB--
6:44BERNSTINE,ALEXIS IN SUB--
6:44-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
6:44-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
6:44-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
6:44-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
6:44-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
6:44-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
6:44-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
6:44-FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB-
6:44-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
6:44-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
6:28WALTERS,DANIELLE PERSONAL FOUL--
6:21WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA PERSONAL FOUL--
6:2146-54TUCKER,QUIANA FT GOOD8 (LSUS)
6:2146-55TUCKER,QUIANA FT GOOD9 (LSUS)
6:11-CAGE,CHATERRA PERSONAL FOUL-
6:11PRICE,JIMELLIAH FT MISS--
6:11PRICE,JIMELLIAH FT GOOD47-558 (LSUS)
5:5347-58RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR GOOD11 (LSUS)
5:53-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
5:42WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR MISS--
5:42-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
5:36-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
5:36NEALEY,LISA DEF REBOUND--
5:29WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR GOOD49-589 (LSUS)
5:29NEALEY,LISA ASSIST--
5:10-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
5:10WALTERS,DANIELLE DEF REBOUND--
5:02WALTERS,DANIELLE 2PTR GOOD51-587 (LSUS)
4:41-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR MISS-
4:41WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA DEF REBOUND--
4:41PRICE,JIMELLIAH BLOCK--
4:32WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR MISS--
4:32-FREELAND,BRIA DEF REBOUND-
4:32-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
4:32-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB-
4:11-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
4:11PRICE,JIMELLIAH DEF REBOUND--
4:11PRICE,JIMELLIAH BLOCK--
4:01WALTERS,DANIELLE 2PTR GOOD53-585 (LSUS)
3:59TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
3:38-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
3:38-CAGE,CHATERRA OFF REBOUND-
3:37-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
3:37-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
3:37-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
3:37-BARBER,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
3:36-BARBER,MIKAYLA OUT SUB-
3:36-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
3:29-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
3:29BERNSTINE,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
3:20WALTERS,DANIELLE 2PTR MISS--
3:20WALTERS,DANIELLE OFF REBOUND--
3:16WALTERS,DANIELLE 2PTR MISS--
3:16-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
3:16-TUCKER,QUIANA BLOCK-
3:13-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
3:13-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
3:13-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
3:13-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
3:13-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
3:13-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
3:13-FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB-
3:13-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
3:13-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
3:13-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
3:13-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB-
2:51-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
2:51PRICE,JIMELLIAH DEF REBOUND--
2:41WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA TURNOVER--
2:31-FREELAND,BRIA STEAL-
2:2553-60TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD7 (LSUS)
2:25-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY ASSIST-
2:00BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 3PTR GOOD56-604 (LSUS)
1:45-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR MISS-
1:45PRICE,JIMELLIAH DEF REBOUND--
1:45PRICE,JIMELLIAH BLOCK--
1:38WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR MISS--
1:38WALTERS,DANIELLE OFF REBOUND--
1:33WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 3PTR GOOD59-601 (LSUS)
1:33WALTERS,DANIELLE ASSIST--
1:1759-62CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR GOOD3 (LSUS)
1:17-TUCKER,QUIANA ASSIST-
0:56BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 2PTR MISS--
0:56TEAM OFF REBOUND--
0:54PRICE,JIMELLIAH OUT SUB--
0:54HAWKINS,TAYLOR IN SUB--
0:47-FREELAND,BRIA PERSONAL FOUL-
0:47-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
0:47-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
0:36NEALEY,LISA 3PTR MISS--
0:36-MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND-
0:31BERNSTINE,ALEXIS PERSONAL FOUL--
0:31-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
0:31-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
0:29NEALEY,LISA PERSONAL FOUL--
0:2859-63RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD4 (LSUS)
0:28HAWKINS,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
0:28PRICE,JIMELLIAH IN SUB--
0:28-RANDLE,COURTNEY FT MISS-
0:28PRICE,JIMELLIAH DEF REBOUND--
0:22BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 2PTR GOOD61-632 (LSUS)
0:22-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL-
0:22PRICE,JIMELLIAH OUT SUB--
0:22HAWKINS,TAYLOR IN SUB--
0:22BERNSTINE,ALEXIS FT MISS--
0:18-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
0:1761-64RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD3 (LSUS)
0:17WALTERS,DANIELLE OUT SUB--
0:17NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA IN SUB--
0:17-RANDLE,COURTNEY FT MISS-
0:17PRICE,JIMELLIAH DEF REBOUND--
0:14BERNSTINE,ALEXIS PERSONAL FOUL--
0:12BERNSTINE,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
0:12COLQUITT,TY IN SUB--
0:12HAWKINS,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
0:12PRICE,JIMELLIAH IN SUB--
0:12-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
0:12-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
0:10TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
0:07WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 3PTR MISS--
0:07TEAM OFF REBOUND--
0:00COLQUITT,TY 3PTR MISS--
0:00-FREELAND,BRIA DEF REBOUND-
--
Wiley (Texas)Team StatisticsLSU Shreveport
 Scoring 
33.8% (25 - 74) Field Goals % 37.9% (25 - 66)
25% (5 - 20) 3 Point Field Goals % 30.8% (4 - 13)
54.5% (6 - 11) Free Throws 62.5% (10 - 16)
6Pts off Turnovers 19
162nd Chance Pts 10
17Bench Pts 7
 Rebounds 
60Total Rebounds 36
24Offensive Rebounds 10
36Defensive Rebounds 26
 Fouls 
19Personal Fouls 11
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
10Assists 16
5Blocks 5
7Steals 8
17Turnovers 8
Individual Stats
Wiley (Texas)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
00Lisa NealeyG396-150-50-04260162312
3Jackie Allen 40-10-00-0022000000
10Sha'Georgia Williams 385-213-92-20770102415
20Taylor Hawkins 152-30-00-0314120114
21Alexis BernstineF405-121-12-359141115313
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 25-74 5-20 6-11 24 36 60 5 7 10 19 17 61
 33.8%25%54.5%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
1Kendra CarolinaG110-20-00-0011021120
5Danielle WaltersG62-40-00-0213001104
12Anika NottinghamF81-30-00-0112000002
22Malachi McQueenF30-00-00-0000000100
23Ty ColquittG151-81-50-0112000223
33Jimelliah Price 213-50-02-6189301408
LSU Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Bria FreelandG385-101-12-21340342113
13Johnesha MajorPG381-60-21-2055013033
23Courtney RandleG357-202-72-41783030018
31Quiana TuckerF292-60-04-4189135308
34Kourtney PennywellF337-150-01-46171112315
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 25-66 4-13 10-16 10 26 36 5 8 16 11 8 64
 37.9%30.8%62.5%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
01Chaterra CageG202-70-10-0101000404
15Leah SilvaG41-21-20-0011000013
20Mikayla BarberG20-00-00-0000000000
Wiley (Texas)Team StatisticsLSU Shreveport
 Scoring 
33.8% (25 - 74) Field Goals % 37.9% (25 - 66)
25% (5 - 20) 3 Point Field Goals % 30.8% (4 - 13)
54.5% (6 - 11) Free Throws 62.5% (10 - 16)
6Pts off Turnovers 19
162nd Chance Pts 10
17Bench Pts 7
 Rebounds 
60Total Rebounds 36
24Offensive Rebounds 10
36Defensive Rebounds 26
 Fouls 
19Personal Fouls 11
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
10Assists 16
5Blocks 5
7Steals 8
17Turnovers 8
Play by Play
TimeWiley (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00NEALEY,LISA STARTER SUB--
10:00WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA STARTER SUB--
10:00BERNSTINE,ALEXIS STARTER SUB--
10:00HAWKINS,TAYLOR STARTER SUB--
10:00ALLEN,JACKIE STARTER SUB--
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
10:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-TUCKER,QUIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STARTER SUB-
9:34-TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR MISS-
9:34ALLEN,JACKIE DEF REBOUND--
9:12BERNSTINE,ALEXIS TURNOVER--
9:12BERNSTINE,ALEXIS PERSONAL FOUL--
8:54-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
8:54BERNSTINE,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
8:22TEAM TURNOVER--
8:10NEALEY,LISA PERSONAL FOUL--
8:07-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
8:07-TUCKER,QUIANA OFF REBOUND-
8:01HAWKINS,TAYLOR PERSONAL FOUL--
8:01-1FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD1 (LSUS)
8:01-2FREELAND,BRIA FT GOOD2 (LSUS)
7:53ALLEN,JACKIE 2PTR MISS--
7:53-MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND-
7:53-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY BLOCK-
7:35-FREELAND,BRIA TURNOVER-
7:35WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA STEAL--
7:31WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR MISS--
7:31HAWKINS,TAYLOR OFF REBOUND--
7:29HAWKINS,TAYLOR 2PTR MISS--
7:29BERNSTINE,ALEXIS OFF REBOUND--
7:25BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 2PTR MISS--
7:25-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
7:18-4TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD4 (LSUS)
7:18-RANDLE,COURTNEY ASSIST-
7:14-TUCKER,QUIANA STEAL-
7:14NEALEY,LISA TURNOVER--
7:02-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
6:51HAWKINS,TAYLOR TURNOVER--
6:33-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
6:33ALLEN,JACKIE DEF REBOUND--
6:30BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 2PTR GOOD2-42 (LSUS)
6:30NEALEY,LISA ASSIST--
6:13-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
6:13NEALEY,LISA DEF REBOUND--
5:56NEALEY,LISA 3PTR MISS--
5:56TEAM OFF REBOUND--
5:54-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
5:54-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
5:54ALLEN,JACKIE OUT SUB--
5:54HAWKINS,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
5:54NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA IN SUB--
5:54MCQUEEN,MALACHI IN SUB--
5:52NEALEY,LISA TURNOVER--
5:26MCQUEEN,MALACHI PERSONAL FOUL--
5:212-7RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR GOOD5 (LSUS)
5:21-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
5:06BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 2PTR MISS--
5:06TEAM OFF REBOUND--
5:05-CAGE,CHATERRA PERSONAL FOUL-
5:03NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA 2PTR MISS--
5:03-MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND-
5:03-RANDLE,COURTNEY BLOCK-
4:572-9CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR GOOD7 (LSUS)
4:36WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR MISS--
4:36BERNSTINE,ALEXIS OFF REBOUND--
4:33BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 2PTR MISS--
4:33NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA OFF REBOUND--
4:29NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA 2PTR GOOD4-95 (LSUS)
4:124-11PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR GOOD7 (LSUS)
4:12-RANDLE,COURTNEY ASSIST-
4:12TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
4:12-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
4:12-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
4:12-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
4:12-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
3:55WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 3PTR GOOD7-114 (LSUS)
3:45-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
3:45BERNSTINE,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
3:39NEALEY,LISA 2PTR MISS--
3:39NEALEY,LISA OFF REBOUND--
3:35NEALEY,LISA 2PTR MISS--
3:35-SILVA,LEAH DEF REBOUND-
3:35-RANDLE,COURTNEY BLOCK-
3:227-14SILVA,LEAH 3PTR GOOD7 (LSUS)
3:22-TUCKER,QUIANA ASSIST-
3:05WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA TURNOVER--
3:05-TUCKER,QUIANA STEAL-
3:007-16RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD9 (LSUS)
3:00-TUCKER,QUIANA ASSIST-
2:36BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 2PTR MISS--
2:36TEAM OFF REBOUND--
2:34MCQUEEN,MALACHI OUT SUB--
2:34PRICE,JIMELLIAH IN SUB--
2:34-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
2:34-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
2:34-FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB-
2:34-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB-
2:34WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA OUT SUB--
2:34COLQUITT,TY IN SUB--
2:23-TUCKER,QUIANA PERSONAL FOUL-
2:23PRICE,JIMELLIAH FT MISS--
2:23PRICE,JIMELLIAH FT GOOD8-168 (LSUS)
2:09-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
2:09BERNSTINE,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
1:57NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA 2PTR MISS--
1:57-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
1:54PRICE,JIMELLIAH PERSONAL FOUL--
1:54-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
1:54-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
1:54NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA OUT SUB--
1:54WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA IN SUB--
1:548-17TUCKER,QUIANA FT GOOD9 (LSUS)
1:548-18TUCKER,QUIANA FT GOOD10 (LSUS)
1:46PRICE,JIMELLIAH 2PTR GOOD10-188 (LSUS)
1:46NEALEY,LISA ASSIST--
1:31-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY TURNOVER-
1:31BERNSTINE,ALEXIS STEAL--
1:20-FREELAND,BRIA PERSONAL FOUL-
1:20WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA FT GOOD11-187 (LSUS)
1:20WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA FT GOOD12-186 (LSUS)
1:09-SILVA,LEAH 3PTR MISS-
1:09WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA DEF REBOUND--
1:06WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA TURNOVER--
1:06-FREELAND,BRIA STEAL-
1:06-SILVA,LEAH OUT SUB-
1:06-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
0:47-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
0:47PRICE,JIMELLIAH DEF REBOUND--
0:29WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 3PTR MISS--
0:29TEAM OFF REBOUND--
0:21COLQUITT,TY 2PTR MISS--
0:21-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
0:14-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
0:14TEAM DEF REBOUND--
0:01PRICE,JIMELLIAH 2PTR GOOD14-184 (LSUS)
0:01NEALEY,LISA ASSIST--
--
TimeWiley (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
10:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-TUCKER,QUIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00PRICE,JIMELLIAH PERSONAL FOUL--
10:00BERNSTINE,ALEXIS STARTER SUB--
10:00NEALEY,LISA STARTER SUB--
10:00WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA STARTER SUB--
10:00PRICE,JIMELLIAH STARTER SUB--
10:00NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA STARTER SUB--
9:5114-21FREELAND,BRIA 3PTR GOOD7 (LSUS)
9:51-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
9:24WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 3PTR GOOD17-214 (LSUS)
9:24PRICE,JIMELLIAH ASSIST--
9:11-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
9:11TEAM DEF REBOUND--
9:00BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 2PTR GOOD19-212 (LSUS)
9:00NEALEY,LISA ASSIST--
8:3419-23PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR GOOD4 (LSUS)
8:34-MAJOR,JOHNESHA ASSIST-
8:04WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR MISS--
8:04NEALEY,LISA OFF REBOUND--
8:00NEALEY,LISA 2PTR MISS--
8:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
7:51-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
7:51-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
7:46-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY TURNOVER-
7:46CAROLINA,KENDRA STEAL--
7:37CAROLINA,KENDRA TURNOVER--
7:37CAROLINA,KENDRA PERSONAL FOUL--
7:37-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
7:37-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
7:37BERNSTINE,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
7:37NEALEY,LISA OUT SUB--
7:37WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA OUT SUB--
7:37PRICE,JIMELLIAH OUT SUB--
7:37NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA OUT SUB--
7:37CAROLINA,KENDRA IN SUB--
7:37NEALEY,LISA IN SUB--
7:37WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA IN SUB--
7:37HAWKINS,TAYLOR IN SUB--
7:37BERNSTINE,ALEXIS IN SUB--
7:19-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY TURNOVER-
7:19NEALEY,LISA STEAL--
7:15NEALEY,LISA 2PTR GOOD21-232 (LSUS)
6:49-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
6:49WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA DEF REBOUND--
6:30WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 3PTR MISS--
6:30BERNSTINE,ALEXIS OFF REBOUND--
6:23CAROLINA,KENDRA 2PTR MISS--
6:23NEALEY,LISA OFF REBOUND--
6:23-RANDLE,COURTNEY BLOCK-
6:16NEALEY,LISA 2PTR GOOD23-230 (LSUS)
6:06-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
6:06BERNSTINE,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
5:38-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL-
5:34BERNSTINE,ALEXIS FT GOOD24-231 (WILEY)
5:34-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
5:34-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
5:34BERNSTINE,ALEXIS FT GOOD25-232 (WILEY)
5:19-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
5:19HAWKINS,TAYLOR DEF REBOUND--
5:10NEALEY,LISA 2PTR GOOD27-234 (WILEY)
4:46-TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR MISS-
4:46BERNSTINE,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
4:46HAWKINS,TAYLOR BLOCK--
4:26WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 3PTR MISS--
4:26HAWKINS,TAYLOR OFF REBOUND--
4:23HAWKINS,TAYLOR 2PTR GOOD29-236 (WILEY)
4:22-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
4:05-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
4:05CAROLINA,KENDRA STEAL--
3:52WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR GOOD31-238 (WILEY)
3:36-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
3:36CAROLINA,KENDRA DEF REBOUND--
3:31NEALEY,LISA 2PTR GOOD33-2310 (WILEY)
3:31CAROLINA,KENDRA ASSIST--
3:11-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 3PTR MISS-
3:11WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA DEF REBOUND--
3:06TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
2:56-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
2:56-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB-
2:42COLQUITT,TY 3PTR MISS--
2:42HAWKINS,TAYLOR OFF REBOUND--
2:37HAWKINS,TAYLOR 2PTR GOOD35-2312 (WILEY)
2:23NEALEY,LISA OUT SUB--
2:23COLQUITT,TY IN SUB--
2:1635-25FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR GOOD10 (WILEY)
1:56COLQUITT,TY TURNOVER--
1:56-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STEAL-
1:50-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
1:50-FREELAND,BRIA OFF REBOUND-
1:45-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
1:45COLQUITT,TY DEF REBOUND--
1:18COLQUITT,TY TURNOVER--
1:18COLQUITT,TY PERSONAL FOUL--
1:18-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
1:18-SILVA,LEAH IN SUB-
1:18CAROLINA,KENDRA OUT SUB--
1:18NEALEY,LISA IN SUB--
0:58-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
0:58-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
0:5535-27PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR GOOD8 (WILEY)
0:27WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA TURNOVER--
0:18-SILVA,LEAH TURNOVER-
0:18HAWKINS,TAYLOR STEAL--
0:15-CAGE,CHATERRA PERSONAL FOUL-
0:15-SILVA,LEAH OUT SUB-
0:15-BARBER,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
0:01COLQUITT,TY 2PTR MISS--
0:01COLQUITT,TY OFF REBOUND--
--
TimeWiley (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00-TUCKER,QUIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
10:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA STARTER SUB--
10:00NEALEY,LISA STARTER SUB--
10:00BERNSTINE,ALEXIS STARTER SUB--
10:00HAWKINS,TAYLOR STARTER SUB--
10:00COLQUITT,TY STARTER SUB--
9:4835-29PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR GOOD6 (WILEY)
9:48-TUCKER,QUIANA ASSIST-
9:21BERNSTINE,ALEXIS TURNOVER--
9:21BERNSTINE,ALEXIS PERSONAL FOUL--
9:16-MAJOR,JOHNESHA TURNOVER-
9:16HAWKINS,TAYLOR STEAL--
9:09NEALEY,LISA 2PTR MISS--
9:09TEAM OFF REBOUND--
8:51WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 3PTR MISS--
8:51-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
8:49BERNSTINE,ALEXIS PERSONAL FOUL--
8:3435-31RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD4 (WILEY)
8:04WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR MISS--
8:04BERNSTINE,ALEXIS OFF REBOUND--
8:01BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 2PTR GOOD37-316 (WILEY)
7:44-TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR MISS-
7:44-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
7:43COLQUITT,TY PERSONAL FOUL--
7:43-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS-
7:43HAWKINS,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
7:43PRICE,JIMELLIAH IN SUB--
7:43-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS-
7:43BERNSTINE,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
7:28PRICE,JIMELLIAH 2PTR GOOD39-318 (WILEY)
7:12PRICE,JIMELLIAH PERSONAL FOUL--
7:1239-32PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT GOOD7 (WILEY)
7:12-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY FT MISS-
7:12WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA DEF REBOUND--
7:01COLQUITT,TY 3PTR GOOD42-3210 (WILEY)
7:01NEALEY,LISA ASSIST--
6:39-TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR MISS-
6:39WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA DEF REBOUND--
6:25WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR MISS--
6:25-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
6:1942-34RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD8 (WILEY)
6:07PRICE,JIMELLIAH 2PTR MISS--
6:07-FREELAND,BRIA DEF REBOUND-
5:57-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
5:57-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
5:55-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
5:55-RANDLE,COURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
5:55BERNSTINE,ALEXIS BLOCK--
5:37-CAGE,CHATERRA 3PTR MISS-
5:37BERNSTINE,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
5:25PRICE,JIMELLIAH 2PTR MISS--
5:25-MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND-
5:23WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA PERSONAL FOUL--
5:23-MAJOR,JOHNESHA FT MISS-
5:2342-35MAJOR,JOHNESHA FT GOOD7 (WILEY)
5:13COLQUITT,TY 3PTR MISS--
5:13-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
5:07-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
5:07-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
5:0542-37PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR GOOD5 (WILEY)
4:41-CAGE,CHATERRA PERSONAL FOUL-
4:28NEALEY,LISA 3PTR MISS--
4:28PRICE,JIMELLIAH OFF REBOUND--
4:11WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR MISS--
4:11-MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND-
4:05-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
4:05BERNSTINE,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
4:02BERNSTINE,ALEXIS TURNOVER--
4:02-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STEAL-
3:5842-39MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR GOOD3 (WILEY)
3:26BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 2PTR MISS--
3:26-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
3:2142-41FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR GOOD1 (WILEY)
3:21-RANDLE,COURTNEY ASSIST-
3:02TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
3:02-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
3:02-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
3:02-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
3:02-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
3:02-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
3:02-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
3:02-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB-
3:02-FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB-
3:02-BARBER,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
3:02-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
3:02WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA OUT SUB--
3:02NEALEY,LISA OUT SUB--
3:02BERNSTINE,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
3:02COLQUITT,TY OUT SUB--
3:02PRICE,JIMELLIAH OUT SUB--
3:02NEALEY,LISA IN SUB--
3:02CAROLINA,KENDRA IN SUB--
3:02BERNSTINE,ALEXIS IN SUB--
3:02COLQUITT,TY IN SUB--
3:02PRICE,JIMELLIAH IN SUB--
2:45COLQUITT,TY 3PTR MISS--
2:45PRICE,JIMELLIAH DEF REBOUND--
2:34NEALEY,LISA 3PTR MISS--
2:34NEALEY,LISA OFF REBOUND--
2:30NEALEY,LISA 2PTR GOOD44-413 (WILEY)
2:1444-43RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD1 (WILEY)
2:14-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
2:04CAROLINA,KENDRA 2PTR MISS--
2:04-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
1:56-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
1:56-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
1:5344-45PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR GOOD1 (LSUS)
1:38-TUCKER,QUIANA PERSONAL FOUL-
1:38PRICE,JIMELLIAH FT MISS--
1:38-BARBER,MIKAYLA OUT SUB-
1:38-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
1:38COLQUITT,TY OUT SUB--
1:38WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA IN SUB--
1:38PRICE,JIMELLIAH FT MISS--
1:38-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
1:22-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
1:22TEAM DEF REBOUND--
1:21-TUCKER,QUIANA PERSONAL FOUL-
0:51TEAM TURNOVER--
0:3344-47PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR GOOD3 (LSUS)
0:33-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
0:20NEALEY,LISA TURNOVER--
0:20-TUCKER,QUIANA STEAL-
0:1644-49FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR GOOD5 (LSUS)
0:16-TUCKER,QUIANA ASSIST-
0:00WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR MISS--
0:00-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
--
TimeWiley (Texas)ScoreLSU ShreveportLead
10:00-MAJOR,JOHNESHA STARTER SUB-
10:00-RANDLE,COURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY STARTER SUB-
10:00-FREELAND,BRIA STARTER SUB-
10:00-TUCKER,QUIANA STARTER SUB-
10:00NEALEY,LISA STARTER SUB--
10:00WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA STARTER SUB--
10:00NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA STARTER SUB--
10:00CAROLINA,KENDRA STARTER SUB--
10:00BERNSTINE,ALEXIS STARTER SUB--
9:4244-51FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR GOOD7 (LSUS)
9:30-FREELAND,BRIA STEAL-
9:30CAROLINA,KENDRA TURNOVER--
9:2544-53RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR GOOD9 (LSUS)
9:25-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
9:04NEALEY,LISA 3PTR MISS--
9:04-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
8:56-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
8:56NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA DEF REBOUND--
8:29WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 3PTR MISS--
8:29-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
8:27NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA OUT SUB--
8:27PRICE,JIMELLIAH IN SUB--
8:16PRICE,JIMELLIAH PERSONAL FOUL--
8:16CAROLINA,KENDRA OUT SUB--
8:16COLQUITT,TY IN SUB--
8:06-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 3PTR MISS-
8:06WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA DEF REBOUND--
7:40NEALEY,LISA 2PTR GOOD46-537 (LSUS)
7:40BERNSTINE,ALEXIS ASSIST--
7:22-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
7:22PRICE,JIMELLIAH DEF REBOUND--
7:01COLQUITT,TY 2PTR MISS--
7:01BERNSTINE,ALEXIS OFF REBOUND--
6:57BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 2PTR MISS--
6:57-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
6:50-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR MISS-
6:50-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OFF REBOUND-
6:44-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
6:44-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
6:44-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
6:44NEALEY,LISA OUT SUB--
6:44WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA OUT SUB--
6:44BERNSTINE,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
6:44PRICE,JIMELLIAH OUT SUB--
6:44COLQUITT,TY OUT SUB--
6:44NEALEY,LISA IN SUB--
6:44WALTERS,DANIELLE IN SUB--
6:44WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA IN SUB--
6:44PRICE,JIMELLIAH IN SUB--
6:44BERNSTINE,ALEXIS IN SUB--
6:44-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
6:44-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
6:44-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
6:44-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
6:44-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
6:44-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
6:44-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
6:44-FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB-
6:44-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
6:44-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
6:28WALTERS,DANIELLE PERSONAL FOUL--
6:21WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA PERSONAL FOUL--
6:2146-54TUCKER,QUIANA FT GOOD8 (LSUS)
6:2146-55TUCKER,QUIANA FT GOOD9 (LSUS)
6:11-CAGE,CHATERRA PERSONAL FOUL-
6:11PRICE,JIMELLIAH FT MISS--
6:11PRICE,JIMELLIAH FT GOOD47-558 (LSUS)
5:5347-58RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR GOOD11 (LSUS)
5:53-FREELAND,BRIA ASSIST-
5:42WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR MISS--
5:42-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
5:36-RANDLE,COURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
5:36NEALEY,LISA DEF REBOUND--
5:29WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR GOOD49-589 (LSUS)
5:29NEALEY,LISA ASSIST--
5:10-CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR MISS-
5:10WALTERS,DANIELLE DEF REBOUND--
5:02WALTERS,DANIELLE 2PTR GOOD51-587 (LSUS)
4:41-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR MISS-
4:41WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA DEF REBOUND--
4:41PRICE,JIMELLIAH BLOCK--
4:32WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR MISS--
4:32-FREELAND,BRIA DEF REBOUND-
4:32-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
4:32-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB-
4:11-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
4:11PRICE,JIMELLIAH DEF REBOUND--
4:11PRICE,JIMELLIAH BLOCK--
4:01WALTERS,DANIELLE 2PTR GOOD53-585 (LSUS)
3:59TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
3:38-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY 2PTR MISS-
3:38-CAGE,CHATERRA OFF REBOUND-
3:37-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
3:37-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
3:37-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
3:37-BARBER,MIKAYLA IN SUB-
3:36-BARBER,MIKAYLA OUT SUB-
3:36-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
3:29-RANDLE,COURTNEY 3PTR MISS-
3:29BERNSTINE,ALEXIS DEF REBOUND--
3:20WALTERS,DANIELLE 2PTR MISS--
3:20WALTERS,DANIELLE OFF REBOUND--
3:16WALTERS,DANIELLE 2PTR MISS--
3:16-TUCKER,QUIANA DEF REBOUND-
3:16-TUCKER,QUIANA BLOCK-
3:13-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
3:13-RANDLE,COURTNEY OUT SUB-
3:13-FREELAND,BRIA OUT SUB-
3:13-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
3:13-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
3:13-MAJOR,JOHNESHA OUT SUB-
3:13-FREELAND,BRIA IN SUB-
3:13-MAJOR,JOHNESHA IN SUB-
3:13-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
3:13-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
3:13-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY IN SUB-
2:51-FREELAND,BRIA 2PTR MISS-
2:51PRICE,JIMELLIAH DEF REBOUND--
2:41WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA TURNOVER--
2:31-FREELAND,BRIA STEAL-
2:2553-60TUCKER,QUIANA 2PTR GOOD7 (LSUS)
2:25-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY ASSIST-
2:00BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 3PTR GOOD56-604 (LSUS)
1:45-MAJOR,JOHNESHA 2PTR MISS-
1:45PRICE,JIMELLIAH DEF REBOUND--
1:45PRICE,JIMELLIAH BLOCK--
1:38WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 2PTR MISS--
1:38WALTERS,DANIELLE OFF REBOUND--
1:33WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 3PTR GOOD59-601 (LSUS)
1:33WALTERS,DANIELLE ASSIST--
1:1759-62CAGE,CHATERRA 2PTR GOOD3 (LSUS)
1:17-TUCKER,QUIANA ASSIST-
0:56BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 2PTR MISS--
0:56TEAM OFF REBOUND--
0:54PRICE,JIMELLIAH OUT SUB--
0:54HAWKINS,TAYLOR IN SUB--
0:47-FREELAND,BRIA PERSONAL FOUL-
0:47-CAGE,CHATERRA OUT SUB-
0:47-RANDLE,COURTNEY IN SUB-
0:36NEALEY,LISA 3PTR MISS--
0:36-MAJOR,JOHNESHA DEF REBOUND-
0:31BERNSTINE,ALEXIS PERSONAL FOUL--
0:31-TUCKER,QUIANA OUT SUB-
0:31-CAGE,CHATERRA IN SUB-
0:29NEALEY,LISA PERSONAL FOUL--
0:2859-63RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD4 (LSUS)
0:28HAWKINS,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
0:28PRICE,JIMELLIAH IN SUB--
0:28-RANDLE,COURTNEY FT MISS-
0:28PRICE,JIMELLIAH DEF REBOUND--
0:22BERNSTINE,ALEXIS 2PTR GOOD61-632 (LSUS)
0:22-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY PERSONAL FOUL-
0:22PRICE,JIMELLIAH OUT SUB--
0:22HAWKINS,TAYLOR IN SUB--
0:22BERNSTINE,ALEXIS FT MISS--
0:18-RANDLE,COURTNEY DEF REBOUND-
0:1761-64RANDLE,COURTNEY FT GOOD3 (LSUS)
0:17WALTERS,DANIELLE OUT SUB--
0:17NOTTINGHAM,ANIKA IN SUB--
0:17-RANDLE,COURTNEY FT MISS-
0:17PRICE,JIMELLIAH DEF REBOUND--
0:14BERNSTINE,ALEXIS PERSONAL FOUL--
0:12BERNSTINE,ALEXIS OUT SUB--
0:12COLQUITT,TY IN SUB--
0:12HAWKINS,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
0:12PRICE,JIMELLIAH IN SUB--
0:12-PENNYWELL,KOURTNEY OUT SUB-
0:12-TUCKER,QUIANA IN SUB-
0:10TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
0:07WILLIAMS,SHA'GEORGIA 3PTR MISS--
0:07TEAM OFF REBOUND--
0:00COLQUITT,TY 3PTR MISS--
0:00-FREELAND,BRIA DEF REBOUND-
--
Wiley (Texas)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
00Lisa NealeyG396-150-50-04260162312
3Jackie Allen 40-10-00-0022000000
10Sha'Georgia Williams 385-213-92-20770102415
20Taylor Hawkins 152-30-00-0314120114
21Alexis BernstineF405-121-12-359141115313
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 25-74 5-20 6-11 24 36 60 5 7 10 19 17 61
 33.8%25%54.5%Deadball Rebounds: (3,0)
1Kendra CarolinaG110-20-00-0011021120
5Danielle WaltersG62-40-00-0213001104
12Anika NottinghamF81-30-00-0112000002
22Malachi McQueenF30-00-00-0000000100
23Ty ColquittG151-81-50-0112000223
33Jimelliah Price 213-50-02-6189301408
LSU Shreveport
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Bria FreelandG385-101-12-21340342113
13Johnesha MajorPG381-60-21-2055013033
23Courtney RandleG357-202-72-41783030018
31Quiana TuckerF292-60-04-4189135308
34Kourtney PennywellF337-150-01-46171112315
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 25-66 4-13 10-16 10 26 36 5 8 16 11 8 64
 37.9%30.8%62.5%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
01Chaterra CageG202-70-10-0101000404
15Leah SilvaG41-21-20-0011000013
20Mikayla BarberG20-00-00-0000000000
Other Information
Location: Shreveport, LA
Largest Lead: 12 (WILEY)
Officials: Kendrick Brooks, Tim Banks, Johnny Villareal
 
 
 
  • Mar. 16 - Women's Basketball vs 7Westmont College - L 57-52 - recap
  • Mar. 4 - Women's Basketball vs 15Our Lady of the Lake University - W 86-74 - recap
  • Mar. 3 - Women's Basketball vs RVWiley College - W 67-61 - recap
  • Feb. 25 - Women's Basketball vs Huston-Tillotson University - W 74-58 - recap
  • Feb. 24 - Women's Basketball vs 16Our Lady of the Lake University - L 77-69 - recap
  • Feb. 18 - Women's Basketball vs St. Thomas - Houston - W 75-64 - recap
  • Feb. 16 - Women's Basketball vs Texas College - W 79-57 - recap
  • Feb. 11 - Women's Basketball vs Wiley College - L 61-47 - recap
  • Feb. 10 - Women's Basketball vs Jarvis Christian College - W 61-53 - recap
  • Feb. 4 - Women's Basketball vs Paul Quinn College - W 89-69 - recap